EPICENTER 2017 CIS-Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER 2017 CIS-EU Qualifier
Epicenter.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
 7.057.06
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Secretdotalogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
Gold.png 1st GreenCheck.png Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
Silver.png 2nd - Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
Bronze.png 3rd - Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
Copper.png 4th - Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
5th-6th - Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
7th-8th - Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
Effectlogo2017 std.png Effect

Participants[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
0
May 6, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Treant Protector Io Tiny Vengeful Spirit Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Ember Spirit Slardar Lone Druid
45m51s
Disruptor Ursa Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Crystal Maiden Phoenix Phantom Assassin Doom
29m26s
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
2
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
May 6, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Treant Protector Warlock Axe Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enigma Crystal Maiden Kunkka Spectre Sniper
46m10s
Magnus Disruptor Doom Troll Warlord Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Rubick Timbersaw Wraith King
25m55s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Rubick Legion Commander Storm Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Terrorblade Earth Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
39m29s
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
1
May 7, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Legion Commander Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Tinker Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Terrorblade Phoenix Slardar Beastmaster Puck
62m42s
Treant Protector Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Bounty Hunter Slark Sniper
42m15s
Warlock Clockwerk Venomancer Earth Spirit Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Treant Protector Ursa Disruptor Anti-Mage
30m19s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
May 7, 2017 - 22:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Ogre Magi Juggernaut Silencer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Phoenix Lifestealer Axe Death Prophet
29m56s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Enigma Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Pudge Abaddon Storm Spirit
26m12s
Effectlogo2017 std.png Effect
0
Semifinals
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
0
May 10, 2017 - 20:00 CEST
Magnus Riki Doom Disruptor Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Ember Spirit Tusk Omniknight Luna
34m14 s
Abaddon Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Bounty Hunter Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Rubick Slark Clockwerk
27m22s
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
May 10, 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Warlock Terrorblade Tusk Clockwerk Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
46m58s
Dark Seer Treant Protector Rubick Lina Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Juggernaut Ogre Magi Batrider Silencer
23m09s
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
0
Winners' Finals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
May 11, 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Tusk Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Rubick Bounty Hunter Ursa Axe
35m12s
Treant Protector Rubick Earthshaker Terrorblade Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Crystal Maiden Ogre Magi Juggernaut Legion Commander
41m25s
Treant Protector Rubick Dark Seer Templar Assassin Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
44m09s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
Losers' Round 1
Team Spirit 2016logo std.png Team Spirit
1
May 8, 2017 - 16:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Earth Spirit Lina Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Terrorblade Monkey King Ember Spirit Axe
61m33s
Warlock Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Disruptor Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Juggernaut
34m15s
Warlock Terrorblade Earth Spirit Puck Nature's Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Disruptor Dark Seer Storm Spirit
43m03s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
2
May 11, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Legion Commander Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Magnus Lycan Ember Spirit Tusk
35m56s
Terrorblade Dazzle Pudge Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Phoenix Enigma Faceless Void
44m33s
Effectlogo2017 std.png Effect
0
Losers' Round 2
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
0
May 12, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Magnus Ogre Magi Juggernaut Silencer Dazzle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Warlock Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Spectre
27m51s
Magnus Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Axe Storm Spirit
30m56s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
2
Team Singularitylogo std.png Team Singularity
0
May 12, 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Crystal Maiden Doom Slardar Lina Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Terrorblade Phoenix Templar Assassin Nyx Assassin
28m20s
Crystal Maiden Phoenix Abaddon Ember Spirit Lone Druid
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Legion Commander Warlock Bounty Hunter Ursa Lifestealer
26m42s
Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Round 3
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
May 13, 2017 - 13:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Lifestealer Templar Assassin Windranger Nature's Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Omniknight Ursa Pudge Chaos Knight
26m24s
Clockwerk Warlock Riki Storm Spirit Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Rubick Troll Warlord Batrider
41m49s
Dark Seer Disruptor Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Earthshaker Ember Spirit Legion Commander
72m47s
Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
2
Losers' Finals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
May 13, 2017 - 19:55 CEST
Juggernaut Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Enigma Alchemist
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Silencer Anti-Mage
40m00s
Magnus Ogre Magi Phoenix Troll Warlord Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Axe Disruptor Storm Spirit Weaver
37m29s
Magnus Ogre Magi Disruptor Juggernaut Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Axe Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Bristleback
31m08s
Vega2016logo std.png Vega Squadron
1
Grand Finals
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
May 19, 2017 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Jakiro Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Monkey King Rubick Lina Juggernaut
41m57s
Clockwerk Jakiro Enigma Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Disruptor Tusk Phantom Assassin Lina
26m00s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0

References[edit]