ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
3 single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-04-11
End Date:
2015-04-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #3 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/92ef73da-7fed-45bc-88ce-21feefbe0031/scoreboard/3

Quarterfinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
1 Game 1 Dream
0
Fiskestanga
1
The Legend of
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Bearshark
0
Arendalers
1
finnmafia
0
Semifinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
Fiskestanga
0
ScaryFaceZ
1
Arendalers
0
Finals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
ScaryFaceZ
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/b3e74a24-b735-4fe2-b149-6395e8fa85d6/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
1 Game 1 Dream
0
ROOT Gaming
1
Suxys squad
1
Void Boys
0
Venomouz
0
Spin To Win
1
Duza Gaming
0
GameOnline
1
Semifinals
ROOT Gaming
0
Suxys squad
1
Spin To Win
0
GameOnline
1
Finals
Suxys squad
0
GameOnline
1

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited teams
Basically Unknown Team Tinker EE's Disciples Flipsid3 Tactics
Qualified teams
4 Clover & Lepricon ScaryFaceZ GameOnline Suxys squad

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
April 20, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Chen Axe Rubick
Sniper Lion Bristleback Skywrath Mage Morphling
53m50s
Queen of Pain Chen Zeus Bloodseeker Rubick
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Phoenix Phantom Lancer
22m03s
EE's Disciples
0
ScaryFaceZ
0
April 20, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Zeus Beastmaster Slark Disruptor Windranger
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Lina Shadow Fiend Bristleback
13m45s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker
Queen of Pain Chen Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin
43m47s
Team Tinker
2
Basically Unknown
2
Suxys squad
April 19, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Magnus Vengeful Spirit Zeus Broodmother
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Batrider Drow Ranger
26m17s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Lich Bristleback
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Earthshaker Slark Lina
53m27s
Suxys squad
0
GameOnline
2
April 20, 2015 - 20:30 CEST
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Morphling Bristleback
Phoenix Shadow Fiend Undying Storm Spirit Lion
34m02s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Morphling Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Juggernaut Lina Sand King Shadow Demon
43m46s
Juggernaut Magnus Lion Abaddon Templar Assassin
Axe Dazzle Lina Rubick Medusa
29m44s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Semifinals
4 Clover & Lepricon
2
April 21, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Troll Warlord Lina Bane Clockwerk Windranger
Sniper Axe Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Zeus
48m03s
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Zeus Witch Doctor Earthshaker
Sniper Lina Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Undying
41m26s
Zeus Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Razor
Troll Warlord Enigma Lion Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend
48m35s
Team Tinker
1
Basically Unknown
2
April 21, 2015 - 22:00 CEST
Magnus Lion Morphling Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin
Juggernaut Witch Doctor Abaddon Clockwerk Templar Assassin
37m50s
Lina Queen of Pain Rubick Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
Troll Warlord Batrider Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Sand King
42m27s
GameOnline
0
Finals
4 Clover & Lepricon
1
April 22, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Queen of Pain Axe Witch Doctor Clinkz Broodmother
Chen Storm Spirit Lion Phoenix Medusa
40m15s
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Bane Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Lina Vengeful Spirit Morphling Slark
55m52s
Chen Lycan Queen of Pain Rubick Axe
Broodmother Sniper Earthshaker Lion Lina
41m13s
Basically Unknown
2

References[edit]