ESL One Frankfurt 2016: Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2016


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt 2016 Southeast Asian Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Single elimination
Start Date:
2016-04-07
End Date:
2016-04-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

4 qualified teams join 8 invited teams in battling for 1 slot to the ESL One Frankfurt 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open bracket winners start in round 1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Fnatic
1Malaysia 343 
2Malaysia Miduan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia Net 
MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
Mineski
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Bokerino 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines Julz 
TNC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines WinterGSmallSon 
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand MyPro 
3Thailand aabBAA 
4Thailand Jabz 
5Thailand boombell 
WarriorsGaming.Unity
1Malaysia ah fu 
2Malaysia Ah Jit 
3Malaysia NaNa 
4Malaysia Wenn 
5Malaysia ZacKy 
Execration
1Philippines Nando 
2Philippines Abed 
3Philippines TIMS 
4Philippines Kim0 
5Philippines RR 

Bracket[edit]

Round of 12
Execration
2
April 8, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Tusk Weaver Phoenix
Lone Druid Lion Spectre Zeus Silencer
36m20s
Nature's Prophet Puck Bounty Hunter Disruptor Clinkz
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Ember Spirit Dark Seer Chen
35m43s
Taring
0
WG.Unity
0
April 8, 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Doom Invoker Broodmother Spectre
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Lion Clinkz Sand King
36m55s
Earth Spirit Invoker Lion Slark Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Witch Doctor Broodmother Juggernaut
34m34s
Rave
2
First Departure
1
7 April 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Invoker Disruptor Juggernaut Tusk Lone Druid
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Sven Puck Venomancer
24m35s
Beastmaster Invoker Disruptor Spectre Enigma
Oracle Slardar Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Omniknight
53m25s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Zeus Spectre Doom
Invoker Sven Silencer Tidehunter Bounty Hunter
44m23s
Acion Arena
2
Signature.Trust
2
7 April 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Spectre Crystal Maiden Zeus
Enchantress Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Meepo
27m58s
Earth Spirit Jakiro Oracle Spectre Batrider
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Ursa Mirana
29m10s
Da Teletubbies
0
Quarterfinals
Fnatic
2
April 10, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Enchantress Batrider Spectre Witch Doctor Pugna
Invoker Sven Witch Doctor Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
18m50s
Invoker Enchantress Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Rubick
Puck Lion Witch Doctor Phoenix Ember Spirit
24m07s
Execration
0
TNC Pro Team
2
April 9, 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Invoker Chen Juggernaut
Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Lion Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
16m12s
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Doom Spectre Lich
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Drow Ranger Viper Lina
2m622s
Rave
0
Mineski.Sports5
1
April 9, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Invoker Lion Nyx Assassin Medusa
Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Witch Doctor Sven
41m04s
Nature's Prophet Oracle Earth Spirit Faceless Void Lina
Beastmaster Bane Ember Spirit Death Prophet Enigma
26m59s
Invoker Faceless Void Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Juggernaut
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Sven Puck Doom
21m49s
Acion Arena
2
MVP Phoenix
2
April 10, 2016 - 14:00 CEST
Enchantress Witch Doctor Juggernaut Earthshaker Alchemist
Doom Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Bounty Hunter Jakiro
40m37s
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Witch Doctor Sven Venomancer
Io Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Slardar
38m11s
Signature.Trust
0
Semifinals
Fnatic
2
April 11, 2016 - 08:00 CEST
Invoker Sven Tusk Phoenix Treant Protector
Juggernaut Lone Druid Lich Slardar Winter Wyvern
61m00s
Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Zeus Earth Spirit
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Spectre Nyx Assassin
55m06s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Lone Druid Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin
Batrider Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Lich Ember Spirit
63m13s
TNC Pro Team
1
Acion Arena
0
April 11, 2016 - 11:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Sven Dazzle Alchemist Slardar
Witch Doctor Invoker Doom Spectre Earthshaker
25m20s
Bounty Hunter Puck Spectre Nature's Prophet Disruptor
Invoker Earth Spirit Juggernaut Witch Doctor Doom
23m09s
MVP Phoenix
2
Finals
Fnatic
3
12 April 2016 - 12:00 CEST
Enchantress Puck Juggernaut Batrider Rubick
Invoker Witch Doctor Lion Slardar Phantom Assassin
44m44s
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Gyrocopter Ogre Magi
Witch Doctor Batrider Spectre Lion Windranger
41m55s
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Rubick Juggernaut Nyx Assassin
Witch Doctor Batrider Vengeful Spirit Windranger Sven
23m34s
Bounty Hunter Puck Batrider Vengeful Spirit Medusa
Enchantress Faceless Void Juggernaut Disruptor Beastmaster
37m34s
MVP Phoenix
1

References[edit]