ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 2 Group Play

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

Teams will play three best-of-1 series against each opponent in their group with the top two qualifying for League Play stage.

Results[edit]


Europe East[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team Empire 9-0
2. ASUS Polar 5-4
3. Virtus.pro 4-5
4. xGame.kz 0-9

Cross Table[edit]

3-0
2014-10-15
3-0
2014-10-14
3-0
2014-10-13
0-3
2014-10-15
3-0
2014-10-13
1-2
2014-10-14
0-3
2014-10-14
0-3
2014-10-13
0-3
2014-10-15
0-3
2014-10-13
2-1
2014-10-14
3-0
2014-10-15

Asia[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Invictus Gaming 7-2
2. LGD Gaming 6-3
3. Rave 4-5
4. MVP Phoenix 1-8

Cross Table[edit]

2-1
2014-10-21
3-0
2014-10-22
2-1
2014-10-20
1-2
2014-10-21
2-1
2014-10-22
3-0
2014-10-22
0-3
2014-10-22
1-2
2014-10-22
3-0
2014-10-21
1-2
2014-10-20
0-3
2014-10-22
0-3
2014-10-21

Europe West[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Team Tinker 8-1
2. 4 Anchors + SC 5-4
3. Alliance 4-5
4. Fnatic.EU 1-8

Cross Table[edit]

3-0
2014-10-28
0-3
2014-10-29
1-2
2014-10-30
0-3
2014-10-28
1-2
2014-10-27
0-3
2014-10-29
3-0
2014-10-29
2-1
2014-10-27
2-0
2014-10-28
2-1
2014-10-30
3-0
2014-10-29
0-2
2014-10-28

North America[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Cloud9 8-1
2. Evil Geniuses 7-2
3. Sneaky Nyx Assassins 2-7
4. compLexity Gaming 1-8

Cross Table[edit]

2-1
2014-11-03
3-0
2014-11-04
3-0
1-2
2014-11-03
3-0
2014-11-06
3-0
2014-11-05
0-3
2014-11-04
0-3
2014-11-06
1-2
2014-11-04
0-30-3
2014-11-05
2-1
2014-11-04


Detailed Results[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Match results
October 13, 2014
Empire 3
October 13, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Magnus Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Sand King Weaver
Ogre Magi Necrophos Legion Commander Bristleback Io
39m54s
Invoker Disruptor Faceless Void Ogre Magi Silencer
Naga Siren Medusa Legion Commander Elder Titan Skywrath Mage
32m22s
Magnus Shadow Shaman Jakiro Ogre Magi Lone Druid
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Zeus Bristleback Ancient Apparition
50m23s
0 VP.Polar
VP 3
October 13, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Ancient Apparition Razor Clinkz Legion Commander Ogre Magi
Queen of Pain Terrorblade Batrider Sand King Skywrath Mage
31m56s
Earthshaker Slark Razor Doom Skywrath Mage
Brewmaster Weaver Batrider Sand King Ancient Apparition
57m52s
Dazzle Terrorblade Windranger Legion Commander Shadow Demon
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Viper Witch Doctor
41m02s
0 xGame
October 14, 2014
Empire 3
October 14, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Dragon Knight Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Sand King Death Prophet
Alchemist Naga Siren Rubick Batrider Silencer
36m16s
Magnus Ogre Magi Faceless Void Io Gyrocopter
Rubick Skywrath Mage Omniknight Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
11m35s
Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Night Stalker Mirana
Visage Enigma Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger Puck
15m09s
0 xGame
VP 1
October 14, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Ancient Apparition Doom Razor Brewmaster Rubick
Skywrath Mage Weaver Magnus Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi
56m21s
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Clinkz Legion Commander Sven
Ogre Magi Terrorblade Razor Tidehunter Dazzle
34m33s
Dazzle Terrorblade Puck Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage
Lion Silencer Magnus Faceless Void Witch Doctor
23m18s
2 VP.Polar
October 15, 2014
Empire 3
October 15, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Brewmaster Lich Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Spectre
Mirana Jakiro Outworld Devourer Doom Shadow Demon
19m02s
Magnus Ogre Magi Bristleback Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Razor Centaur Warrunner Rubick
33m36s
Brewmaster Leshrac Timbersaw Ogre Magi Luna
Dazzle Terrorblade Windranger Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage
20m44s
0 VP
xGame 0
October 15, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Razor Slark Brewmaster Enigma Rubick
Ogre Magi Medusa Magnus Puck Vengeful Spirit
53m47s
Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage Legion Commander Rubick Enigma
Spirit Breaker Medusa Magnus Viper Shadow Demon
16m26s
Razor Weaver Brewmaster Undying Jakiro
Ogre Magi Bristleback Viper Batrider Io
27m47s
3 VP.Polar

