ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 2: Playoffs

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

The finals of DreamLeague Season 2 will be held at DreamHack Winter 2014 and feature the top six teams of DreamLeague Season 2 League Play.

Participating Teams[edit]

Virtus Pro
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia God 
3Russia Sedoy 
4Russia yol 
5Russia JotM 

Results[edit]


Round of 6[edit]

Round 1 (Bo1)
Team Tinker
0
November 27, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Luna Leshrac Queen of Pain
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Slark Storm Spirit Omniknight
34m08s
Virtus.pro
1
4 Anchors + SC
0
November 27, 2014 - 15:20 CET
Viper Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Ancient Apparition
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Elder Titan Medusa Ogre Magi
37m08s
ASUS Polar
1
Round 2 (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
1
November 27, 2014 - 16:40 CET
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Viper
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Lina Venomancer
42m46s
Elder Titan Death Prophet Dazzle Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
Slark Skywrath Mage Batrider Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light
64m25s
Elder Titan Tidehunter Dazzle Spectre Invoker
Vengeful Spirit Slark Skywrath Mage Magnus Timbersaw
54m23s
ASUS Polar
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo3)
Team Tinker
2
November 27, 2014 - 21:15 CET
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Treant Protector Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Medusa Rubick Viper
29m56s
Tidehunter Storm Spirit Visage Drow Ranger Shadow Demon
Jakiro Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Faceless Void Rubick
28m46s
4 Anchors + SC
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
2
November 27, 2014 - 23:20 CET
Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin
Tidehunter Earthshaker Shadow Demon Doom Wraith King
58m17s
Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Viper Phantom Assassin Omniknight
Tidehunter Legion Commander Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Shadow Demon
32m35s
Team Tinker
0
Qualified for Final Bracket
ASUS Polar
Virtus.pro

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals (Bo3)
Cloud9
0
November 28, 2014 - 16:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Drow Ranger Visage Pugna
Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Zeus Ember Spirit
34m35s
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Zeus Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
Elder Titan Slark Bane Timbersaw Viper
66m45s
Virtus.pro
2
Evil Geniuses
2
November 28, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Visage Weaver Jakiro
Elder Titan Brewmaster Ember Spirit Lich Chaos Knight
39m58s
Brewmaster Jakiro Nature's Prophet Abaddon Undying
Skywrath Mage Slark Batrider Io Puck
29m36s
ASUS Polar
0
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
Virtus.pro
0
November 28, 2014 - 21:30 CET
Skywrath Mage Slark Centaur Warrunner Omniknight Windranger
Ogre Magi Jakiro Death Prophet Enigma Faceless Void
25m13s
Puck Ogre Magi Io Tiny Necrophos
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Tidehunter Venomancer Earthshaker
35m23s
Evil Geniuses
2
Loser's Round 1 (Bo3)
Cloud9
2
November 28, 2014 - 19:20 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Visage Venomancer Drow Ranger
Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Magnus Tidehunter Medusa
28m17s
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Batrider Dazzle Terrorblade
Puck Drow Ranger Skywrath Mage Visage Viper
37m17s
ASUS Polar
0
Loser's Finals (Bo5)
Virtus.pro
2
November 29, 2014 - 14:05 CET
Jakiro Death Prophet Ogre Magi Abaddon Nature's Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Faceless Void Zeus Centaur Warrunner
21m40s
Jakiro Skywrath Mage Zeus Lycan Enigma
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Faceless Void Venomancer Witch Doctor
16m22s
Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Sand King
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Omniknight Centaur Warrunner Legion Commander
39m59s
Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Slark Zeus Templar Assassin
Puck Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Enigma
45m07s
Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Treant Protector Luna Legion Commander
Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Terrorblade Batrider Centaur Warrunner
29m03s
Cloud9
3
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Evil Geniuses
3
November 29, 2014 - 20:35 CET
Lycan Ogre Magi Zeus Dazzle Sven
Puck Terrorblade Elder Titan Centaur Warrunner Treant Protector
51m45s
Elder Titan Naga Siren Puck Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Zeus Legion Commander Lion Spectre
42m04s
Elder Titan Naga Siren Slark Witch Doctor Death Prophet
Brewmaster Jakiro Io Necrophos Timbersaw
35m38s
Elder Titan Terrorblade Tidehunter Venomancer Skywrath Mage
Brewmaster Legion Commander Earthshaker Morphling Silencer
38m13s
Cloud9
1


Detailed Results[edit]

Round of 6[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Team Tinker 0 1 Virtus.pro
4 Anchors + SC 0 1 ASUS Polar

Round 2[edit]

Virtus.pro 1 2 ASUS Polar

Loser's Round 1[edit]

4 Anchors + SC 0 2 Team Tinker

Loser's Round 2[edit]

Team Tinker 0 2 Virtus.pro

Final Bracket[edit]

Winner's Round 1[edit]

Evil Geniuses 2 0 ASUS Polar
Cloud9 0 2 Virtus.pro

Loser's Round 1[edit]

Cloud9 2 0 ASUS Polar

Winner's Finals[edit]

Evil Geniuses 2 0 Virtus.pro

Loser's Finals[edit]

Cloud9 3 2 Virtus.pro

Grand Finals[edit]

Cloud9 1 3 Evil Geniuses