ESL One Frankfurt 2016: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2016


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt 2016 European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
12
Format:
Double elimination
Start Date:
2016-04-04
End Date:
2016-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

4 qualified teams join 8 invited teams in battling for 2 slots to the ESL One Frankfurt 2016.

Format[edit]

  • Tier 1 teams start in quarterfinals
  • Tier 2 teams start in round 1
  • Open bracket winners start in round 1

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Virtus.Pro
1Russia yoky- 
2Russia G 
3Belarus fng 
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
5Russia NoFear 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia Solo 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
No Diggity
1Sweden Era 
2Germany qojqva 
3Germany KheZu 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Denmark syndereN 

Bracket[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
Polarity
2
4 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Doom Witch Doctor Ursa Lone Druid
Enchantress Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Invoker Drow Ranger
22m39s
Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Io Chaos Knight Broodmother
Zeus Beastmaster Oracle Earthshaker Gyrocopter
39m10s
Danish Bears
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
5 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Invoker Earth Spirit Oracle Dark Seer Slark
Beastmaster Io Bane Tiny Queen of Pain
55m27s
Invoker Earth Spirit Sven Lina Batrider
Beastmaster Io Witch Doctor Bristleback Alchemist
37m54s
Fantastic Five
0
No Diggity
2
4 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Invoker Faceless Void Bane Mirana Sven
Beastmaster Nature's Prophet Lion Zeus Phantom Lancer
28m07s
Invoker Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Tidehunter
Faceless Void Beastmaster Bane Chen Death Prophet
25m54s
PRIES
0
Ad Finem
0
5 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Io Tiny Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker
Bounty Hunter Puck Lion Tidehunter Gyrocopter
54m15s
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Bane Juggernaut Tusk
Faceless Void Doom Gyrocopter Oracle Batrider
37m14s
Team Empire
2
Winners' Round 2
Natus Vincere
2
7 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Batrider Witch Doctor Lycan Bounty Hunter Zeus
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Chaos Knight Dark Seer
39m17s
Io Batrider Shadow Shaman Ursa Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Doom Puck Sven Broodmother
56m53s
Polarity
0
Virtus.pro
2
6 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Lion Puck Clinkz
Invoker Beastmaster Witch Doctor Doom Lone Druid
52m02s
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Zeus Lina Slark
Beastmaster Oracle Sven Tusk Windranger
55m41s
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Sven Vengeful Spirit Windranger
Beastmaster Oracle Death Prophet Lina Spectre
28m52s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Team Spirit
2
6 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Zeus Oracle Chaos Knight Treant Protector
Invoker Enchantress Bane Nyx Assassin Tiny
21m28s
Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Earth Spirit Sven Witch Doctor
Nature's Prophet Invoker Lion Drow Ranger Doom
31m07s
No Diggity
0
Vega Squadron
2
7 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Zeus Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer
Enchantress Earth Spirit Oracle Doom Sven
55m50s
Beastmaster Zeus Skywrath Mage Spectre Doom
Enchantress Faceless Void Gyrocopter Invoker Lion
41m44s
Team Empire
0
Winners' Round 3
Natus Vincere
0
11 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Faceless Void Invoker Witch Doctor Lycan Jakiro
Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet Doom Windranger Treant Protector
27m02s
Batrider Io Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Clinkz
Nature's Prophet Oracle Invoker Ember Spirit Earthshaker
28m17s
Virtus.pro
2
Team Spirit
0
11 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Zeus Sven Batrider Chen
Beastmaster Enchantress Oracle Puck Spectre
21m01s
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Gyrocopter Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit
Invoker Enchantress Disruptor Batrider Clinkz
67m49s
Vega Squadron
2
Winners' Finals
Virtus.pro
2
19 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Oracle Ember Spirit Doom Queen of Pain
