ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1
DreamLeague Season 3.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Format:
3 single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-03-28
End Date:
2015-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Asusroglogo std.png
Silver.png Burdenlogo std.png
SF.png Hellraiserslogo std.png
SF.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 3: Main Qualifier #1 allows one team to qualify for the League Play.

Format[edit]

Open Qualifier:

  • Two single-elimination bracket up to 128 teams each
  • top 2 teams of each open qualifier advance to the Main Qualifier

Main Qualifier:

  • Eight teams in a single-elimination bracket
    • Four teams from the Main Qualifiers
    • Four teams invited[1]
  • The top team is qualified for the League Play.

Prize Pool[edit]

Open Qualifiers[edit]

Open Qualifier #1[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/a66998f9-ad26-4d42-9261-5f671bf3c05e/scoreboard/4

Quarterfinals
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
1
Druidzlogo std.png druidz
0
Felmyst std.png FelMysT
0
Dotalogo std.png NoName
1
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png EE's Disciples
0
Fiskestanga small.png Fiskestanga
1
Dotalogo std.png Wave Project
0
Semifinals
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
1
Dotalogo std.png NoName
0
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
1
Fiskestanga small.png Fiskestanga
0
Finals
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
1
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
0

Open Qualifier #2[edit]

Complete Bracket: http://www.faceit.com/tournaments/754ce4e7-407c-432f-aa39-03c640a1b046/scoreboard/5

Quarterfinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Dotalogo std.png BeatDoxi
0
Crucialteam std.png Crucial Team
1
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
0
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
1
Dotalogo std.png HoN Dads
0
Dotalogo std.png Skarmory
1
Teamgologo std.png Team GO
0
Semifinals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Crucialteam std.png Crucial Team
1
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
1
Dotalogo std.png Skarmory
0
Finals
Crucialteam std.png Crucial Team
1
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
0

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited teams[1]
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity Gaming Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
Qualified teams
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming Crucialteam std.png Crucial Team M5logo std.png Moscow Five

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Ldnconlogo std.png London Conspiracy
0
April 6, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Io Queen of Pain Lion Lycan Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earthshaker Zeus Bristleback Ancient Apparition Tinker
52m37s
Axe Vengeful Spirit Puck Sniper Tusk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Lion Spectre Clockwerk
44m38s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
Goombalogo std.png GOOMBA Gaming
0
April 6, 2015 - 21:15 CEST
Troll Warlord Clockwerk Earthshaker Rubick Magnus
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sniper Lina Lion Spirit Breaker Enigma
28m19s
Troll Warlord Chen Witch Doctor Clockwerk Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lina Treant Protector Zeus Clinkz Earthshaker
88m32s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
M5logo std.png Moscow Five
0
April 7, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Axe Dazzle Storm Spirit Enigma Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Chen Phoenix Shadow Fiend
61m35s
Vengeful Spirit Lina Dazzle Bristleback Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Zeus Sand King Clockwerk Mirana
46m45s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
Crucialteam std.png Crucial Team
0
April 7, 2015 - 21:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Axe Lion Medusa Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Sniper Lina Clockwerk Ogre Magi
26m04s
Sniper Earthshaker Witch Doctor Wraith King Tusk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Silencer Storm Spirit
47m03s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
Semifinals
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
1
April 8, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Night Stalker Lion Troll Warlord Omniknight Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Bristleback Magnus Spirit Breaker Lina
20m48s
Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Lion Axe Morphling Lich
49m29s
Night Stalker Storm Spirit Lich Morphling Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Lina Axe Dazzle Ogre Magi
24m11s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
0
April 8, 2015 - 21:20 CEST
Troll Warlord Zeus Witch Doctor Sand King Queen of Pain
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lina Io Tiny Slark Magnus
24m57s
Bristleback Enigma Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Medusa Gyrocopter
41m13s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
2
Finals
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
April 9, 2015 - 18:00 CEST
Sniper Treant Protector Axe Skywrath Mage Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Storm Spirit Zeus Clockwerk Enigma
37m40s
Io Axe Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Lina Queen of Pain Chen Night Stalker
33m19s
Shadow Fiend Treant Protector Bristleback Earthshaker Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Troll Warlord Chen Witch Doctor Slark Clockwerk
37m36s
Burdenlogo std.png Burden United
1

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 DreamHack (April 2, 2015). "Season 3 begins next week!". Dreamhack.se. Retrieved April 2, 2015.