ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 1 Qualifiers

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]DreamLeague Season 1 Qualifiers
DreamLeague Season 1.png
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Number of Teams:
24
Format:
Online Qualifers
Start Date:
2014-02-11
End Date:
2014-02-24
Liquipedia Tier:

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 1 begins on March 3 and will be the first DreamHack Dota 2 in 2014. The season will feature 12 teams, $100,000 in prizes and on-stage Live Finals at DreamHack Summer 2014. The the main season features three divisions divided by region, Europe West, Europe East and North America. Each region will feature four teams and the online part will be played over 10 weeks and all the 84 league matches will be broadcast from the new DreamHack TV6 Studio in Stockholm. The Grand Finals, with the top six teams in the Season 1 standing, will take place at DreamHack Summer 2014 where $100,000 will be at stake.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
    • Open Qualifiers
      • Divided in Europe West, Europe East and North American divisions.
      • Eight teams in each division, six from the Open Qualifers.
      • Top two teams advances to the Final Qualifiers.
      • Europe West's first open qualifier was the DHW13 BYOC Tournament.
    • Final Qualifiers
      • Each divisional qualifier features eight teams.
      • The top two teams of each division qualifies for DreamLeague Season 1.

Results[edit]

Qualifed Teams for Season 1 League Play[edit]

Europe East Europe West North America
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers C9logo std.png Cloud9
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int Dotalogo std.png Team Dog

Results[edit]

Europe East[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire Prlogo std.png Power Rangers Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming Cedenullislogo std.png Cede Nullis
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS Dotalogo std.png eu4ia Dotalogo std.png DNS-Gaming Theretrylogo std.png The Retry

Final Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
0
Cedenullislogo std.png Cede Nullis
2
Dotalogo std.png eu4ia
0
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
2
Dotalogo std.png DNS-Gaming
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
0
Theretrylogo std.png The Retry
2
Semifinals
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
Cedenullislogo std.png Cede Nullis
0
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
2
Theretrylogo std.png The Retry
1
Winners' Finals
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
0
Losers' Round 1
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
2
Dotalogo std.png eu4ia
0
Dotalogo std.png DNS-Gaming
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Losers' Round 2
Theretrylogo std.png The Retry
1
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
2
Cedenullislogo std.png Cede Nullis
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Losers' Round 3
Kompaslogo std.png Kompas.Gaming
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Losers' Finals
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
2
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Grand Finals
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
Q
Roxlogoorig std.png RoX.KIS
Q
  • Full official bracket can be found here.

Europe West[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited DHW13 BYOC Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int Propertynewlogo std.png Team Property Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect Vhoullogo std.png Vhoul Assassins
Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers Dotalogo std.png Sirkus Finlandia Dotalogo std.png Phoenix Rising

Final Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int
2
Propertynewlogo std.png Team Property
0
Vhoullogo std.png Vhoul Assassins
2
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
0
Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers
2
Dotalogo std.png Sirkus Finlandia
0
Phoenixrising std.png Phoenix Rising
2
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
0
Semifinals
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int
2
Vhoullogo std.png Vhoul Assassins
0
Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers
2
Phoenixrising std.png Phoenix Rising
1
Winners' Finals
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int
1
Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers
2
Losers' Round 1
Propertynewlogo std.png Team Property
0
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
2
Dotalogo std.png Sirkus Finlandia
1
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
2
Losers' Round 2
Phoenixrising std.png Phoenix Rising
0
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
2
Vhoullogo std.png Vhoul Assassins
0
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
2
Losers' Round 3
Zrespectlogo std.png Zero Respect
1
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
2
Losers' Finals
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int
2
Hoglogo std.png House of Gamers
1
Grand Finals
Mymlogo std.png Meet Your Makers
Q
Sigmalogo std.png Sigma.int
Q
  • Full official bracket can be found here.

North America[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Qualifier 1 Qualifier 2 Qualifier 3
C9logo std.png Cloud9 Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports Osirislogo std.png Osiris Gaming Doglogo std.png Team Dog
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug Noearthlogo std.png No Earthspirit Dotalogo std.png Something Different Dotalogo std.png  BCP

Final Qualifier[edit]

Quarterfinals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Dotalogo std.png BCP
0
Noearthlogo std.png NO! Earthspirit
2
Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports
0
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
2
Osirislogo std.png Osiris Gaming
0
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
2
Dotalogo std.png Something Different
0
Semifinals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Noearthlogo std.png NO! Earthspirit
0
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
1
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
2
Winners' Finals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
0
Losers' Round 1
Dotalogo std.png BCP
2
Deniallogo std.png Denial eSports
1
Osirislogo std.png Osiris Gaming
2
Dotalogo std.png Something Different
0
Losers' Round 2
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
2
Dotalogo std.png BCP
0
Noearthlogo std.png NO! Earthspirit
2
Osirislogo std.png Osiris Gaming
1
Losers' Round 3
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
2
Dotalogo std.png NoEarthSpirit
0
Losers' Finals
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
1
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
2
Grand Finals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
Q
Doglogo std.png Team Dog
Q
  • Full official bracket can be found here.

View Games[edit]

References[edit]