ESL One Frankfurt 2015 European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< ESL One‎ | Frankfurt‎ | 2015


[e][h]ESL One Frankfurt - European Qualifier
Esl one frankfurt 2015.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-03-10
End Date:
2015-05-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four Open Qualifier teams join twelve invited teams in battling for three slots to the upcoming ESL One Frankfurt.
  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Teams are seeded into the bracket based on their invite level.[1]
    • Qualified and Level 1 invited teams start in Round 1 of the upper bracket
    • Level 2 invited teams start in Round 2 of the upper bracket
    • Level 3 invited teams start in Round 3 of the upper bracket
  • Losers of the upper bracket Round 1 and Round 2 will play each other in the first round of the lower bracket
  • All matches are best of three

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Tinker
1Germany Black^ 
2Germany qojqva 
3USA BuLba 
4Canada Waytosexy 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Vega Squadron
1Russia 9pashaebashu 
2Russia Solo 
3Ukraine Noone 
4Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
5Russia sQreen 
Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Pajkatt 
3Finland Niqua 
4France 7ckngMad 
5Sweden Akke 
Balkan Bears
1Romania Masakary 
2Romania w33 
3Jordan YapzOr 
4Portugal Padrinho 
5Bahrain Levi 
Virtus.pro3
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia G 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia yol 
5Russia JotM 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden Era 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden Sealkid 
Natus Vincere
1Ukraine XBOCT 
2Ukraine Dendi 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Russia SoNNeikO 
5Russia VANSKOR 
Power Rangers
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Space filler flag.png TBD 
Cloud9
1Canada EternaLEnVy 
2Germany FATA- 
3Romania bOne7 
4Denmark BigDaddy 
5Denmark MiSeRy 
Team Empire
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3Russia yoky- 
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
ASUS Polar
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia God 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Belarus fng 
6Ukraine DkPhobos 
HellRaisers
1Ukraine Artes 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Gorec 
4Russia Dread 
5Kazakhstan goddam 
Elysium Gaming.int1
1Ukraine Travka 
2Russia L0lik_O 
3Russia Klif 
4Russia PGG 
5Russia RIBO 
FlipSid3 Tactics2
1Denmark unicornxoxo 
2Denmark 13abyKnight 
3Denmark Ace 
4Denmark Blan 
5Denmark MaNia 
ALTERNATE aTTaX4
1Poland Exotic_Deer 
2Poland Supreme 
3Poland sasu 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland Nisha 
Burden United
1Netherlands SingSing 
2Turkey Neqroman 
3France PARIS 
4Romania ComeWithMe 
5Sweden Mynuts 
1 Elysium Gaming acquired the squad of Stepshka Gaming after they qualified for the main qualifier
2 Flipside Tactics acquired the squad of Lianghao after they qualified for the main qualifier[2]
3 Virtus.Pro released their main squad on March 11th, 2015 and was not replaced[3]
4 Team Alternate acquired the squad of Let's Do It on March 20th, 2015.[4]

