ASUS ROG DreamLeague Season 1: Playoffs

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

The finals of DreamLeague Season 1 will be held at DreamHack Summer 2014 and feature the top six teams of DreamLeague Season 1 League Play.

Participating Teams[edit]

Teams
Cloud9 Team Empire Alliance
Evil Geniuses mousesports Fnatic

Results[edit]


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6[edit]

Round 1
Evil Geniuses
0
June 14, 2014 05:00 PDT
Mirana Dark Seer Visage Tinker Rubick
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Silencer Chen
47m43s
Alliance
1
mousesports
0
June 14, 2014 06:30 PDT
Doom Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Wraith King
Tinker Brewmaster Beastmaster Visage Skywrath Mage
35m01s
Fnatic
1
Round 2
Alliance
2
June 14, 2014 07:30 PDT
Doom Shadow Demon Lich Centaur Warrunner Razor
Io Brewmaster Disruptor Tiny Skywrath Mage
30m44s
Shadow Demon Mirana Enchantress Lone Druid Templar Assassin
Doom Io Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Queen of Pain
28m53s
Fnatic
0
Losers' Round 1
Evil Geniuses
0
June 14, 2014 10:30 CEST
Treant Protector Lycan Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Viper
Doom Axe Dazzle Shadow Demon Troll Warlord
30m44s
Doom Treant Protector Dragon Knight Witch Doctor Weaver
Bane Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Invoker
28m52s
mousesports
2
Loser's Round 2
Fnatic
0
June 14, 2014 13:00 PDT
Lycan Ancient Apparition Disruptor Elder Titan Kunkka
Doom Axe Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Witch Doctor
52m15s
Doom Lich Io Tiny Brewmaster
Tidehunter Enigma Razor Bane Weaver
34m35s
mousesports
2
Advances to Semifinals
Alliance
mousesports

Final Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Cloud9
2
June 15, 2014 05:00 PDT
Drow Ranger Lycan Earthshaker Visage Puck
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Brewmaster Treant Protector
36m55s
Doom Tidehunter Wraith King Jakiro Kunkka
Batrider Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Bane Weaver
59m28s
Doom Jakiro Silencer Bane Meepo
Enigma Tidehunter Troll Warlord Disruptor Naga Siren
40m57s
mousesports
1
Team Empire
1
June 15, 2014 09:00 PDT
Mirana Dark Seer Lich Ember Spirit Bane
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Io Sven Puck
40m26s
Io Gyrocopter Dragon Knight Clockwerk Ancient Apparition
Treant Protector Doom Witch Doctor Wraith King Outworld Devourer
31m27s
Rubick Clockwerk Morphling Storm Spirit Io
Nature's Prophet Chen Bane Pugna Tidehunter
27m46s
Alliance
2
Winners' Finals
Cloud9
0
June 15, 2014 13:30 PDT
Tidehunter Jakiro Earthshaker Enigma Meepo
Treant Protector Brewmaster Io Storm Spirit Lone Druid
36m54s
Io Mirana Dark Seer Morphling Leshrac
Batrider Treant Protector Disruptor Slark Razor
19m49s
Alliance
2
Losers' Round 1
mousesports
0
June 16, 2014 01:00 PDT
Doom Bane Weaver Invoker Enchantress
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Visage Clinkz Beastmaster
27m45s
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Lycan Vengeful Spirit Puck
Mirana Enigma Bane Dragon Knight Tidehunter
18m09s
Team Empire
2
Losers' Finals
Cloud9
2
June 16, 2014 06:00 PDT
Doom Tidehunter Enigma Bane Alchemist
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Invoker
40m01s
Tidehunter Silencer Visage Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Enigma Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Phantom Assassin
49m58s
Batrider Doom Shadow Demon Shadow Shaman Alchemist
Mirana Visage Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Beastmaster
42m45s
Team Empire
1
Grand Finals
Alliance
3
June 16, 2014 10:00 PDT
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Io Sven Puck
Dark Seer Jakiro Ember Spirit Tidehunter Alchemist
27m05s
Shadow Demon Mirana Slark Skywrath Mage Kunkka
Brewmaster Nyx Assassin Disruptor Tinker Jakiro
50m38s
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Tidehunter Chen Phantom Assassin
Io Mirana Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Invoker
54m37s
Nature's Prophet Io Disruptor Riki Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Tidehunter Puck Jakiro Faceless Void
45m21s
Batrider Rubick Wraith King Lone Druid Enchantress
Enigma Tidehunter Io Luna Razor
33m34s
Cloud9
2

Detailed Results[edit]

View Games[edit]

References[edit]