EPICENTER 2017 SEA Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER 2017 SEA Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Southeast Asia SEA
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-07
End Date:
2017-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Faceless
1Germany Black^ 
2Thailand Jabz 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4Singapore xy- 
5Singapore NutZ 
Fnatic
1Singapore Meracle 
2South Korea QO 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5South Korea Febby 
HappyFeet
1Philippines Julz 
2Philippines Benhur 
3Philippines Yaj 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines Owa 
6Philippines eyyou 
Mineski.GGNetwork
1Philippines Bimbo 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Malaysia 343 
5Philippines ninjaboogie 
6Malaysia Wenn 
Clutch Gamers
1Philippines Gabbi 
2Philippines Armel 
3Philippines Rapy 
4Philippines Boombacs 
5Philippines flysolo 
TNC Pro Team
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Kuku 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines Tims 
5Philippines ryOyr 
6Philippines Owa 

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Faceless
2
May 9, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Treant Protector Timbersaw Disruptor Terrorblade Puck
Crystal Maiden Ursa Slardar Shadow Fiend Underlord
80m51s
Crystal Maiden Terrorblade Kunkka Elder Titan Slark
Nyx Assassin Underlord Rubick Juggernaut Invoker
35m50s
Geek Fam
0
Fnatic
2
May 7, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Abaddon Rubick Luna Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Lina Monkey King Spectre Dark Seer
24m08s
Shadow Shaman Ursa Omniknight Windranger Alchemist
Crystal Maiden Sand King Terrorblade Brewmaster Puck
29m08s
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Dark Seer Ursa Riki
Warlock Terrorblade Axe Phoenix Venomancer
43m37s
HappyFeet
1
Mineski.GGNetwork
0
May 9, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Warlock Sand King Omniknight Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Lina Slardar Bristleback
33m15s
Dark Seer Riki Disruptor Templar Assassin Timbersaw
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Ogre Magi
19m18s
Clutch Gamers
2
TNC Pro Team
2
May 7, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Lina Axe Monkey King Slark
Treant Protector Magnus Terrorblade Invoker Disruptor
37m08s
Slardar Dark Seer Troll Warlord Disruptor Puck
Treant Protector Legion Commander Lina Juggernaut Keeper of the Light
28m47s
Treant Protector Batrider Rubick Weaver Queen of Pain
Monkey King Phoenix Troll Warlord Invoker Axe
38m26s
MVP Revolution
1
Semifinals
Team Faceless
2
May 10, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Bristleback Leshrac Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Abaddon Rubick Spectre Lina
29m23s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Kunkka Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Spectre Dark Seer Invoker
58m00s
Fnatic
0
Clutch Gamers
2
May 10, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Legion Commander Warlock Kunkka Vengeful Spirit Medusa
Treant Protector Weaver Slardar Rubick Phantom Lancer
46m27s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Lina Earthshaker Ursa
Monkey King Juggernaut Rubick Timbersaw Queen of Pain
33m28s
Monkey King Abaddon Slark Venomancer Rubick
Magnus Ogre Magi Warlock Ember Spirit Faceless Void
21m56s
TNC Pro Team
1
Winners' Finals
Team Faceless
0
May 14, 2017 - 13:00 SGT
Kunkka Terrorblade Dazzle Bristleback Ember Spirit
Abaddon Rubick Slardar Weaver Outworld Devourer
33m38s
Kunkka Troll Warlord Disruptor Timbersaw Puck
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Rubick Slardar Outworld Devourer
28m49s
Clutch Gamers
2
Losers' Round 1
Geek Fam
0
May 11, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
Rubick Weaver Slardar Bristleback Sniper
Abaddon Ursa Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Treant Protector
29m59s
Legion Commander Rubick Slark Templar Assassin Pudge
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker
36m02s
HappyFeet
2
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
May 11, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Sand King Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Lina Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Disruptor
29m08s
Crystal Maiden Axe Spirit Breaker Lycan Queen of Pain
Magnus Juggernaut Riki Witch Doctor Invoker
27m14s
MVP Revolution
0
Losers' Round 2
TNC Pro Team
-
May 12, 2017 - 15:00 SGT
HappyFeet received default win.[1]
HappyFeet
W
Fnatic
0
May 12, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Rubick Ursa Lina Tusk Venomancer
Crystal Maiden Riki Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
37m05s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Luna Invoker Legion Commander
Riki Lina Batrider Terrorblade Witch Doctor
30m30s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Round 3
HappyFeet
0
May 13, 2017 - 18:00 SGT
Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Pudge
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Terrorblade
37m02s
Terrorblade Warlock Nyx Assassin Earthshaker Puck
Crystal Maiden Batrider Kunkka Templar Assassin Spectre
64m32s
Mineski.GGNetwork
2
Losers' Finals
Team Faceless
2
May 14, 2017 - 16:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Abaddon Troll Warlord Clinkz
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Omniknight Bristleback
43m25s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Bristleback Troll Warlord Tinker
Abaddon Earth Spirit Dazzle Outworld Devourer Luna
29m32s
Mineski.GGNetwork
0
Grand Finals
Clutch Gamers
2
May 14, 2017 - 19:00 SGT
Legion Commander Rubick Nyx Assassin Ursa Storm Spirit
Warlock Ogre Magi Timbersaw Clinkz Dragon Knight
32m17s
Abaddon Rubick Earthshaker Bristleback Venomancer
Troll Warlord Magnus Ogre Magi Disruptor Storm Spirit
47m49s
Slardar Troll Warlord Rubick Omniknight Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Leshrac Medusa
49m27s
Team Faceless
1

References[edit]

  1. TNC Pro Team (2017-05-12). "Update: We have dropped the Epicenter Qualifiers". Twitter. Retrieved 2017-05-14.