ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 4: League Play

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 4: League Play allows six teams to advance to the Playoffs.

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams in a single group played in a round-robin format
    • One team from the Main Qualifiers
    • Seven teams invited[1]
  • Matches are played in best of two
  • Top 6 teams advance to the Playoffs


Participating Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Mynuts 
5Sweden Akke 
OG2
1Jordan Miracle- 
2Denmark BigDaddy 
3Canada MoonMeander 
4Denmark Cr1t- 
5Israel Fly 
4 Clover & Lepricon
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2Finland Niqua 
3Netherlands SexyBamboe 
4Macedonia Saksa 
5Sweden EGM 

1Virtus.Pro withdrew and was replaced by No Logic Gaming.[2]
2(monkey) Business was signed by OG on October 31, 2015.[3]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin lrthread
1. OG 10-4
2. Alliance 9-5
3. Vega Squadron 8-6
4. Monkey Freedom Fighters 7-7
4. 4 Clover & Lepricon 7-7
6. Team Empire 6-8
7. No Logic Gaming 5-9
8. Ninjas in Pyjamas 4-10

Cross Table[edit]

2-0
2015-10-21
0-2
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-11-05
1-1
2015-10-22
0-2
2015-10-23
1-1
2015-11-04
0-2
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-10-14
2-0
2015-10-24
2-0
2015-10-01
0-2
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-10-14
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-10-21
1-1
2015-10-14
1-1
2015-09-30
1-1
2015-10-01
2-0
2015-10-20
2-0
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-11-04
0-2
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-11-05
0-2
2015-10-01
1-1
2015-10-01
2-0
2015-11-04
2-0
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-23
2-0
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-10-22
2-0
2015-09-30
0-2
2015-10-20
2-0
2015-10-24
0-2
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-20
1-1
2015-11-04
2-0
2015-10-23
2-0
2015-10-14
0-2
2015-11-05
1-1
2015-11-03
1-1
2015-10-23
1-1
2015-10-20
1-1
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-11-04
1-1
2015-09-29
2-0
2015-10-24
1-1
2015-09-29
0-2
2015-11-02
1-1
2015-11-04
1-1
2015-11-02


Detailed Results[edit]

September 29th[edit]

Match results
4C&L 1
September 29, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Earthshaker Lina Wraith King Legion Commander Viper
Night Stalker Bane Templar Assassin Doom Dazzle
27m57s
Tiny Queen of Pain Tusk Dazzle Razor
Io Silencer Bristleback Ogre Magi Slardar
40m09s
1 Empire
4C&L 1
September 29, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Earthshaker Bane Clockwerk Doom Invoker
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Rubick Legion Commander Slark
48m51s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Omniknight
Ogre Magi Puck Undying Venomancer Gyrocopter
47m16s
1 NiP

September 30th[edit]

Match results
MFF 2
September 30, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Tusk Night Stalker Disruptor Viper Ember Spirit
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Wraith King Rubick Legion Commander
37m42s
Tusk Lina Alchemist Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight
Doom Dazzle Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Necrophos
61m36s
0 Empire
NiP 1
September 30, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Tusk Ember Spirit Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Zeus
Io Batrider Doom Lich Wraith King
35m31s
Ogre Magi Clockwerk Disruptor Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Lina Batrider Tusk Phantom Assassin Lone Druid
31m34s
1 [A]

October 1st[edit]

Match results
Empire 2
October 1, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Tusk Shadow Demon Juggernaut
Io Tiny Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Invoker
48m22s
Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Silencer Razor
Dazzle Lina Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Necrophos
54m30s
0 (monkey)
[A] 1
October 1, 2015 - 21:30 CEST
Tusk Batrider Bristleback Lich Necrophos
Ember Spirit Dazzle Night Stalker Slark Venomancer
73m48s
Doom Lich Tusk Leshrac Clinkz
Ember Spirit Dazzle Venomancer Huskar Centaur Warrunner
53m22s
1 (monkey)

October 14th[edit]

Match results
Vega 2
October 14, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Ember Spirit Dazzle Lina Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Tusk Queen of Pain Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Rubick
25m45s
Ember Spirit Dazzle Lina Beastmaster Sven
Queen of Pain Tusk Earthshaker Silencer Gyrocopter
39m32s
0 Empire
Empire 1
October 14, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Io Night Stalker Gyrocopter Razor Lion
Undying Tusk Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Magnus
34m01s
Dark Seer Dazzle Slardar Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Queen of Pain Broodmother Disruptor Juggernaut Crystal Maiden
50m26s
1 [A]

October 20th[edit]

Match results
MFF 0
October 20, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Ember Spirit Tusk Ancient Apparition Slardar Razor
Doom Lich Io Tiny Puck
32m32s
Ember Spirit Night Stalker Disruptor Dragon Knight Undying
Doom Lich Tusk Slardar Timbersaw
31m24s
2 [A]
MFF 1
October 20, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Juggernaut Magnus
Tusk Shadow Fiend Bane Slardar Lina
33m32s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Ember Spirit Lich Rubick
Queen of Pain Dazzle Disruptor Brewmaster Ursa
46m01s
1 Vega

October 21st[edit]

Match results
Empire 0
October 21, 2015 - 18:30 CEST
Slardar Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Ancient Apparition Tusk
Io Necrophos Bane Windranger Disruptor
33m31s
Beastmaster Slardar Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying
Lich Shadow Fiend Tusk Disruptor Slark
40m00s
2 NLG
[A] 2
October 21, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter Batrider
Io Dark Seer Bane Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
41m16s
Queen of Pain Broodmother Lina Bane Lycan
Tusk Dazzle Legion Commander Windranger Necrophos
42m02s
0 NLG