Playoffs[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
March 11, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Lina Medusa
32m12s
Chen Rubick Lina Slark Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Zeus Phantom Lancer
56m39s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
2
March 10, 2015 - 20:25 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sniper Witch Doctor Axe Slark Dazzle
28m06s
Dazzle Bristleback Phantom Lancer Lina Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sniper Earthshaker Witch Doctor Timbersaw Faceless Void
51m58s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
0
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
March 10, 2015 - 17:10 CET
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Sand King Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Magnus Dazzle
36m19s
Io Batrider Witch Doctor Lina Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tiny Troll Warlord Lion Centaur Warrunner Jakiro
40m54s
Lets do it logo std.png Let's Do It
0
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
March 11, 2015 - 20:15 CET
Batrider Lion Earthshaker Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Windranger Viper Night Stalker
23m47s
Chen Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Broodmother Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Viper Sniper Earthshaker Dark Seer Crystal Maiden
59m08s
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Treant Protector Puck Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Dazzle Storm Spirit Lion Death Prophet
35m17s
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming.int
1
Winners' Round 2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
March 14, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Earthshaker Magnus Dazzle Brewmaster Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Troll Warlord Tiny Clockwerk Skywrath Mage
31m17s
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Lina Bristleback Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Rubick Slardar
29m32s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
March 14, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Earthshaker Sniper Juggernaut Lion Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Batrider Rubick Slark Ogre Magi
42m45s
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Spirit Breaker Phantom Lancer Lion
51m21s
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
0
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
March 15, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Sniper Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Tusk Lina Magnus
40m02s
Troll Warlord Lina Ogre Magi Rubick Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Storm Spirit
35m08s
Earthshaker Lina Batrider Skywrath Mage Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Windranger Phoenix Treant Protector
23m49s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
-
March 15, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Virtus Pro disbanded and was not replaced.
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
W
Winners' Round 3
C9logo std.png Cloud9
0
March 22, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Zeus Phantom Lancer Lion Earthshaker Pudge
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Slardar Jakiro
49m11s
Chen Sniper Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Phoenix Skywrath Mage Wraith King
32m51s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
March 27, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Io Tiny Disruptor Enigma Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Axe Tusk Outworld Devourer
43m45s
Skywrath Mage Zeus Phoenix Tinker Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Templar Assassin Anti-Mage
32m35s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
March 26, 2015 - 17:10 CET
Sniper Night Stalker Lina Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Clockwerk
43m21s
Vengeful Spirit Slark Zeus Shadow Demon Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Axe Dazzle Puck Ogre Magi
49m24s
Night Stalker Troll Warlord Drow Ranger Visage Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Phoenix
30m11s
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
March 27, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Batrider Queen of Pain Omniknight Phantom Lancer
50m23s
Storm Spirit Zeus Ancient Apparition Disruptor Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Treant Protector
40m43s
Axe Skywrath Mage Omniknight Brewmaster Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Storm Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Demon Undying Phantom Lancer
55m09s
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
1
Winners' Finals
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
April 1, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Treant Protector Windranger Slardar Skywrath Mage Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Bristleback Queen of Pain Brewmaster Naga Siren
52m31s
Io Slardar Legion Commander Rubick Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bristleback Queen of Pain Lich Lion Lifestealer
35m48s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
April 5, 2015 - 19:00 CEST
Io Slark Lina Skywrath Mage Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Phoenix Treant Protector Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Luna
41m21s
Sniper Treant Protector Lina Skywrath Mage Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Magnus Rubick Queen of Pain Enigma
77m08s
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
0
Qualified
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
Losers' Round 0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
Lets do it logo std.png Let's Do It
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming.int
Losers' Round 1
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
-
Virtus Pro disbanded and was not replaced.
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
W
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
2
March 22, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Sniper Night Stalker Witch Doctor Clockwerk Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Axe Earthshaker Slardar
22m07s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Night Stalker Morphling Tidehunter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk
25m34s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
0
BalkanBearslogo std.png Balkan Bears
1
March 21, 2015 - 18:15 CET
Troll Warlord Earthshaker Dazzle Spirit Breaker Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sniper Batrider Lion Bristleback Rubick
47m07s
Sniper Meepo Lion Night Stalker Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Lina Witch Doctor Faceless Void
41m01s
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Rubick Medusa Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Lion Lina Earthshaker Slark
39m43s
Team Alternate acquired the squad of Let's Do It on March 20, 2015.
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
March 21, 2015 - 15:00 CET
Io Tiny Axe Earthshaker Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Pugna Timbersaw Tusk Viper Vengeful Spirit
38m47s
Zeus Ogre Magi Spirit Breaker Disruptor Phantom Lancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Sniper Puck Treant Protector Pugna
57m35s
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming.int
2
Losers' Round 2
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
March 29, 2015 - 20:20 CEST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Spirit Breaker Axe Lion Queen of Pain
47m37s
Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Pudge Omniknight Necrophos
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Faceless Void Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Enigma
22m41s
Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Night Stalker Templar Assassin Shadow Shaman
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Storm Spirit Earthshaker Bristleback Lion Medusa
36m13s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
March 31, 2015 - 17:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Magnus Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sniper Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Lina Omniknight
17m32s
Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Bane Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Lion Clockwerk Treant Protector Windranger
25m42s
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
0
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
March 30, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Batrider Lion Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Earthshaker Silencer Nyx Assassin
49m52s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Troll Warlord Clockwerk Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Drow Ranger Visage Vengeful Spirit
27m41s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
March 29, 2015 - 17:30 CEST
Chen Witch Doctor Clockwerk Luna Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Weaver Brewmaster
19m19s
Io Bristleback Axe Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Viper Vengeful Spirit Tusk Timbersaw Pugna
15m16s
Dazzle Axe Lina Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Viper Windranger Templar Assassin
42m22s
Elysiumgamingint std.png Elysium Gaming.int
1
Losers' Round 3
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
April 4, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Bristleback Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Phoenix Zeus Earthshaker Gyrocopter Terrorblade
26m44s
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Abaddon Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Batrider Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Templar Assassin
54m58s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
April 15, 2015 - 20:00 CEST
Axe Phoenix Juggernaut Lion Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Lina Shadow Fiend Enigma
57m42s
Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Lion Storm Spirit Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Magnus Night Stalker
54m42s
Treant Protector Storm Spirit Lion Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner Silencer
45m12s
Niplogo std.png Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
Losers' Round 4
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
0
April 30, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Axe Lina Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Magnus Earthshaker Gyrocopter Lion
54m03s
Sniper Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Zeus Lion Phoenix Naga Siren Broodmother
44m04s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
April 19, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Io Sniper Night Stalker Batrider Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Slark
35m14s
Sniper Treant Protector Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Storm Spirit Phoenix Lina Enigma Slark
39m31s
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
0
Losers' Final
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
May 6, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Chen Dragon Knight Luna Visage Nyx Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Queen of Pain Undying Bristleback Invoker
36m55s
Night Stalker Gyrocopter Leshrac Earthshaker Brewmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Chen Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Weaver
45m24s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
Qualified
C9logo std.png Cloud9

References[edit]

  1. ProxyPL (March 6, 2015). "Main qualifier invites and new format". Joindota.com. Retrieved March 6, 2015.
  2. MJ Finch (March 9, 2015). "F3 RETURNS TO DOTA". Flipsidetactics.com. Retrieved March 9, 2015.
  3. Андрей «FUki» Кирюкин (March 11, 2015). "Virtus.pro прощаются с составом по Dota 2 (Virtus.pro say goodbye to the the Dota 2 squad)". Virtus.pro. Retrieved March 11, 2015.
  4. psychosan (2015-03-20). "Prepare for Battle - Welcome our Dota 2 team!". team-alternate.de. Retrieved 2015-03-20.