DreamLeague Season 8: CIS Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 8: CIS Open Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
FaceIt
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Number of Teams:
59
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-09-19
End Date:
2017-09-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 

The DreamLeague Season 8 CIS Open Qualifier allows one team from CIS to qualify to the EU & CIS Qualifier.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Semi-finalist Rosters[edit]

Other Notable Participants[edit]

Fidus eSports Hala Ares iPlay Gaming Spartak Esports
The Brestomans Whites Yellow Submarine

Results[edit]

  • The official tournament bracket can be found HERE

CIS Open Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Round of 32
Gambit Esports
1
ReDLineAndSubaru
0
31234132
1
Gryffindor
0
Sobaki
1
ZPES
0
Old School
0
iPlay Gaming
1
Yellow Submarine
1
Onalnie Oladya
0
Team Ealavardo
0
Comanche
1
Resistance
1
PoGo
0
Team naiker_318
0
The Brestomans
1
No Creativity
1
BlaсkАssMafia
0
Night Raid
0
Fidus eSports
1
Whites
1
Paradox
0
OldKnights
0
Hala Ares
1
Natus Vincere
W
Wind Walk
-
Panth3r
1
RmX
0
MLy
-
Generation of Miracles
W
Team Blue Water
0
Spartak Esports
1
Round of 16
Gambit Esports
1
31234132
0
Sobaki
1
iPlay Gaming
0
Yellow Submarine
0
Comanche
1
Resistance
-
The Brestomans
W
No Creativity
W
Fidus eSports
-
Whites
0
Hala Ares
1
Natus Vincere
1
Panth3r
0
Generation of Miracles
0
Spartak Esports
1
Quarterfinals
Gambit Esports
W
Sobaki
-
Comanche
1
The Brestomans
0
No Creativity
W
Hala Ares
-
Natus Vincere
1
Spartak Esports
0
Semifinals
Gambit Esports
2
September 20, 2017 - 20:15 MSK
Nature's Prophet Necrophos Riki Weaver Disruptor
Keeper of the Light Venomancer Jakiro Batrider Phantom Lancer
31m16s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Sniper
Venomancer Lich Earth Spirit Doom Invoker
32m10s
Venomancer Nyx Assassin Bane Broodmother Razor
Batrider Earth Spirit Oracle Huskar Timbersaw
40m49s
Comanche
1
No Creativity
0
September 20, 2017 - 20:45 MSK
Ancient Apparition Sand King Puck Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Riki Ember Spirit
34m51s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Sand King Phantom Lancer Batrider
Nature's Prophet Disruptor Weaver Drow Ranger Mirana
22m12s
Natus Vincere
2
Finals
Gambit Esports
0
September 22, 2017 - 17:30 MSK
Ancient Apparition Sand King Puck Ursa Legion Commander
Clockwerk Disruptor Enchantress Drow Ranger Lina
36m53s
Underlord Nyx Assassin Necrophos Oracle Razor
Earthshaker Disruptor Troll Warlord Lina Beastmaster
44m28s
Natus Vincere
2