ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 2 League Play

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

Teams will play a 2 game series round robin at Monster Energy DreamHack Studio in Sweden with the top six qualifying for the DreamLeague Season 2 Playoffs at DreamHack Winter 2014. Top two teams will secure their place in the upper bracket semi-finals, while teams finishing in places from 3rd to 6th will qualify to a double-elimination bracket for the other two upper bracket semi-final spots.[1]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Europe East Divison Europe West Divison
Virtus.pro Polar Team Tinker
Virtus.pro1 4 Anchors + SC
North American Divison Asian Divison
Evil Geniuses Alliance2
Cloud9 MVP Phoenix2

1 Team Empire withdrew due to roster issues and was replaced by Virtus.pro.[2][3]
2 Invictus Gaming and LGD had visa issues. They were replaced by Alliance and MVP Phoenix.[4][5]

League[edit]


Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Cloud9 4-2-1 10-4
2. Evil Geniuses 4-2-1 10-4
3. Team Tinker 2-4-1 8-6
4. 4 Anchors + SC 1-5-1 7-7
5. Virtus.pro Polar 1-4-2 6-8
6. Virtus.pro 1-4-2 6-8
7. MVP Phoenix 1-3-3 5-9
8. Alliance 0-4-3 4-10

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2014-11-18
2-0
2014-11-17
1-1
2014-11-22
1-1
2014-11-19
0-2
2014-11-21
1-1
2014-11-19
0-2
2014-11-22
1-1
2014-11-18
1-1
2014-11-17
1-1
2014-11-21
1-1
2014-11-18
0-2
2014-11-22
0-2
2014-11-17
0-2
2014-11-23
0-2
2014-11-17
1-1
2014-11-17
0-2
2014-11-19
1-1
2014-11-18
0-2
2014-11-21
2-0
2014-11-17
1-1
2014-11-20
1-1
2014-11-22
1-1
2014-11-21
2-0
2014-11-19
1-1
2014-11-19
0-2
2014-11-23
1-1
2014-11-21
2-0
2014-11-22
1-1
2014-11-19
1-1
2014-11-18
1-1
2014-11-18
1-1
2014-11-19
1-1
2014-11-20
2-0
2014-11-19
0-2
2014-11-20
2-0
2014-11-21
2-0
2014-11-22
2-0
2014-11-21
2-0
2014-11-23
1-1
2014-11-20
1-1
2014-11-20
0-2
2014-11-23
1-1
2014-11-19
2-0
2014-11-17
0-2
2014-11-17
1-1
2014-11-21
0-2
2014-11-19
1-1
2014-11-20
1-1
2014-11-23
2-0
2014-11-22
2-0
2014-11-23
1-1
2014-11-20
0-2
2014-11-22
2-0
2014-11-20
2-0
2014-11-23
1-1
2014-11-23


Matches[edit]

November 17th[edit]

Match results
VP 0
November 17, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Razor Necrophos Alchemist
Brewmaster Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Sniper
38m16s
Batrider Witch Doctor Jakiro Lycan Necrophos
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Faceless Void Invoker
40m52s
2 MVP.P
VP 2
November 17, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Death Prophet Batrider Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Ember Spirit
Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Tidehunter Invoker Faceless Void
37m20s
Death Prophet Tidehunter Dazzle Sand King Wraith King
Batrider Ogre Magi Necrophos Windranger Gyrocopter
44m05s
0 [A]
MVP.P 1
November 17, 2014 - 20:05 CET
Death Prophet Ogre Magi Visage Omniknight Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Puck Drow Ranger Gyrocopter Venomancer
35m02s
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Io Bristleback Mirana
Tidehunter Jakiro Slark Omniknight Enigma
28m16s
1 [A]
MVP.P 0
November 17, 2014 - 22:35 CET
Death Prophet Brewmaster Disruptor Shadow Shaman Spectre
Puck Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lich Naga Siren
63m34s
Naga Siren Tidehunter Razor Lion Jakiro
Vengeful Spirit Puck Doom Anti-Mage Lich
51m55s
2 VP.Polar

November 18th[edit]

Match results
VP.Polar 1
November 18, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lich Batrider Anti-Mage
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
50m10s
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lich Elder Titan Morphling
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet Weaver Enigma
35m54s
1 [A]
4ASC 1
November 18, 2014 - 17:15 CET
Viper Witch Doctor Bristleback Earthshaker Lycan
Drow Ranger Visage Vengeful Spirit Batrider Invoker
44m17s
Skywrath Mage Slark Legion Commander Earthshaker Jakiro
Brewmaster Puck Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Death Prophet
42m23s
1 [A]
MVP.P 1
November 18, 2014 - 20:15 CET
Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Slark Doom
Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Weaver
39m44s
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Death Prophet Anti-Mage Enigma
Skywrath Mage Slark Tidehunter Sand King Necrophos
54m47s
1 4ASC

November 19th[edit]

