ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2
DreamLeague Season 3.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
3 single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-04-04
End Date:
2015-04-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Burdenlogo std.png
Silver.png Basicallyunknownlogo std.png
SF.png Flipsid3logo std.png
SF.png Dotalogo std.png

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #2 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/bbfefa5e-83cf-425f-9602-20c7c7cd08d6/scoreboard/3

Quarterfinals
Duzalogo std.png Duza Gaming
0
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
1
Dotalogo std.png AtraX eSports
0
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
1
Dotalogo std.png NoBoat
0
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
1
Asperalogo std.png aSpera
1
Dotalogo std.png Gameffect
0
Semifinals
Vegalogo std.png Vega Squadron
0
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
1
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
1
Asperalogo std.png aSpera
0
Finals
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
1
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/01365072-f579-4a09-a5af-95d44ebb8601/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
4cloverandlepriconlogo std.png 4 Clover & Lepricon
0
Dotalogo std.png Black Knights
1
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Dotalogo std.png Suxys squad
0
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
1
Voidboyslogo std.png Void Boys
0
Dotalogo std.png 1 Game 1 Dream
1
Dotalogo std.png Modern Talking
0
Semifinals
Dotalogo std.png Black Knights
0
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
1
Dotalogo std.png 1 Game 1 Dream
0
Finals
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
0

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited teams
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United Prlogo std.png Power Rangers Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Gaming
Qualified teams
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Yellowsubmarinelogo std.png Yellow Submarine
0
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
2
April 14, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Tidehunter Medusa Windranger
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Treant Protector Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Queen of Pain
58m20s
Troll Warlord Disruptor Tidehunter Morphling Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Omniknight
32m57s
Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Phoenix Disruptor Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Slark Broodmother Chen
31m33s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
2
April 15, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Io Tiny Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Storm Spirit Disruptor Queen of Pain Luna
26m48s
Magnus Witch Doctor Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Treant Protector Phoenix Rubick Storm Spirit Morphling
32m39s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
0
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
2
April 15, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Axe Zeus Juggernaut Templar Assassin
32m34s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Juggernaut Magnus Phoenix
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Lone Druid Keeper of the Light
42m33s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
0
Semifinals
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
April 16, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Axe Dazzle Chen
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Legion Commander Windranger Lich Morphling
20m54s
Shadow Fiend Dazzle Juggernaut Clockwerk Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Spirit Breaker Zeus Slark
34m27s
Flipsid3logo std.png Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
2
April 17, 2015 - 18:05 CEST
Magnus Juggernaut Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Undying Puck
29m52s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Treant Protector Storm Spirit Bane
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Lina Batrider Anti-Mage
31m16s
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
0
Finals
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
April 17, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Lina Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Brewmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Tiny
41m24s
Io Bristleback Queen of Pain Viper Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Ogre Magi Sand King Outworld Devourer
30m14s
Sniper Earthshaker Batrider Lina Phantom Lancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Slark Legion Commander
46m38s
Basicallyunknownlogo std.png Basically Unknown
1

References[edit]