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Enchantress Death Prophet Lycan
29m54s
Invoker Faceless Void Lion Clinkz Phoenix
Lone Druid Puck Disruptor Ursa Treant Protector
24m25s
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Beastmaster Juggernaut Night Stalker
Nature's Prophet Zeus Crystal Maiden Sven Oracle
17m15s
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter Treant Protector Io
Invoker Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Juggernaut
25m11s
Invoker Witch Doctor Slardar Drow Ranger Dazzle
Lone Druid Puck Enchantress Disruptor Juggernaut
38m59s
Vega Squadron
3
Qualified
Vega Squadron
Losers' Round 1
Danish Bears
Fantastic Five
PRIES
Ad Finem
Losers' Round 2
Team Empire
1
12 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Zeus Witch Doctor Spectre Dark Seer
Nature's Prophet Chen Rubick Juggernaut Ember Spirit
47m12s
Bounty Hunter Beastmaster Death Prophet Rubick Lone Druid
Bane Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Invoker
40m05s
Earth Spirit Zeus Gyrocopter Faceless Void Disruptor
Enchantress Dark Seer Invoker Spirit Breaker Legion Commander
30m25s
Danish Bears
2
No Diggity
2
8 April 2016 - 20:15 CEST
Nature's Prophet Invoker Mirana Winter Wyvern Doom
Beastmaster Chen Outworld Devourer Bane Zeus
24m08s
Outworld Devourer Mirana Lion Legion Commander Tidehunter
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Clinkz Puck Oracle
35m01s
Lone Druid Invoker Mirana Witch Doctor Tidehunter
Beastmaster Enchantress Death Prophet Tusk Broodmother
33m35s
Fantastic Five
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
9 April 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Lion Ursa Ember Spirit
Enchantress Puck Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Legion Commander
19m03s
Invoker Nature's Prophet Lion Doom Clinkz
Earth Spirit Puck Sven Night Stalker Bane
28m48s
PRIES
0
Polarity
0
9 April 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Enchantress Witch Doctor Juggernaut Phantom Lancer Night Stalker
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Invoker Lion Gyrocopter
39m55s
Io Enchantress Invoker Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Sven Queen of Pain Witch Doctor
28m44s
Ad Finem
2
Losers' Round 3
Danish Bears
0
13 April 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Night Stalker Gyrocopter Rubick
Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit Enigma Drow Ranger
27m50s
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Shadow Shaman Ursa Doom
Invoker Faceless Void Bane Mirana Weaver
42m38s
No Diggity
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
13 April 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Invoker Witch Doctor Faceless Void Doom Weaver
Io Batrider Bane Tiny Windranger
43m38s
Invoker Doom Batrider Lion Slark
Bounty Hunter Death Prophet Witch Doctor Sven Dark Seer
34m08s
Invoker Witch Doctor Oracle Clinkz Batrider
Chen Beastmaster Rubick Death Prophet Juggernaut
31m26s
Ad Finem
2
Losers' Round 4
Natus Vincere
2
18 April 2016 - 17:30 CEST
Beastmaster Chen Lone Druid Bane Queen of Pain
Witch Doctor Batrider Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Enchantress
23m59s
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Bounty Hunter Zeus Slardar
Chen Puck Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Spectre
27m08s
No Diggity
0
Team Spirit
2
14 April 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Enchantress Beastmaster Invoker Disruptor Lycan
Nature's Prophet Doom Witch Doctor Death Prophet Gyrocopter
40m45s
Beastmaster Invoker Bane Morphling Crystal Maiden
Enchantress Sven Witch Doctor Puck Io
46m38s
Ad Finem
0
Losers' Round 5
Natus Vincere
2
20 April 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Zeus Disruptor Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Chen Invoker Sven Slardar
36m44s
Batrider Chen Vengeful Spirit Mirana Windranger
Nature's Prophet Enchantress Puck Drow Ranger Disruptor
24m53s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Lycan Invoker
Beastmaster Doom Windranger Sven Dazzle
34m03s
Team Spirit
1
Losers' Finals
Virtus.pro
0
21 April 2016 - 13:00 CEST
Lone Druid Oracle Puck Ember Spirit Bounty Hunter
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Invoker Disruptor Faceless Void
58m46s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Night Stalker Gyrocopter Invoker
Io Beastmaster Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
55m32s
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Invoker Sven
Chen Vengeful Spirit Puck Lone Druid Juggernaut
53m22s
Natus Vincere
3
Qualified
Natus Vincere

References[edit]