EPICENTER 2017 Group Stage

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



Format[edit]

  • Ten teams are divided into two groups of five teams where they play in a Round Robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • The top seed of each group proceeds to the semi-finals of the Playoffs.
  • The 2nd and 3rd seed of each group proceeds to the quarter-finals of the Playoffs.
  • Tiebreaker rules:[1]
    • Two teams:
      • Head to head result
    • Three or more teams:
      • Match Score between the tied teams
      • Game Score between the tied teams
      • Results vs non-tied teams (starting with the top seeded team)
      • If the tie can not be broken, an additional set of games will be played.

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings preview Recap
1. LGD.Forever Young 4-0 8-1
2. Team Secret 3-1 6-2
3. Team Liquid 2-2 5-5
4. OG 1-3 3-6
5. Natus Vincere 0-4 0-8

Group A Cross Table[edit]

1-2
D3S6
0-2
D4S10
2-0
D2S3
0-2
D1S1
2-1
D3S6
0-2
D2S4
2-0
D4S8
1-2
D2S2
2-0
D4S10
2-0
D2S4
2-0
D3S7
0-2
D5S11
0-2
D2S3
0-2
D4S8
0-2
D3S7
0-2
D3S5
2-0
D1S1
2-1
D2S2
2-0
D5S11
2-0
D3S5

Group B[edit]

Standings preview Recap
1. Evil Geniuses 4-0 8-1
2. Virtus.pro 3-1 6-3
3. Invictus Gaming 2-2 5-5
4. Planet Odd 1-3 4-6
5. Clutch Gamers 0-4 0-8

Group B Cross Table[edit]

0-2
D4S10
2-1
D3S6
2-0
D2S3
2-0
D1S1
2-0
D4S10
2-0
D2S2
2-1
D3S5
2-0
D4S8
1-2
D3S6
0-2
D2S2
2-1
D4S9
2-0
D2S4
0-2
D2S3
1-2
D3S5
1-2
D4S9
2-0
D3S7
0-2
D1S1
0-2
D4S8
0-2
D2S4
0-2
D3S7


Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]

Series 1[edit]
Series 1 lrthread
VP 2
4 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut
Nyx Assassin Rubick Doom Templar Assassin Timbersaw
33m44s
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Sand King Chen Dragon Knight
Legion Commander Kunkka Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
28m47s
0 CG
OG 0
4 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Venomancer Timbersaw Slardar
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Bristleback Dragon Knight Zeus
31m40s
Naga Siren Disruptor Juggernaut Earth Spirit Puck
Night Stalker Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade Lina
57m40s
2 LFY

Day 2[edit]

Series 2[edit]
Series 2 lrthread
EG 2
5 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Puck Crystal Maiden Sand King Lifestealer Earthshaker
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Legion Commander Dazzle Troll Warlord
29m12s
Dark Seer Treant Protector Earth Spirit Venomancer Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit
25m35s
0 iG
Liquid 1
5 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Tusk Dark Seer Disruptor Faceless Void Bloodseeker
Kunkka Queen of Pain Terrorblade Dazzle Slardar
31m50s
Dark Seer Tusk Dazzle Terrorblade Timbersaw
Elder Titan Disruptor Bristleback Zeus Dragon Knight
40m29s
Tusk Invoker Enchantress Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
Elder Titan Disruptor Death Prophet Earth Spirit Weaver
43m40s
2 LFY
Series 3[edit]
Series 3 lrthread
OG 2
5 June 2017 - 13:30 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Dazzle Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
Io Troll Warlord Rubick Clockwerk Queen of Pain
32m26s
Axe Earth Spirit Dazzle Lone Druid Invoker
Magnus Tusk Crystal Maiden Enigma Troll Warlord
50m52s
0 Na`Vi
VP 2
5 June 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Magnus Troll Warlord Bane Io Death Prophet
Nyx Assassin Lone Druid Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tinker
35m19s
Magnus Troll Warlord Warlock Kunkka Queen of Pain
Shadow Shaman Razor Batrider Ogre Magi Sven
36m24s
0 ODD
Series 4[edit]
Series 4 lrthread
Liquid 0
5 June 2017 - 16:30 CEST
Tusk Ember Spirit Phoenix Lone Druid Batrider
Treant Protector Outworld Devourer Rubick Weaver Omniknight
51m23s
Dark Seer Pudge Lone Druid Rubick Phantom Assassin
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Magnus Troll Warlord Huskar
29m13s
2 Secret
iG 2
5 June 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Ursa
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
56m35s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Night Stalker Troll Warlord Jakiro Sand King Puck
34m02
0 CG

