EPICENTER: Southeast Asian Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]EPICENTER: Southeast Asian Qualifier
Epicenter.png
League Information
Organizer:
Epic Esports Events
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2016-03-14
End Date:
2016-04-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Fnaticlogo std.png
Silver.png MVPPhoenixlogo std.png
Bronze.png Tnclogo std.png
Copper.png Mineski Sports5 std.png

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

MVP Phoenix
1South Korea MP 
2South Korea QO 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 
Fnatic
1Malaysia Net 
2Malaysia Miduan 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Philippines DJ 
5Malaysia 343 
TNC Gaming
1Philippines Raven 
2Philippines Teehee 
3Philippines Sam_H 
4Philippines eyyou 
5Philippines xLucky 
Mineski
1Philippines Benhur 
2Philippines Bimbo 
3Philippines Julz 
4Philippines JessieVash 
5Philippines Cast 
First Departure
1Singapore Meracle 
2Singapore weddingcrash 
3Singapore Hana 
4Singapore Kai 
5Singapore Lubby 
Taring
1Malaysia Syeonix 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia Ice 
4Malaysia ling 
5Malaysia Nj 

1 Wu Jie replaced by Mineski-X.[1]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
21 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Doom Invoker Oracle Batrider Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Windranger Night Stalker
27m45s
Chen Outworld Devourer Batrider Gyrocopter Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Oracle Ember Spirit
39m58s
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
Mineski Sports5 std.png Mineski.Sports5
2
22 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Beastmaster Lone Druid Zeus Shadow Demon
33m34s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Invoker Doom Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Enchantress Puck Axe
46m50s
Vengeful Spirit Invoker Enchantress Doom Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Faceless Void Witch Doctor Zeus Ursa Venomancer
50m09s
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
18 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Lone Druid Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Oracle Jakiro
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Dark Seer Night Stalker Puck Medusa
26m11s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Drow Ranger Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Sven Sand King Invoker Clockwerk
31m27s
Taringlogo std.png Taring
0
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
16 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Invoker Lion Spectre Tusk Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Death Prophet
25m41s
Outworld Devourer Phantom Lancer Tusk Ogre Magi Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Bounty Hunter Lion Broodmother Gyrocopter
24m35s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Semifinals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
23 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Spectre
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Death Prophet
28m46s
Invoker Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Spectre Tusk
18m16s
Mineski Sports5 std.png Mineski.Sports5
0
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
23 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Sven Lion Bounty Hunter Jakiro Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit Tusk Invoker
44m39s
Nature's Prophet Chen Juggernaut Lion Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Mirana Ember Spirit Tidehunter
24m45s
Invoker Lion Enigma Broodmother Drow Ranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Tusk Dark Seer Leshrac
36m15s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Winners' Finals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
2
27 March 2016 - 11:00 CET
Enchantress Batrider Spectre Oracle Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden
35m45s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Witch Doctor Slark Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spectre Vengeful Spirit Lion Batrider Venomancer
40m02s
Vengeful Spirit Chen Batrider Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spectre Dark Seer Tusk Venomancer Disruptor
28m03s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
1
Losers' Round 1
Mineski x std.png Mineski-X
0
24 March 2016 - 15:00 CET
Invoker Chen Witch Doctor Slark Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
23m40s
Outworld Devourer Enchantress Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Lone Druid Enigma Shadow Demon Death Prophet
38m18s
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
2
Taringlogo std.png Taring
0
24 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Beastmaster Invoker Lion Drow Ranger Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Juggernaut
37m43s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Enchantress Doom Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Oracle Broodmother Legion Commander
44m23s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
2
Losers' Round 2
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
25 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Sven Jakiro Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Bane Tidehunter Medusa
32m32s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Drow Ranger Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lone Druid Doom Keeper of the Light
29m47s
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
0
Mineski Sports5 std.png Mineski.Sports5
2
25 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter Sven Puck Lion
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Faceless Void Ember Spirit
51m13s
Outworld Devourer Dark Seer Oracle Spectre Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Sven Disruptor Invoker
25m59s
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Invoker Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Oracle Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Abaddon
32m02s
Ravelogo std.png Rave
1
Losers' Round 3
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
2
26 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Oracle Doom Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Witch Doctor Enchantress Invoker Lycan
26m11s
Sven Oracle Doom Jakiro Enchantress
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Spectre Tidehunter
24m33s
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Enchantress Leshrac Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Windranger Doom Broodmother Puck
48m15s
Mineski Sports5 std.png Mineski.Sports5
1
Losers' Finals
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
27 March 2016 - 13:00 CET
Earth Spirit Invoker Io Sven Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Chen Juggernaut Outworld Devourer Slardar
43m14s
Io Bristleback Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Jakiro
22m43s
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Tusk Ember Spirit Dark Seer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Lion Earth Spirit Windranger
23m21s
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
Grand Finals
Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic
3
28 March 2016 - 10:00 CET
Invoker Doom Spectre Oracle Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Earth Spirit
42m34s
Enchantress Sven Tusk Phoenix Earth Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Slark Doom
35m24s
Invoker Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Sven Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Beastmaster Necrophos
44m12s
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
0

External links[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Annabelle Fischer (20 March 2016). "Mineski-X replace WuJie in Epicenter SEA qualifiers". thescoreesports.com. Retrieved 20 March 2016.