Week 2[edit]

Match results
October 20, 2014
iG 2
October 20, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Leshrac Jakiro Naga Siren Dazzle Sven
Ogre Magi Visage Terrorblade Pugna Nature's Prophet
14m43s
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Tiny Vengeful Spirit Kunkka
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Viper Lich
54m58s
Jakiro Faceless Void Morphling Skywrath Mage Sand King
Warlock Rubick Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor Brewmaster
33m34s
1 MVP.P
October 21, 2014
LGD 1
October 21, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Invoker Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Rubick
Viper Clockwerk Phantom Assassin Mirana Ogre Magi
47m13s
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Batrider Sniper Ancient Apparition
Medusa Doom Slark Mirana Ogre Magi
39m07s
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Doom Razor Lion
Viper Faceless Void Ember Spirit Lich Enchantress
40m59s
2 iG
Rave 3
October 21, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Razor Faceless Void Ogre Magi Elder Titan Crystal Maiden
Viper Rubick Wraith King Skywrath Mage Batrider
34m13s
Medusa Brewmaster Ogre Magi Elder Titan Jakiro
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Sniper Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner
35m43s
Spectre Timbersaw Sand King Brewmaster Skywrath Mage
Razor Rubick Night Stalker Earthshaker Elder Titan
60m50s
0 MVP.P
October 22, 2014
Rave 0
October 22, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Spectre Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Jakiro
Necrophos Tidehunter Shadow Fiend Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi
43m10s
Weaver Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Jakiro
Naga Siren Batrider Ember Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi
25m34s
Razor Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Brewmaster Jakiro
Faceless Void Weaver Queen of Pain Ancient Apparition Skywrath Mage
40m11s
3 iG
LGD 3
October 22, 2014 - 18:45 CEST
Ember Spirit Mirana Dark Seer Morphling Skywrath Mage
Razor Spirit Breaker Brewmaster Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet
31m47s
Timbersaw Mirana Doom Ember Spirit Tusk
Bristleback Disruptor Brewmaster Io Omniknight
35m49s
Brewmaster Lion Doom Shadow Fiend Io
Batrider Witch Doctor Naga Siren Mirana Faceless Void
51m00s
0 MVP.P
LGD 2
October 22, 2014
1 Rave

Week 3[edit]