Day 3[edit]

Series 5[edit]
Series 5 lrthread
EG 2
6 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Puck Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Drow Ranger Lina
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Riki Razor Templar Assassin
35m02s
Crystal Maiden Puck Clockwerk Venomancer Templar Assassin
Warlock Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
33m59s
Puck Crystal Maiden Kunkka Bristleback Enigma
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Lycan Invoker
24m58s
1 ODD
LFY 2
6 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Lina Terrorblade Omniknight
Dark Seer Disruptor Slardar Lifestealer Tinker
39m11s
Crystal Maiden Batrider Death Prophet Earth Spirit Sven
Sand King Warlock Legion Commander Lina Razor
41m22s
0 Na`Vi
Series 6[edit]
Series 6 lrthread
VP 2
6 June 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Phoenix Puck Lifestealer
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Wraith King
34m08s
Treant Protector Io Sand King Sven Lina
Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Kunkka Phoenix Ursa
34m57s
Treant Protector Io Centaur Warrunner Bristleback Sven
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Night Stalker Wraith King Queen of Pain
37m29s
1 iG
OG 1
6 June 2017 - 13:45 CEST
Dazzle Gyrocopter Treant Protector Storm Spirit Puck
Tusk Invoker Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut
25m21s
Earth Spirit Invoker Dazzle Brewmaster Drow Ranger
Tusk Disruptor Lone Druid Enigma Queen of Pain
43m27s
Batrider Kunkka Disruptor Naga Siren Juggernaut
Invoker Faceless Void Pudge Lion Nyx Assassin
51m06s
2 Liquid
Series 7[edit]
Series 7 lrthread
Na`Vi 0
6 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Warlock Night Stalker Sand King Slark Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Bristleback Earthshaker
44m09s
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Puck
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Invoker Faceless Void
44m42s
2 Secret
ODD 2
6 June 2017 - 18:00 CEST
Treant Protector Rubick Magnus Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Axe Storm Spirit
56m28s
Treant Protector Axe Phoenix Outworld Devourer Sven
Rubick Magnus Slardar Ember Spirit Weaver
53m25s
0 CG

Day 4[edit]

Series 8[edit]
Series 8 lrthread
Na`Vi 0
7 June 2017 - 12:40 CEST
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Ursa Sven
Invoker Slardar Oracle Faceless Void Elder Titan
27m26s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Jakiro Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
Tusk Lone Druid Disruptor Elder Titan Juggernaut
19m36s
2 Liquid
CG 0
7 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Mirana Broodmother Shadow Fiend
Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Venomancer Faceless Void Sand King
27m27s
Io Magnus Batrider Tiny Timbersaw
Treant Protector Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Arc Warden Zeus
32m51s
2 EG
Series 9[edit]
Series 9 lrthread
iG 2
7 June 2017 - 13:50 CEST
Clockwerk Warlock Batrider Luna Tinker
Earthshaker Rubick Weaver Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
47m22s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Disruptor Anti-Mage Sand King
Phoenix Faceless Void Earth Spirit Leshrac Sven
27m37s
Night Stalker Death Prophet Faceless Void Weaver Witch Doctor
Warlock Clockwerk Troll Warlord Centaur Warrunner Lina
63m31s
1 ODD
Series 10[edit]
Series 10 lrthread
EG 2
7 June 2017 - 15:20 CEST
Crystal Maiden Sand King Venomancer Faceless Void Razor
Io Earthshaker Juggernaut Dazzle Ursa
24m28s
Sand King Venomancer Io Bristleback Enigma
Magnus Troll Warlord Disruptor Night Stalker Sniper
36m42s
0 VP
OG 0
7 June 2017 - 17:30 CEST
Kunkka Visage Brewmaster Drow Ranger Puck
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Tidehunter
28m42s
Dazzle Tusk Dragon Knight Earthshaker Luna
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit Magnus Sven
43m02s
2 Secret

Day 5[edit]

Series 11[edit]
Series 11 lrthread
Secret 0
8 June 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Dazzle Nyx Assassin Invoker Rubick Huskar
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Faceless Void Dragon Knight Puck
44m50s
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Kunkka Omniknight Morphling
Night Stalker Oracle Bristleback Earth Spirit Weaver
23m06s
2 LFY

References[edit]

  1. @followNoxville (2017-06-06). "Epicenter Tiebreakers". Twitter.com. Retrieved 2017-06-06.