EPICENTER 2017 America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER 2017 AM Qualifier
Epicenter.png
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-07
End Date:
2017-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Thunderbirdslogo std.png
Silver.png NPlogo std.png
Bronze.png Dotalogo std.png
Copper.png Complexitylogo std.png

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
May 7, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Visage Clockwerk Rubick Bristleback Tinker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Abaddon Windranger Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
24m00s
Warlock Ember Spirit Riki Earthshaker Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Dazzle Legion Commander Clinkz Medusa
31m25s
Firelogo std.png FIRE
0
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
0
May 6, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Monkey King Lina Magnus Disruptor Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Batrider Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Slark
32m35s
Treant Protector Enigma Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Leshrac
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Slark Queen of Pain
37m33s
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
2
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
May 6, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Warlock Terrorblade Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Riki Crystal Maiden Lina Spectre Sand King
52m43s
Terrorblade Omniknight Axe Dazzle Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Slark Treant Protector Lina Doom
35m41s
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
0
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
0
May 7, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Treant Protector Timbersaw Disruptor Invoker Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Lina Dazzle Slark
31m56s
Warlock Terrorblade Tusk Enigma Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Abaddon Morphling Lina
39m14s
Dotalogo std.png is GG
2
Semifinals
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
May 8, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Io Shadow Shaman Spectre Templar Assassin Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Lina Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
22m10s
Rubick Omniknight Weaver Bristleback Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Monkey King Abaddon Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
33m03s
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
0
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
May 8, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Dazzle Clockwerk Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Legion Commander Lina Ogre Magi Silencer Lifestealer
28m06s
Warlock Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Slark Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Legion Commander Lina Treant Protector Lifestealer Keeper of the Light
13m15s
Dotalogo std.png is GG
2
Winners' Finals
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
May 11, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Death Prophet Beastmaster Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Keeper of the Light Axe Terrorblade Venomancer
38m38s
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Lina Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Magnus
14m46s
Dotalogo std.png is GG
0
Losers' Round 1
Firelogo std.png FIRE
-
May 9, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Midas Club Elite received default win.
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
W
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
0
May 09, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Warlock Night Stalker Dragon Knight Legion Commander Luna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Lycan Lina Dark Seer
23m46s
Keeper of the Light Magnus Monkey King Anti-Mage Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Treant Protector Spectre Enigma Shadow Fiend
32m20s
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Round 2
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
May 10, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Terrorblade Pudge Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Lina Omniknight Elder Titan Phantom Lancer
42m19s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Enchantress Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ursa
61m24s
Midas Club Elite small.png Midas Club Elite
0
EliteWolvesLogo std.png Elite Wolves
0
May 11, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Riki Abaddon Jakiro Storm Spirit Terrorblade
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Legion Commander Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
20m09s
Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Rubick Vengeful Spirit Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Lina Night Stalker
44m27s
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Round 3
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
May 12, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Ember Spirit Dazzle Sand King Windranger Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Bristleback Bounty Hunter
24m53s
Legion Commander Warlock Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lycan Shadow Shaman Tusk Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
43m04s
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Finals
Dotalogo std.png is GG
0
May 12, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Treant Protector Ursa Bane Ember Spirit Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer
34m47s
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Juggernaut Dark Seer Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Monkey King Bristleback Troll Warlord
27m03s
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
2
Grand Finals
NPlogo std.png Team NP
0
May 13, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slardar Phantom Assassin Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Treant Protector Legion Commander Lycan Rubick Lina
41m59s
Treant Protector Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Death Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Omniknight Alchemist
26m27s
Thunderbirdslogo std.png Thunderbirds
2

References[edit]