October 22nd[edit]

Match results
NLG 1
October 22, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Io Bounty Hunter Slardar Templar Assassin
Tusk Undying Disruptor Leshrac Luna
38m59s
Io Tiny Disruptor Lich Centaur Warrunner
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Broodmother Bristleback
34m03s
1 MFF

October 23rd[edit]

Match results
(monkey) 1
October 23, 2015 - 18:35 CEST
Shadow Fiend Slardar Jakiro Brewmaster Shadow Demon
Tusk Broodmother Bane Windranger Ursa
25m20s
Doom Tiny Alchemist Lina Vengeful Spirit
Io Dazzle Dark Seer Chaos Knight Sven
25m18s
1 Vega
NLG 0
October 23, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Dark Seer Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Meepo Omniknight
Queen of Pain Dazzle Slardar Clinkz Axe
26m37s
Doom Lich Slardar Windranger Witch Doctor
Io Tiny Clockwerk Bane Centaur Warrunner
10m42s
2 Vega

October 24th[edit]

Match results
4C&L 2
October 24, 2015 - 16:05 CEST
Queen of Pain Tiny Disruptor Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Io Bane Undying Bristleback Dragon Knight
36m04s
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Rubick Alchemist Spirit Breaker
Tusk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Slark
34m16s
0 [A]
NiP 0
October 24, 2015 - 18:35 CEST
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Jakiro Sven
Tusk Dazzle Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Spirit Breaker
22m57s
Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying Batrider Spectre
Tusk Templar Assassin Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker Winter Wyvern
27m29s
2 Empire
NiP 0
October 24, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Rubick Axe Gyrocopter
Queen of Pain Night Stalker Disruptor Ember Spirit Brewmaster
35m40s
Tusk Queen of Pain Clockwerk Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Magnus Tiny
34m13s
2 MFF

November 2nd[edit]

Match results
4C&L 1
November 2, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Io Tiny Beastmaster Disruptor Venomancer
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Queen of Pain Undying Clockwerk
34m01s
Slardar Dark Seer Tusk Razor Witch Doctor
Dazzle Templar Assassin Lina Clockwerk Sven
41m33s
1 Vega
4C&L 0
November 2, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Bane Alchemist Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Tusk
Spirit Breaker Dazzle Razor Dark Seer Ember Spirit
41m04s
Dark Seer Queen of Pain Jakiro Templar Assassin Bounty Hunter
Dazzle Gyrocopter Tusk Earthshaker Beastmaster
18m12s
2 OG

November 3rd[edit]

Match results
MFF 0
November 3, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Dark Seer Night Stalker Disruptor Mirana Viper
Gyrocopter Dazzle Slardar Undying Brewmaster
23m43s
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Lina Magnus Anti-Mage
Gyrocopter Tusk Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit
41m07s
2 OG
NiP 1
November 3, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Shadow Fiend Tusk Winter Wyvern Bristleback Jakiro
Io Broodmother Disruptor Templar Assassin Juggernaut
18m31s
Tusk Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Spectre Zeus
Queen of Pain Doom Earthshaker Witch Doctor Luna
60m08s
1 Vega

November 4th[edit]

Match results
NiP 0
November 4, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Sven Viper
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Slardar Undying Brewmaster
34m47s
Io Bane Queen of Pain Bristleback Leshrac
Doom Tiny Undying Winter Wyvern Razor
33m58s
2 OG
4C&L 1
November 4, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Slardar Tusk Bane Mirana Razor
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Earthshaker Brewmaster Ursa
40m49s
Slardar Dazzle Windranger Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter
Shadow Fiend Tusk Witch Doctor Sand King Phantom Lancer
29m44s
1 MFF
4C&L 1
November 4, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Tiny Slardar Windranger Dazzle Gyrocopter
Io Queen of Pain Disruptor Bane Slark
37m57s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Clockwerk
Tusk Slardar Windranger Bane Anti-Mage
42m49s
1 NLG

November 5th[edit]

Match results
[A] 2
November 5, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Doom Queen of Pain Undying Razor Brewmaster
Io Bristleback Slardar Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner
59m54s
Tiny Lich Gyrocopter Disruptor Night Stalker
Io Tusk Razor Ember Spirit Dazzle
16m51s
0 Vega
NLG 0
November 5, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Dark Seer Tusk Disruptor Juggernaut Lina
Gyrocopter Dazzle Slardar Undying Windranger
46m55s
Shadow Fiend Lich Rubick Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Winter Wyvern Juggernaut Lina
37m06s
2 OG
NLG 1
November 5, 2015 - 21:00 CET
Doom Queen of Pain Undying Disruptor Gyrocopter
Tusk Dazzle Windranger Nature's Prophet Alchemist
57m56s
Rubick Pudge Enchantress Gyrocopter Abaddon
Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Slardar Bane Bounty Hunter
25m43s
1 NiP

References[edit]

  1. DreamHack (September 11, 2015). "ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 4". Dreamhack.se. Retrieved September 11, 2015.
  2. 0x04b8 (October 20, 2015). "Virtus.pro не будут играть на DreamLeague #4". Dota2.net. Retrieved October 21, 2015.
  3. OG Dota 2 (31 October 2015). "Monkey Business is now OG". Twitter.com. Retrieved 31 October 2015.