DreamLeague Season 8 Europe & CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DreamLeague Season 8 Europe & CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Round Robin
Start Date:
2017-10-03
End Date:
2017-11-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Three invited teams and one open qualifier team from both Europe and CIS
  • Round robin
  • All matches are best-of-two
  • Four teams qualify to DreamLeague Season 8 Finals
    • Best placed European team
    • Best placed CIS team
    • Two next best placed teams regardless of their region

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • Netherlands Sheever (Jorien van der Heijden)
  • Commentators:
  • Observer:
  • Observer/Panelist:
    • Sweden skrff (Rikard Holm Melin)
  • Statistician:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Liquid
1Finland MATUMBAMAN 
2Jordan Miracle- 
3Bulgaria MinD_ContRoL 
4Lebanon GH 
5Germany KuroKy 
CSouth Korea Heen 
OG
1Denmark N0tail 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3Sweden s4 
4Finland JerAx 
5Israel Fly 
CFrance 7ckngMad 
Team Secret
1Denmark Ace 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3Germany Fata 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Estonia Puppey 
CSouth Korea SunBhie 
Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Solo 
CUkraine Artstyle 
Team Empire
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia VANSKOR 
1Russia Chappie 
CRussia JotM 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
5Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
CNetherlands Kipspul 

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team Secret 11-3
2. Natus Vincere 10-4
3. Team Liquid 10-4
4. Virtus.pro 8-6
5. OG 7-7
6. Vega Squadron 4-10
7. Team Empire 3-11
8. MidOrFeed 3-11

Detailed Results[edit]

October 3rd[edit]

October 3rd
Empire 0
October 3, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Venomancer Doom Witch Doctor Viper Nature's Prophet
Enchantress Disruptor Earth Spirit Clinkz Monkey King
48m15s
Venomancer Earthshaker Jakiro Viper Enigma
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Monkey King Omniknight Dragon Knight
46m47s
2 VP
Empire 1
October 3, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
Bane Earth Spirit Dark Seer Juggernaut Ember Spirit
43m08s
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Viper Lone Druid
Bane Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Invoker Sven
48m31s
1 MoF

October 5th[edit]

October 5th
Empire 0
October 5, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Night Stalker Venomancer Ancient Apparition Doom Queen of Pain
Brewmaster Disruptor Chen Visage Chaos Knight
48m14s
Night Stalker Batrider Disruptor Pugna Slark
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Warlock Lifestealer Invoker
38m04s
2 OG
VP 1
October 5, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Batrider Legion Commander
Chen Disruptor Puck Necrophos Lone Druid
32m35s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Weaver Meepo
Rubick Venomancer Chen Broodmother Queen of Pain
49m02s
1 OG

October 6th[edit]

October 6th
Vega 0
October 6, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Nature's Prophet Slardar Lich Viper Ursa
Earth Spirit Sven Witch Doctor Broodmother Beastmaster
38m14s
Io Tusk Puck Bristleback Bloodseeker
Clockwerk Jakiro Riki Necrophos Lina
38m50s
2 Na`Vi
Vega 1
October 6, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Nature's Prophet Sand King Ancient Apparition Monkey King Anti-Mage
Lich Underlord Rubick Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
54m12s
Bane Earthshaker Legion Commander Mirana Broodmother
Lich Venomancer Doom Visage Lycan
30m09s
1 OG

October 9th[edit]

October 9th
Empire 2
October 9, 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Lich Brewmaster Doom Lone Druid Mirana
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Silencer Phantom Lancer Bloodseeker
29m15s
Brewmaster Pugna Disruptor Sand King Faceless Void
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Batrider Juggernaut Lina
36m38s
0 Vega
VP 2
October 9, 2017 - 21:00 CEST
Night Stalker Ogre Magi Magnus Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Bane Brewmaster Viper Pugna
35m47s
Lich Sven Earth Spirit Batrider Phantom Lancer
Nature's Prophet Sand King Pugna Shadow Shaman Faceless Void
44m03s
0 Vega

November 6th[edit]

November 6th
Vega 1
November 6, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Lich Tusk Nyx Assassin Medusa Mirana
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Puck Omniknight Spectre
39m55s
Rubick Night Stalker Sand King Sniper Vengeful Spirit
Bane Spirit Breaker Magnus Phantom Assassin Zeus
26m58s
1 MoF
Empire 0
November 6, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Bane Doom Razor Batrider Queen of Pain
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Warlock Death Prophet
35m58s
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Disruptor Queen of Pain Medusa
Winter Wyvern Undying Nature's Prophet Viper Phantom Assassin
32m58s
2 Na`Vi

November 7th[edit]