Match results
VP 0
November 19, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Mirana Ancient Apparition Viper
Slark Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Jakiro Rubick
57m25s
Ogre Magi Slark Centaur Warrunner Mirana Lich
Skywrath Mage Death Prophet Disruptor Anti-Mage Doom
45m03s
2 4ASC
VP 1
November 19, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Death Prophet Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Wraith King Sand King
Puck Vengeful Spirit Doom Elder Titan Medusa
56m56s
Death Prophet Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Sand King
Puck Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Naga Siren Witch Doctor
50m41s
1 VP.Polar
MVP.P 0
November 19, 2014 - 18:35 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Sniper
Tidehunter Elder Titan Razor Silencer Storm Spirit
39m40s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Luna
Ogre Magi Jakiro Skywrath Mage Clinkz Legion Commander
29m15s
The game was moved from November 18th due to power outage in Stockholm.[6][7]
2 TT
4ASC 1
November 19, 2014 - 19:55 CET
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Viper Medusa Earthshaker
Faceless Void Razor Bane Treant Protector Outworld Devourer
45m23s
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Death Prophet Anti-Mage Wraith King
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Phantom Assassin
36m54s
1 VP.Polar
4ASC 1
November 19, 2014 - 23:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Slark Brewmaster Centaur Warrunner Rubick
Tidehunter Elder Titan Necrophos Io Timbersaw
35m26s
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Brewmaster Faceless Void Rubick
Tidehunter Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Lifestealer
44m11s
1 TT

November 20th[edit]

Match results
VP 1
November 20, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Zeus Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Elder Titan Phantom Assassin
Invoker Puck Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Visage
39m08s
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Viper Bristleback
Elder Titan Puck Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Storm Spirit
41m03s
1 EG
4ASC 1
November 20, 2014 - 16:30 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Slark Bane Viper
Razor Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition
36m52s
Slark Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Sand King Viper
Bane Puck Faceless Void Elder Titan Razor
48m02s
1 EG
4ASC 0
November 20, 2014 - 19:30 CET
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Necrophos Tidehunter Mirana
Puck Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Batrider Faceless Void
33m58s
Treant Protector Death Prophet Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void
Naga Siren Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Jakiro
47m07s
2 C9
MVP.P 1
November 20, 2014 - 22:00 CET
Bristleback Slark Zeus Death Prophet Io
Ancient Apparition Legion Commander Slardar Razor Vengeful Spirit
29m30s
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Tidehunter Slark
Lycan Brewmaster Earthshaker Elder Titan Jakiro
65m49s
1 C9

November 21st[edit]

Match results
MVP.P 0
November 21, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Treant Protector Slark Centaur Warrunner Brewmaster Disruptor
Lycan Weaver Witch Doctor Tidehunter Visage
34m30s
Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Slardar Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Elder Titan Naga Siren Storm Spirit
40m21s
2 EG
VP.Polar 0
November 21, 2014 - 16:20 CET
Puck Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Lich Morphling
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Mirana Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
31m28s
Lina Gyrocopter Faceless Void Viper Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Puck Earthshaker Terrorblade
68m31s
2 EG
[A] 1
November 21, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck Dazzle Viper
Tidehunter Slark Witch Doctor Rubick Zeus
46m59s
Centaur Warrunner Slark Batrider Witch Doctor Silencer
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Doom Earthshaker Gyrocopter
49m21s
1 TT
VP 1
November 21, 2014 - 21:50 CET
Ogre Magi Puck Necrophos Lich Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Tidehunter
44m30s
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Ancient Apparition Spectre Zeus
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Puck Naga Siren Venomancer
56m57s
1 TT

November 22nd[edit]

Match results
VP.Polar 0
November 22, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Elder Titan Slark Puck Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Zeus Batrider
33m24s
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Death Prophet Lycan Axe
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Faceless Void Jakiro
44m53s
2 C9
[A] 0
November 22, 2014 - 16:30 CET
Anti-Mage Disruptor Witch Doctor Batrider Slark
Vengeful Spirit Puck Jakiro Enigma Storm Spirit
57m33s
Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Invoker Necrophos
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Terrorblade
29m45s
2 EG
VP.Polar 1
November 22, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Magnus Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Phoenix Lifestealer Elder Titan
50m59s
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Tidehunter Lycan Weaver
Puck Io Drow Ranger Visage Troll Warlord
35m17s
1 TT
C9 0
November 22, 2014 - 22:00 CET
Brewmaster Elder Titan Slark Batrider Skywrath Mage
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Treant Protector Storm Spirit Weaver
36m06s
Elder Titan Naga Siren Venomancer Nature's Prophet Rubick
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Legion Commander
33m24s
2 TT

November 23rd[edit]

Match results
C9 2
November 23, 2014 - 14:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Terrorblade Venomancer Nyx Assassin
Puck Ogre Magi Zeus Witch Doctor Razor
51m10s
Vengeful Spirit Jakiro Naga Siren Venomancer Skywrath Mage
Puck Ogre Magi Zeus Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
20m46s
0 EG
TT 0
November 23, 2014 - 16:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit Witch Doctor Lifestealer Clockwerk
Elder Titan Tidehunter Naga Siren Silencer Ogre Magi
59m05s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Elder Titan Slark Timbersaw
Io Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Night Stalker Bane
42m09s
2 EG
C9 2
November 23, 2014 - 19:25 CET
Vengeful Spirit Puck Faceless Void Jakiro Nyx Assassin
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Zeus Phantom Assassin
32m48s
Puck Elder Titan Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Sniper Nature's Prophet Bristleback
68m32s
0 [A]
VP 1
November 23, 2014 - 22:30 CET
Ogre Magi Lycan Skywrath Mage Razor Lion
Puck Vengeful Spirit Zeus Terrorblade Legion Commander
35m35s
Death Prophet Earthshaker Tidehunter Bane Slark
Drow Ranger Visage Vengeful Spirit Phoenix Windranger
39m48s
1 C9

References[edit]