EPICENTER 2017 America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER 2017 AM Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas Americas
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-07
End Date:
2017-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team NP
2
May 7, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Visage Clockwerk Rubick Bristleback Tinker
Lina Abaddon Windranger Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
24m00s
Warlock Ember Spirit Riki Earthshaker Wraith King
Shadow Shaman Dazzle Legion Commander Clinkz Medusa
31m25s
Team FIRE
0
Midas Club Elite
0
May 6, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Monkey King Lina Magnus Disruptor Juggernaut
Warlock Batrider Bounty Hunter Storm Spirit Slark
32m35s
Treant Protector Enigma Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Leshrac
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Slark Queen of Pain
37m33s
Elite Wolves
2
compLexity
2
May 6, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Warlock Terrorblade Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
Riki Crystal Maiden Lina Spectre Sand King
52m43s
Terrorblade Omniknight Axe Dazzle Templar Assassin
Warlock Slark Treant Protector Lina Doom
35m41s
SG e-sports
0
Thunderbirds
0
May 7, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Treant Protector Timbersaw Disruptor Invoker Centaur Warrunner
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Lina Dazzle Slark
31m56s
Warlock Terrorblade Tusk Enigma Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Abaddon Morphling Lina
39m14s
is GG
2
Semifinals
Team NP
2
May 8, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Io Shadow Shaman Spectre Templar Assassin Earthshaker
Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Lina Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
22m10s
Rubick Omniknight Weaver Bristleback Zeus
Warlock Monkey King Abaddon Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
33m03s
Elite Wolves
0
compLexity
0
May 8, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Dazzle Clockwerk Spectre
Legion Commander Lina Ogre Magi Silencer Lifestealer
28m06s
Warlock Monkey King Centaur Warrunner Slark Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Lina Treant Protector Lifestealer Keeper of the Light
13m15s
is GG
2
Winners' Finals
Team NP
2
May 11, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Death Prophet Beastmaster Dazzle Queen of Pain Batrider
Treant Protector Keeper of the Light Axe Terrorblade Venomancer
38m38s
Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Abaddon
Warlock Lina Bounty Hunter Troll Warlord Magnus
14m46s
is GG
0
Losers' Round 1
Team FIRE
-
May 9, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Midas Club Elite received default win.
Midas Club Elite
W
SG e-sports
0
May 09, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Warlock Night Stalker Dragon Knight Legion Commander Luna
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Lycan Lina Dark Seer
23m46s
Keeper of the Light Magnus Monkey King Anti-Mage Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Treant Protector Spectre Enigma Shadow Fiend
32m20s
Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Round 2
compLexity
2
May 10, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Terrorblade Pudge Batrider
Warlock Lina Omniknight Elder Titan Phantom Lancer
42m19s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Enchantress Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Rubick Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ursa
61m24s
Midas Club Elite
0
Elite Wolves
0
May 11, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Riki Abaddon Jakiro Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Treant Protector Legion Commander Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
20m09s
Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Rubick Vengeful Spirit Tinker
Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Lina Night Stalker
44m27s
Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Round 3
compLexity
0
May 12, 2017 - 19:00 EDT
Ember Spirit Dazzle Sand King Windranger Slark
Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Bristleback Bounty Hunter
24m53s
Legion Commander Warlock Spirit Breaker Timbersaw Bristleback
Lycan Shadow Shaman Tusk Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
43m04s
Thunderbirds
2
Losers' Finals
is GG
0
May 12, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Treant Protector Ursa Bane Ember Spirit Timbersaw
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer
34m47s
Crystal Maiden Earth Spirit Juggernaut Dark Seer Venomancer
Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Monkey King Bristleback Troll Warlord
27m03s
Thunderbirds
2
Grand Finals
Team NP
0
May 13, 2017 - 22:00 EDT
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Slardar Phantom Assassin Tinker
Treant Protector Legion Commander Lycan Rubick Lina
41m59s
Treant Protector Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Death Prophet
Batrider Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Omniknight Alchemist
26m27s
Thunderbirds
2

References[edit]