DreamLeague Season 8 South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 8 South America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2017-09-28
End Date:
2017-09-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Kotarō Hayama 
2Argentina Papita 
3Peru StingeR 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Accel 
Digital Chaos.SA
1Brazil hFn 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Kingteka 
4Peru Matthew 
5Brazil KINGRD 
SG e-sports
1Brazil FuckinEh 
2Brazil 4dr 
3Brazil Liposa 
4Brazil Bardo 
5Brazil Thiolicor 
1 Team Taka- was signed by T Show.

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Digital Chaos.SA
0
September 28, 2017 - 16:00 BRT
Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin
Batrider Silencer Doom Queen of Pain Terrorblade
34m54s
Spirit Breaker Puck Dazzle Luna Venomancer
Lich Doom Ember Spirit Terrorblade Earth Spirit
37m02s
T Show.Rising
2
Infamous
2
September 28, 2017 - 18:30 BRT
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Pugna Razor
Spirit Breaker Batrider Oracle Troll Warlord Invoker
32m22s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Puck Bloodseeker Juggernaut
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Sven Queen of Pain
45m47s
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Beastmaster Luna Viper
Bane Nyx Assassin Necrophos Mirana Terrorblade
25m26s
SG e-sports
1
Winners' Finals
T Show.Rising
0
September 29, 2017 - 16:00 BRT
Nature's Prophet Rubick Venomancer Weaver Disruptor
Necrophos Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Jakiro Anti-Mage
56m08s
Venomancer Batrider Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Vengeful Spirit
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Puck Faceless Void Razor
29m55s
Infamous
2
Losers' Round 1
Digital Chaos.SA
2
September 28, 2017 - 21:00 BRT
Necrophos Silencer Batrider Kunkka Chaos Knight
Ancient Apparition Pugna Weaver Clockwerk Doom
48m19s
Spirit Breaker Necrophos Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
Ancient Apparition Puck Kunkka Ember Spirit Clinkz
45m25s
SG e-sports
0
Losers' Finals
T Show.Rising
0
September 29, 2017 - 18:30 BRT
Earthshaker Disruptor Puck Chaos Knight Ember Spirit
Silencer Batrider Kunkka Drow Ranger Viper
32m35s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Juggernaut Puck Witch Doctor
Spirit Breaker Batrider Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
40m31s
Digital Chaos.SA
2
Grand Finals
Infamous
2
September 29, 2017 - 21:00 BRT
Night Stalker Jakiro Magnus Wraith King Death Prophet
Necrophos Earth Spirit Bane Legion Commander Medusa
71m28s
Jakiro Tusk Beastmaster Death Prophet Luna
Necrophos Bounty Hunter Warlock Sven Lina
20m57s
Jakiro Clockwerk Puck Winter Wyvern Juggernaut
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Sven Storm Spirit Dark Seer
35m16s
Digital Chaos.SA
1

References[edit]