November 7th
Empire 0
November 7, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Brewmaster Doom Disruptor Sniper Wraith King
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Viper Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
41m53s
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Sven Mirana
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Tinker
33m33s
2 Secret
Vega 1
November 7, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Bane Clockwerk Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Omniknight
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Viper Batrider Meepo
37m40s
Night Stalker Bane Puck Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Zeus Spirit Breaker Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Death Prophet
44m17s
1 Secret
VP 1
November 7, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Bane Brewmaster Sand King Monkey King Invoker
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Puck Legion Commander Luna
32m07s
Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Silencer
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void Arc Warden
40m25s
1 MoF

November 8th[edit]

November 8th
Liquid 2
November 8, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Leshrac Lone Druid Queen of Pain
Ogre Magi Batrider Dazzle Drow Ranger Mirana
33m12s
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Lion Tinker Lifestealer
Undying Rubick Puck Terrorblade Zeus
42m28s
0 OG
Empire 0
November 8, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Beastmaster Silencer Sand King Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit
Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Rubick Underlord Timbersaw
24m22s
Beastmaster Enchantress Shadow Demon Venomancer Sven
Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Slardar Storm Spirit Zeus
38m43s
2 Liquid
Secret 2
November 8, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Storm Spirit Luna
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Death Prophet Brewmaster
28m03s
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Lifestealer Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Puck Weaver Medusa
33m46s
0 MoF

November 9th[edit]

November 9th
Na`Vi 1
November 9, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Viper Warlock
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lycan Chaos Knight
30m13s
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Night Stalker Viper Sven
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Abaddon Dark Seer Phantom Assassin
30m01s
1 Liquid
Secret 2
November 9, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Lion Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Juggernaut Anti-Mage
Night Stalker Brewmaster Disruptor Lifestealer Tinker
42m31s
Witch Doctor Slardar Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Dazzle Sven Batrider Bloodseeker
38m31s
0 OG
VP 1
November 9, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Anti-Mage Razor
Rubick Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Storm Spirit Lone Druid
33m36s
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Dazzle Monkey King Sniper
Rubick Omniknight Naga Siren Mirana Luna
65m46s
1 Secret

November 10th[edit]

November 10th
Na`Vi 0
November 10, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Weaver Zeus
Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Terrorblade Queen of Pain Axe
34m48s
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Batrider Sven Tinker
Witch Doctor Earthshaker Juggernaut Omniknight Razor
40m55s
2 Secret
Vega 1
November 10, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Sand King Omniknight Queen of Pain Morphling
Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Pugna Viper Troll Warlord
68m51s
Shadow Demon Sand King Leshrac Bloodseeker Medusa
Bane Earth Spirit Pugna Lifestealer Mirana
33m18s
1 Liquid

November 14th[edit]

November 14th
Liquid 1
November 14, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Lycan Templar Assassin
Rubick Crystal Maiden Tiny Timbersaw Storm Spirit
20m46s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Lone Druid Keeper of the Light Mirana
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Beastmaster Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
41m26s
1 Secret
Liquid 2
November 14, 2017 - 19:30 CET
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Undying Necrophos Terrorblade
Clockwerk Witch Doctor Mirana Anti-Mage Doom
25m57s
Io Tiny Phoenix Omniknight Nyx Assassin
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Lifestealer Timbersaw Storm Spirit
32m07s
0 MoF
Na`Vi 2
November 14, 2017 - 22:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Tiny Nyx Assassin Batrider Death Prophet
Jakiro Night Stalker Dark Seer Slardar Sniper
37m38s
Winter Wyvern Tiny Nyx Assassin Pugna Shadow Fiend
Jakiro Earthshaker Batrider Vengeful Spirit Sniper
30m39s
0 MoF

November 15th[edit]

November 15th
VP 1
November 15, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Bane Clockwerk Gyrocopter Earthshaker Dark Seer
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Axe Broodmother Medusa
33m22s
Bane Night Stalker Ursa Shadow Demon Leshrac
Rubick Earth Spirit Omniknight Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer
44m20s
1 Liquid
VP 0
November 15, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Clockwerk Disruptor Nature's Prophet Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit Witch Doctor
30m17s
Earth Spirit Omniknight Dazzle Weaver Queen of Pain
Undying Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
31m46s
2 Na`Vi

November 16th[edit]

November 16th
OG 2
November 16, 2017 - 18:30 CET
Winter Wyvern Puck Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Venomancer
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Sand King Pugna Shadow Fiend
25m50s
Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Broodmother Storm Spirit
Undying Nature's Prophet Bane Timbersaw Ember Spirit
28m34s
0 MoF
Na`Vi 1
November 16, 2017 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Viper Phantom Assassin
Undying Puck Shadow Shaman Medusa Underlord
41m27s
Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Doom Lifestealer Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Brewmaster Disruptor Lone Druid Phantom Lancer
39m48s
1 OG

Streams[edit]

References[edit]