RaidCall EMS One Spring Season

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]RaidCall EMS One Spring Season
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Location:
Poland Katowice
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Online League Play,
Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$35,000 USD
Start Date:
2013-03-18
End Date:
2013-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
NTH • Na`Vi • VP • Fnatic.EU • Empire • Kaipi • DD.Dota • mouz • Rox • Absolute Legends • rat in the dark • TCM-Gaming • Liquid • Fnatic.NA • Eosin + 4 • Infinity Gaming

The RaidCall EMS One Spring Season is RaidCall EMS One Series's first of three events this year, with a total prize pool of $156,000. The offline finals will be taking place somewhere near Katowice, Poland.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualification
    • Top 12 teams from the cup rankings qualify for the group stages.
    • Top 4 North American teams from the A-Series ranking also qualifies.
  • Group Play
    • The 16 teams are divided into four groups of four.
    • Top 2 of each group advances to the Finals.
  • Finals
    • The 8 teams play in a Single Elimination bracket.
    • All games are played Best of Three.

Participating Teams[edit]

RoX
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia Solo 
3Russia Dread 
4Russia yol 
5Russia VANSKOR 
Team Liquid
1Canada TC 
2USA Korok 
3USA BuLba 
4USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
5USA ixmike88 
Fnatic.NA
1USA SMURF- 
2USA MSS 
3USA HANNAH_MONTANA 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA f4l 
Eosin + 4
1USA Eosin 
2USA felogna 
3USA guanzo 
4USA harodihg 
5Canada Lust 
Infinity Gaming
1USA BigN 
2USA phuzE 
3USA Ilifan 
4Canada Bert 
5Canada iduzanmata 

1No Tidehunter became Alliance on 12 April 2016. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

March 18th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group A
1. mousesports 3-0
2. Fnatic.EU 2-1
3. TCM-Gaming 1-2
4. Fnatic.NA 0-3

Group B[edit]

March 19th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group B
1. Natus Vincere 2-1
2. Absolute Legends 2-1
3. Kaipi 2-1
4. Team Liquid 0-3

Group C[edit]

March 25th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group C
1. DD.Dota 3-0
2. No Tidehunter 2-1
3. rat in the dark 1-2
4. Infinity Gaming 0-3

Group D[edit]

March 26th, 2013 19:00 CET

Group D
1. Virtus.pro 3-0
2. RoX.KIS 2-1
3. Team Empire 1-2
4. Eosin + 4 0-3

Live Event[edit]

Schedule[edit]

All times in CEST.[2]

  • April 20th, 2013
    • 11:00: ritd vs aL
    • 14:00: RoX vs DD.Dota
    • 17:00: mouz vs Alliance
    • 20:00: Fnatic.eu vs Na`Vi
  • April 21st, 2013
    • 12:00: Semifinal #1
    • 15:00: Semifinal #2
    • 18:00: Finals

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
RoX.KIS
2
DD.Dota
0
rat in the dark
0
Absolute Legends
2
mousesports
2
Alliance
1
Fnatic.EU
0
Natus Vincere
2
Semifinals
RoX.KIS
2
Absolute Legends
0
mousesports
0
Natus Vincere
2
Finals
RoX.KIS
1
Natus Vincere
2

Detailed Results[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Eric "reinnnn" Khor (2013-04-12). "Alliance picks up NTH and Naniwa". GosuGamers.net. Retrieved 2013-04-12.
  2. "Schedule". raidcall-emsone.com. Retrieved 2013-04-19.