ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]ESL One Genting 2017 Malaysian Qualifier
ESLOneGenting2017.jpg
League Information
Series:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Malaysia Malaysia
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Group stage into Double elimination
Prize pool:
RM 8,000 MYR
(≃ $1,788 USD)
Start Date:
2016-12-17
End Date:
2016-12-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Mineski-X
1Malaysia czy 
2Malaysia Kecik Imba 
3Malaysia overthinking 
4Malaysia WinteR 
5Malaysia XtiNcT 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia Ahjit 
2Malaysia NaNa 
3Malaysia KaNG 
4Malaysia Ahfu 
5Malaysia Wenn 
Fire Dragoon E-sports
1Malaysia xiaNG- 
2Malaysia BrayaNt 
3Malaysia Ben 
4Malaysia yaNG 
5Malaysia wL- 
Geek Fam
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Malaysia Sevenkay 
4Malaysia Roddgee 
5Malaysia Crimson 
Vicious Fame
1Malaysia ly 
2Malaysia Strife 
3Malaysia eleeephant 
4Malaysia seve 
5Malaysia NoRone 
90's Old Revenge
1Malaysia BanZai 
2Malaysia Kelsey` 
3Malaysia Panda 
4Malaysia yangyang 
5Malaysia RonaldChin827 
Fantastic Gaming
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
RevengeSpirit-Reborn
1Malaysia Akasasa 
2Malaysia AlaCrity 
3Malaysia Jnova 
4Malaysia PIMS 
5Malaysia xneverluv 
Destiny Gaming
1Malaysia `CY 
2Malaysia WHOAMi 
3Malaysia EV 
4Malaysia Gto 
5Malaysia tuturu 
Chicken Rice
1Malaysia Light- 
2Australia 壁小许 
3Malaysia TeamPlz! 
4Malaysia Lanesra 
5Malaysia slayerofallbears 
Team Zone
1Malaysia akashi666 
2Malaysia Bibu 
3Malaysia 7PoP 
4Malaysia Fizly 
5Malaysia Silent Fart 
Riptide
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Unknown Force
1Malaysia OnlyOne 
2Malaysia RHGOD 
3Malaysia 470 
4Malaysia Canerous Wannabe 
5Malaysia Shaun 
Divine Gaming
1Malaysia SteaDy 
2Malaysia Swift 
3Malaysia feRaL 
4Malaysia Wuzz 
5Malaysia kSz 
NV
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Death Before Defeat
1Space filler flag.png TBD 
2Space filler flag.png TBD 
3Space filler flag.png TBD 
4Space filler flag.png TBD 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon E-sports 2-0
2. Dotalogo std.png NV 2-1
3. Dotalogo std.png RevengeSpirit-Reborn 1-2
4. Dotalogo std.png Divine Gaming 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Mineski x std.png Mineski-X 2-0
2. Dotalogo std.png Riptide 2-1
3. Dotalogo std.png Team Zone 1-2
4. Vicious fame logo std.png Vicious FAME 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Dotalogo std.png Fantastic Gaming 2-0
2. Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam 2-1
3. Dotalogo std.png Destiny Gaming 1-2
4. Dotalogo std.png Unknown Force 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Semifinals
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Slardar Warlock Batrider Slark Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Luna Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
22m31s
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
1
Dotalogo std.png Fantastic Gaming
1
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Slardar Tinker Silencer Spirit Breaker Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Slark
48m07s
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon
0
Winners' Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
2
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Slardar Tinker Disruptor Juggernaut Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Mirana Clockwerk Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
40m37s
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Silencer Timbersaw Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Slardar Shadow Demon Dazzle Faceless Void
22m07s
Dotalogo std.png Fantastic Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png Riptide
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Disruptor Faceless Void Dazzle Outworld Devourer Sven
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Luna
24m51s
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
1
Dotalogo std.png NV
0
18 December 2016 - 10:00 SGT
Puck Slardar Batrider Ursa Winter Wyvern
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Lifestealer Oracle Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
39m17s
Dotalogo std.png Death Before Defeat
1
Losers' Round 2
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Rubick Ursa Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Disruptor Spirit Breaker Gyrocopter
28m10s
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
1
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon
1
18 December 2016 - 12:00 SGT
Jakiro Legion Commander Drow Ranger Visage Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Lich Phantom Assassin Razor
37m19s
Dotalogo std.png Death Before Defeat
0
Losers' Round 3
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
1
18 December 2016 - 13:30 SGT
Juggernaut Omniknight Dazzle Viper Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Silencer Storm Spirit Weaver Morphling
25m22s
Fire Dragoon std.png Fire Dragoon
0
Losers' Finals
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
2
18 December 2016 - 15:30 SGT
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Disruptor Invoker Dark Seer Earthshaker
34m29s
Batrider Disruptor Io Puck Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Tinker Slark Silencer Spirit Breaker
38m20s
Juggernaut Batrider Dazzle Ogre Magi Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Alchemist Silencer Spirit Breaker Legion Commander
33m50s
Dotalogo std.png Fantastic Gaming
1
Grand Finals
Wgunitylogo std.png WG.Unity
3
18 December 2016 - 19:30 SGT
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Meepo Visage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Legion Commander Dazzle Spirit Breaker Terrorblade
53m12s
Legion Commander Silencer Luna Ogre Magi Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Spirit Breaker Disruptor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
26m06s
Elder Titan Clockwerk Tinker Dazzle Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Puck Io Legion Commander
25m26s
WG.Unity has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Geek fam logo std.png Geek Fam
1

References[edit]