EPICENTER 2017 Chinese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER 2017 CN Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

EHOME.Keen
1China zhizhizhi 
2China  
3China dark 
4China 佞臣 
5China Rong 
Newbee
1China Moogy 
2China Sccc 
3Australia Kpii 
4China Faith 
5China Kaka 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Freeze 
3China rOtk 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China Ori 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Malaysia ChuaN 

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vici Gaming
2
6 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Magnus Riki Wraith King Templar Assassin Rubick
Axe Warlock Treant Protector Lina Phantom Assassin
39m04s
Nyx Assassin Invoker Rubick Pudge Lycan
Omniknight Earth Spirit Disruptor Templar Assassin Slark
47m09s
iG Vitality
0
LGD Gaming
2
6 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Treant Protector Phoenix Slardar Troll Warlord Windranger
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Dark Seer Ursa Invoker
33m14s
Warlock Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Invoker Sand King
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Disruptor Templar Assassin
49m02s
EHOME.Keen
0
Newbee
2
6 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Legion Commander Silencer Sand King Spectre Venomancer
Magnus Ursa Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Templar Assassin
43m22s
Legion Commander Silencer Pudge Sven Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Ursa Riki Sand King Sniper
43m03s
VG.Potential
0
Team VGJ
2
6 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Omniknight Warlock Pudge Ember Spirit Weaver
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Batrider Death Prophet
36m07s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Sniper Tusk
Sand King Rubick Troll Warlord Death Prophet Night Stalker
88m10s
Warlock Rubick Abaddon Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
60m16s
LGD.Forever Young
1
Semifinals
Vici Gaming
0
7 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Lycan
Monkey King Ursa Disruptor Templar Assassin Magnus
26m01s
Monkey King Lifestealer Axe Timbersaw Winter Wyvern
Warlock Sand King Troll Warlord Dragon Knight Batrider
47m20s
LGD Gaming
2
Newbee
1
7 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Legion Commander Phoenix Sand King Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector Dark Seer Troll Warlord Disruptor Queen of Pain
46m25s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Sand King Enigma Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Dark Seer Naga Siren
70m14s
Vengeful Spirit Sand King Spectre Doom Invoker
Monkey King Warlock Ember Spirit Dark Seer Troll Warlord
33m15s
Team VGJ
2
Winners' Finals
LGD Gaming
2
8 May 2017 - 15:40 CST
Monkey King Crystal Maiden Ursa Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Warlock Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
30m50s
Treant Protector Phoenix Ursa Sand King Storm Spirit
Monkey King Warlock Abaddon Slark Death Prophet
32m49s
Team VGJ
0
Losers' Round 1
iG Vitality
0
7 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster Silencer
Juggernaut Warlock Sand King Shadow Fiend Clockwerk
60m02s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Rubick Shadow Fiend Sven
Legion Commander Dazzle Slardar Templar Assassin Wraith King
39m32s
EHOME.Keen
2
VG.Potential
0
7 May 2017 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Silencer Pudge Troll Warlord
Warlock Sand King Lifestealer Shadow Fiend Clockwerk
31m26s
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Slark
Warlock Juggernaut Slardar Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
30m00s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Round 2
Vici Gaming
1
8 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Treant Protector Phoenix Terrorblade Beastmaster Invoker
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Magnus Ember Spirit
53m24s
Magnus Wraith King Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Lion
Legion Commander Warlock Tusk Storm Spirit Spectre
26m55s
Magnus Lifestealer Disruptor Storm Spirit Night Stalker
Monkey King Axe Troll Warlord Dazzle Dragon Knight
23m22s
EHOME.Keen
2
Newbee
1
8 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Legion Commander Silencer Sand King Sven Invoker
Warlock Troll Warlord Slardar Shadow Fiend Dark Seer
46m03s
Troll Warlord Sand King Dazzle Magnus Templar Assassin
Warlock Slardar Lifestealer Riki Lina
35m56s
Troll Warlord Sand King Dazzle Clockwerk Ember Spirit
Warlock Slardar Ursa Batrider Templar Assassin
36m22s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Round 3
EHOME.Keen
0
9 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Kunkka Storm Spirit Luna
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Visage Dragon Knight Sand King
46m35s
Warlock Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Clockwerk
Sand King Silencer Terrorblade Batrider Templar Assassin
36m15s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Finals
Team VGJ
0
9 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Monkey King Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Death Prophet
Rubick Sand King Lina Terrorblade Clockwerk
28m48s
Rubick Lina Troll Warlord Omniknight Bounty Hunter
Sand King Templar Assassin Disruptor Weaver Puck
38m07s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Grand Finals
LGD Gaming
1
10 May 2017 - 12:00 CST
Sand King Disruptor Ember Spirit Dark Seer Weaver
Warlock Troll Warlord Death Prophet Batrider Kunkka
32m56s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Disruptor Medusa Nyx Assassin
Sand King Troll Warlord Death Prophet Puck Rubick
35m53s
Troll Warlord Monkey King Legion Commander Phoenix Dragon Knight
Sand King Terrorblade Lina Dazzle Kunkka
38m48s
LGD.Forever Young
2

References[edit]