ESL One Genting 2017 Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 Southeast Asian Qualifier
ESLOneGenting2017.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia Southeast Asia
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-11-16
End Date:
2016-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Execrationlogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open qualifier winners start in round 1
  • All games besides the final are best-of-3, final is best-of-5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Execration
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines DJ 
4Malaysia 343 
5Philippines Kimo 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand FeiMao 
4Thailand boombell 
5Thailand tnt 
Mineski.GGNetwork
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Singapore Meracle 
3Philippines RR 
4Philippines Julz 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea Forev 
2South Korea QO 
3Australia Velo 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
S1 Lykos
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines K H E L L 
3Philippines BYB 
4Philippines Erice 
5Philippines Yabish 
The Mongolz
1Mongolia SANKE 
2Mongolia Retribution 
3Mongolia Masquerade 
4Mongolia Proxy 
5Mongolia Ariunbolor 
Entity eSports
1India Blizzard 
2India Swifty 
3India A35 
4India NO_Chanc3 
5India Evil-Ash 
Rex Regum
1Indonesia Yabyoo 
2Indonesia KoaLa 
3Indonesia KelThuzard 
4Indonesia Xepher 
5Indonesia Varizh 
EVOS Esports
1Indonesia ilLogic 
2Indonesia Franceour 
3Indonesia Aville 
4Indonesia Vlaicu 
5Indonesia Eden 
Rave
1Philippines Ab1ng 
2Philippines Kevz 
3Philippines WHPH 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines flysolo 
Acion Arena
1Philippines Pason 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Risen 
4Philippines Kirito 
5Philippines Gobas 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
2
17 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Slardar Warlock Luna Earth Spirit Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Batrider Oracle Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
47m00s
Sand King Dazzle Rubick Naga Siren Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Luna Earth Spirit Pugna Slardar
50m25s
AcionArenaLogo std.png Acion Arena
0
S1 Lykos logo std.png s1 Lykos
0
16 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Silencer Morphling Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Venomancer Sand King Invoker
47m10s
Slardar Lifestealer Riki Oracle Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Timbersaw Pudge Sven Mirana
34m31s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
17 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Oracle Sand King Outworld Devourer Kunkka Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Slardar Chen Sniper Sven
21m33s
Silencer Elder Titan Beastmaster Juggernaut Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Slardar Rubick Dragon Knight
44m38s
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon
2
Entityesportslogo std.png Entity eSports
0
16 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Ogre Magi Timbersaw Sven Disruptor Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Tidehunter Elder Titan Dragon Knight
32m37s
Shadow Demon Morphling Clockwerk Tinker Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Luna Invoker Dark Seer Riki
49m05s
EVOS Esports logo std.png EVOS Esports
2
Quarterfinals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
19 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Weaver Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Undying Luna Invoker Rubick
44m38s
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Invoker Shadow Demon Luna Lycan
32m50s
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Mirana Axe Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Dazzle Invoker Disruptor Razor
36m40s
Nextgenerationlogo std.png Next Generation
1
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
18 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Sand King Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Nyx Assassin Axe Mirana Meepo
29m29s
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Lifestealer Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Bounty Hunter Rubick Timbersaw Slark
41m14s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
2
18 November 2016 - 13:00 CET
Slardar Juggernaut Oracle Puck Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Rubick
32m54s
Disruptor Juggernaut Axe Dazzle Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
21m57s
Rexregumlogo std.png Rex Regum Qeon
0
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
1
19 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Rubick Ursa Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Slardar Enchantress Puck
37m01s
Ogre Magi Sand King Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Juggernaut Axe Invoker Undying
31m58s
Sand King Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Invoker Silencer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Slardar Disruptor Slark Puck
33m03s
EVOS Esports logo std.png EVOS Esports
2
Semifinals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
2
20 November 2016 - 14:00 CET
Ogre Magi Batrider Outworld Devourer Omniknight Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Lich Venomancer Pugna Shadow Shaman
33m40s
Batrider Sand King Juggernaut Warlock Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer Axe Venomancer
34m00s
Sand King Warlock Lifestealer Invoker Pudge
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer Bounty Hunter Axe
50m33s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
2
20 November 2016 - 11:00 CET
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Rubick Puck Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Sand King Luna Alchemist Omniknight
25m20s
Slardar Ogre Magi Warlock Mirana Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Invoker Tidehunter Bounty Hunter
34m22s
EVOS Esports logo std.png EVOS Esports
0
Finals
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
3
21 November 2016 - 10:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Witch Doctor Invoker Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Phantom Lancer
75m19s
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Mirana Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Undying Morphling Disruptor
19m25s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Sand King Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Warlock Rubick Puck Morphling
35m31s
Mineski GGNetwork std.png Mski.GGNetwork
0

References[edit]