DreamLeague Season 8: Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 8: Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
136
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-09-19
End Date:
2017-09-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

The DreamLeague Season 8 Europe Open Qualifier allows one team from Europe to qualify to the EU & CIS Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semi-Finalists[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

BrokenHeartsBoys DotA Mastery Deadly Five Epidemic!
Evil Corporation HoNSquad Lost the gem Boys Mango Manians
Rocket Scientists Xyber Gaming ZERO ONE

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

Europe Open Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Team Moriarty
1
Team CarlHutten
0
CIS Heroes
0
WORK WORK
1
Elements Pro
1
Womberers
0
HoNSquad
1
Hero Tales
0
DotA Mastery
1
BrokenHeartsBoys
0
PENTA Sports
1
SFTe-sports
0
48 fingers
1
Epidemic!
0
ZERO ONE
1
NSDL
0
Rocket Scientists
0
Evil Corporation
1
Xyber Gaming
1
Mango Manians
0
LeftOneTV
1
Team Mischievous
0
AhojAhoj
0
Lost the gem Boys
1
MidOrFeed
1
Stage 5 Gaming
0
Deadly Five
1
Team Archip3lago
0
rusi sa to
1
Reddit10kMMRers
0
FireFist
1
Team Awakening
0
Round of 16
Team Moriarty
0
WORK WORK
1
Elements Pro
1
HoNSquad
0
DotA Mastery
0
PENTA Sports
1
48 fingers
1
ZERO ONE
0
Evil Corporation
1
Xyber Gaming
0
LeftOneTV
1
Lost the gem Boys
0
MidOrFeed
1
Deadly Five
0
rusi sa to
1
FireFist
0
Quarterfinals
WORK WORK
0
Elements Pro
1
PENTA Sports
1
48 fingers
0
Evil Corporation
0
LeftOneTV
1
MidOrFeed
1
rusi sa to
0
Semifinals
Elements Pro
1
September 20, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Lich Clockwerk Sand King Broodmother Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Oracle Lifestealer Earthshaker
59m22s
Io Tiny Puck Winter Wyvern Sven
Bane Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Ursa Razor
35m29s
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Night Stalker Anti-Mage Puck
Crystal Maiden Weaver Mirana Venomancer Chaos Knight
33m05s
PENTA Sports
2
LeftOneTV
0
September 20, 2017 - 20:30 CEST
Clockwerk Bane Legion Commander Alchemist Batrider
Earth Spirit Faceless Void Phoenix Sven Invoker
49m11s
Lich Slardar Viper Lina Drow Ranger
Venomancer Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Weaver
36m10s
MidOrFeed
2
Finals
PENTA Sports
1
September 21, 2017 - 00:10 CEST
Bane Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Sniper
Venomancer Night Stalker Silencer Batrider Templar Assassin
32m05s
Bounty Hunter Necrophos Winter Wyvern Batrider Death Prophet
Nature's Prophet Doom Jakiro Pugna Juggernaut
43m12s
Clockwerk Mirana Winter Wyvern Monkey King Weaver
Earth Spirit Dazzle Magnus Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
34m10s
MidOrFeed
2