Match results
October 27, 2014
Fnc.EU 1
October 27, 2014 - 18:45 CET
Tidehunter Puck Ogre Magi Terrorblade Visage
Lone Druid Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Witch Doctor Viper
37m06s
Batrider Ogre Magi Brewmaster Enchantress Phantom Assassin
Legion Commander Viper Centaur Warrunner Sand King Witch Doctor
44m26s
Team Tinker forfeited game three.[1]
2 TT
October 28, 2014
TT 3
October 28, 2014 - 18:25 CET
Necrophos Razor Tidehunter Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage
Earthshaker Viper Witch Doctor Jakiro Invoker
51m07s
Batrider Anti-Mage Brewmaster Ogre Magi Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Storm Spirit Razor Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage
57m44s
Legion Commander Earthshaker Disruptor Timbersaw Doom
Rubick Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Brewmaster Slark
52m44s
0 4ASC
[A] 3
October 28, 2014 - 18:45 CET
Slark Brewmaster Witch Doctor Earthshaker Zeus
Rubick Magnus Timbersaw Lion Ember Spirit
61m31s
Slark Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Invoker Silencer
Timbersaw Faceless Void Tidehunter Doom Witch Doctor
49m11s
Batrider Witch Doctor Visage Tidehunter Spectre
Io Razor Gyrocopter Legion Commander Sand King
32m20s
0 Fnc.EU
October 29, 2014
[A] 0
October 29, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Doom Earthshaker Razor
Io Necrophos Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Viper
23m22s
Gyrocopter Earthshaker Visage Viper Tidehunter
Timbersaw Rubick Elder Titan Legion Commander Terrorblade
62m12s
Game three was not played as the outcome had no impact on final standing in the group.[2]
3 TT
Fnc.EU 0
October 29, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Puck
Brewmaster Slark Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Rubick
47m27s
Tidehunter Razor Doom Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit
Earthshaker Viper Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Slark
21m32s
Faceless Void Jakiro Ancient Apparition Alchemist Death Prophet
Ogre Magi Viper Witch Doctor Tidehunter Anti-Mage
34m05s
3 4ASC
October 30, 2014
[A] 1
October 30, 2014 - 18:45 CET
Brewmaster Batrider Ogre Magi Medusa Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Bristleback Rubick
30m23s
Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Dragon Knight Dark Seer Riki
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Clockwerk Sand King Phantom Assassin
42m24s
4ASC was awarded game one as Alliance was unable to play the series on the original date (October 27th).[3]
2 4ASC

Week 4[edit]

Match results
November 3, 2014
C9 2
November 3, 2014 - 18:05 CET
Brewmaster Necrophos Earthshaker Batrider Shadow Demon
Ogre Magi Jakiro Sniper Venomancer Rubick
48m34s
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Doom Legion Commander Zeus
Brewmaster Earthshaker Jakiro Dazzle Naga Siren
33m43s
Skywrath Mage Batrider Spirit Breaker Slark Troll Warlord
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Zeus
37m56s
1 EG
November 4, 2014
coL 1
November 4, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Puck Lifestealer
Lycan Brewmaster Ogre Magi Jakiro Rubick
51m06s
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Sniper
Razor Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Treant Protector Pugna
40m07s
Razor Enigma Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Brewmaster
Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Sniper Necrophos Silencer
32m35s
2 Nyx
C9 3
November 4, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Puck Elder Titan Tidehunter
Templar Assassin Faceless Void Razor Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage
64m32
Tidehunter Slark Witch Doctor Lich Nyx Assassin
Ogre Magi Mirana Necrophos Io Pugna
15m53s
Witch Doctor Undying Death Prophet Slardar Enchantress
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Leshrac Clockwerk Luna
18m48s
Matches broadcasted from replay.
0 coL
November 5, 2014
EG 3
November 5, 2014 - 18:00 CET
Faceless Void Doom Crystal Maiden Jakiro Ogre Magi
Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor Omniknight Puck
39m50s
Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Brewmaster Treant Protector Morphling
Beastmaster Pugna Sven Faceless Void Lycan
50m41s
Ogre Magi Beastmaster Doom Slardar Batrider
Faceless Void Elder Titan Keeper of the Light Viper Dark Seer
33m16s
0 Nyx
November 6, 2014
coL 0
November 6, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Puck Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Sniper
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Shadow Demon Pugna Outworld Devourer
35m58s
Brewmaster Puck Rubick Leshrac Chaos Knight
Visage Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Invoker Bane
25m29s
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Sand King Morphling Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Jakiro Io Tiny Magnus
34m47s
3 EG
Unknwon
C9 3 0 Nyx

References[edit]