ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 2 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 2 Qualifiers
DreamLeague Season 2.png
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Format:
Online Qualifers
Start Date:
2014-10-06
End Date:
2014-10-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Teams
Number of Teams:
192

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 2 began on the 6th of October 2014 with the Europe East Qualifiers. The main season features the usual three divisions divided by region: Europe West, Europe East, North America, as well as a new Asia Division.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
    • Open Qualifiers
      • Divided into Europe West, Europe East, Asian and North American divisions.
      • 64 teams in each division.
      • Only the 1st place team advances from both Europe East and Asian divisions. The top 2 teams advance from Europe West and North American divisions.


Results[edit]

Europe East Division[edit]

  • The winner of the qualifier advances to DreamLeague Season 2.
  • A total of 55 teams participated in the qualifier and were seeded into a 64-Team Double Elimination Bracket.
  • The bracket below shows Winner's Round 4 and up, as well as Loser's Round 7 and up.
  • The complete Double Elimination Bracket bracket can be found here.


 

Winner's Round 4
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
1
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
2
Cleavelogo std.png Cleave
0
Sqreenssquadlogo std.png sQreen's Squad
2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Dotalogo std.png Morphling's Tears
0
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
2
Dotalogo std.png MyDreamLife
0
Winner's Round 5
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
2
Sqreenssquadlogo std.png sQreen's Squad
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
2
Winners' Finals
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
0
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
2
Loser's Round 6
Dotalogo std.png Morphling's Tears
1
Dotalogo std.png RANDOM
0
Dotalogo std.png MyDreamLife
0
Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets
1
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
1
Synergydotalogo std.png Team Synergy
0
Cleavelogo std.png Cleave
0
Dotalogo std.png HELLOKITTY
1
Loser's Round 7
Dotalogo std.png Morphling's Tears
1
Albumslogo std.png Album Sheets
0
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
1
Dotalogo std.png HELLOKITTY
0
Loser's Round 8
Sqreenssquadlogo std.png sQreen's Squad
0
Dotalogo std.png Morphling's Tears
1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
1
Loser's Round 9
Dotalogo std.png Morphling's Tears
0
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
1
Losers' Finals
Myinsanitylogo std.png mYinsanity
0
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
2
Qualified Teams
Xgamelogo std.png xGame.kz
Q
Virtuspolarlogo std.png Virtus.pro Polar
Q

Europe West Division[edit]

  • The top two teams of the qualifier advances to DreamLeague Season 2.
  • A total of 97 teams participated in the qualifier and were seeded into a 128-Team Double Elimination Bracket.
  • The bracket below shows Winner's Round 5 and up, as well as Loser's Round 8 and up.
  • The complete Double Elimination Bracket bracket can be found here.


 

Winner's Round 5
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
2
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
1
Lajonslogo std.png LAJONS
0
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
Aftershockdotalogo std.png Aftershock Gaming
0
Xpclogo std.png XtremeXPC
0
Dotalogo std.png Admiral + 4
2
Winner's Round 6
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
1
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
Dotalogo std.png Admiral + 4
0
Winners' Finals
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
0
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
2
Loser's Round 8
Hehelogo std.png hehe united
0
Fiskestanga small.png Fiskestanga
1
Lajonslogo std.png LAJONS
1
Northernlionslogo std.png Northern Lions
0
Aftershockdotalogo std.png Aftershock Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png Alpha
0
Xpclogo std.png XtremeXPC
1
Dotalogo std.png SeQuenSe
0
Loser's Round 9
Fiskestanga small.png Fiskestanga
1
Lajonslogo std.png LAJONS
0
Aftershockdotalogo std.png Aftershock Gaming
1
Xpclogo std.png XtremeXPC
0
Loser's Round 10
Dotalogo std.png Admiral + 4
1
Fiskestanga small.png Fiskestanga
0
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
1
Aftershockdotalogo std.png Aftershock Gaming
0
Loser's Round 11
Dotalogo std.png Admiral + 4
0
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
1
Losers' Finals
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
2
Secretdotalogo std.png Team Secret
0
Qualified Teams
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
Q
4anchorslogo std.png 4 Anchors + SC
Q

Asian Division[edit]

  • The winner of the qualifier advances to DreamLeague Season 2.
  • A total of 65 teams participated in the qualifier and were seeded into a 128-Team Double Elimination Bracket.
  • The bracket below shows Winner's Round 5 and up, as well as Loser's Round 8 and up.
  • The complete Double Elimination Bracket bracket can be found here.


 

Winner's Round 5
Dotalogo std.png ZuL_SakTi
0
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
2
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
1
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
1
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
2
Winner's Round 6
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
2
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
0
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
1
Winners' Finals
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
1
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Loser's Round 8
Dotalogo std.png ZuL_SakTi
0
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
1
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png UDMN.Regal
1
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
1
Dotalogo std.png PowerPlay
0
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
1
Ravelogo std.png Rave
0
Loser's Round 9
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
1
Dotalogo std.png UDMN.Regal
0
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
1
Invasionredlogo std.png Invasion e-Sports
0
Loser's Round 10
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
1
Mineskilogo std.png Mineski
0
Insidiousdotalogo std.png Insidious Idol
0
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
1
Loser's Round 11
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
1
Arrowgaminglogo std.png Arrow Gaming
0
Loser's Finals
Cswlogo std.png Can't Say Wips
0
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
2
Grand Finals
MVPPhoenixlogo std.png MVP Phoenix
2
Acesdotalogo std.png Aces Gaming
1

North American Division[edit]

  • The top two teams of the qualifier advances to DreamLeague Season 2.
  • A total of 45 teams participated in the qualifier and were seeded into a 64-Team Double Elimination Bracket.
  • The bracket below shows Winner's Round 4 and up, as well as Loser's Round 6 and up.
  • The complete Double Elimination Bracket bracket can be found here.


 

Winner's Round 4
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
2
Dotalogo std.png KvH
0
TMSOlogo std.png Turn My Swag On
1
Painlogo std.png paiN Gaming
2
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
Team Leviathan std.png Leviathan
0
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
1
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
2
Winner's Round 5
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
2
Painlogo std.png paiN Gaming
0
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
1
Winners' Finals
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
1
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
Loser's Round 6
Team Leviathan std.png Leviathan
0
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
Uniongaminglogo std.png Union Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png JohnnieWalker
1
Dotalogo std.png KvH
0
Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
1
TMSOlogo std.png Turn My Swag On
0
Dotalogo std.png Inphinity Stack
1
Loser's Round 7
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
Dotalogo std.png JohnnieWalker
0
Rootlogo std.png ROOT Gaming
0
Dotalogo std.png Inphinity Stack
1
Loser's Round 8
Painlogo std.png paiN Gaming
0
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
Nottodaylogo std.png Not Today
0
Dotalogo std.png Inphinity Stack
1
Loser's Round 9
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
Dotalogo std.png Inphinity Stack
0
Losers' Finals
Wwwwlogo std.png Wheel Whreck
1
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
2
Qualified Teams
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
Q
Sneakynyxlogo std.png Sneaky Nyx Assassins
Q

References[edit]