ASUS ROG DreamLeague Kick-Off Season

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]DreamLeague Kick-Off Season
DreamLeague Kick-Off.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Sweden Jönköping
Number of Teams:
6
Format:
Online League Play
Double Elimination Offline Playoffs
Prize pool:
$50,000
Start Date:
2013-11-04
End Date:
2013-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Navilogo std.png
Silver.png Fnatic origlogo std.png
Bronze.png Alliancelogo std.png
Copper.png Liquidlogo std.png

The ASUS ROG DreamLeague is a new League by DreamHack and ASUS ROG as well as Roccat, TheGDStudio and Swedish TV channel TV6. The long-term goal is to create the world’s most prestigious Dota 2 league with focus on Europe and North America. DreamHack will work closely with the team organisations and make them partners to the league, but also keep them independent. DreamHack have in close partnership with six invited teams designed a new model, where teams are not only taking part as teams and players, but will work to promote ASUS ROG DreamLeague. On top of getting top exposure at Twitch.TV and TV6, DreamLeague will provide the teams with travel support to LAN finals, stream- and broadcast statistics and also kick-back on specific revenue streams.

Starting November 4, the ASUS ROG DreamLeague Kick-off Season will give you a taste of all the action DreamHack and partners will provide in 2014. The Kick-off season will feature 6 teams, $50,000 in prizes and on-stage Live Finals at DreamHack Winter 2013. The Kick-Off season will feature 6 invited teams from three regions: North America, Western Europe and Eastern Europe.

Format[edit]

  • League
    • The league consists of the 6 invited teams.
    • Each team will face each other twice.
    • Top four teams will advance to the Playoffs.
    • All matches are played Best of One.
  • Playoffs
    • The playoffs will take place at DreamHack Winter 2013.
    • Double Elimination Bracket.
    • Matches are played Best of 3.
    • Grand Final is Best of 5.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • United Kingdom 2GD (James Harding)

Prize Pool[edit]

The total prize pool of $50,000 will be spread as seen below.

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden Akke 
5Sweden EGM 
Fnatic.EU
1Sweden Era 
2Germany H4nn1 
3Finland Trixi 
4Denmark N0tail 
5Israel Fly 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

League Standings[edit]

League Standings
1. Alliancelogo std.png Alliance 7-3
2. Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid 6-4
2. Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic.EU 6-4
4. Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere 5-5
5. Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro 4-6
6. Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses 2-8

Cross Table[edit]

 
 
Alliancelogo std.png Fnatic origlogo std.png Navilogo std.png Virtuslogo std.png Liquidlogo std.png Eglogo std.png
Alliancelogo std.png 0-1
2013-11-04
1-0
2013-11-05
1-0
2013-11-11
1-0
2013-11-20
0-1
2013-11-11
Fnatic origlogo std.png 1-0
2013-11-19
1-0
2013-11-05
1-0
2013-11-07
0-1
2013-11-18
0-1
2013-11-18
Navilogo std.png 0-1
2013-11-20
0-1
2013-11-05
1-0
2013-11-06
1-0
2013-11-20
1-0
2013-11-19
Virtuslogo std.png 0-1
2013-11-04
1-0
2013-11-12
1-0
2013-11-13
0-1
2013-11-07
1-0
2013-11-14
Liquidlogo std.png 0-1
2013-11-06
1-0
2013-11-12
0-1
2013-11-04
1-0
2013-11-13
1-0
2013-11-20
Eglogo std.png FF
2013-11-20
FF
2013-11-18
0-1
2013-11-07
0-1
2013-11-06
0-1
2013-11-11
Click here to view more details about the matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Semifinals
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
1
November 28, 2013 - 18:00 CET
Visage Bounty Hunter Batrider Chen Gyrocopter
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Venomancer Alchemist Windranger Sand King Leshrac
27m46s
Elder Titan Rubick Enchantress Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Venomancer Nature's Prophet Weaver Bounty Hunter Invoker
42m18s
Venomancer Batrider Mirana Lone Druid Ogre Magi
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Weaver Lich Enigma Night Stalker
54m03s
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic.EU
2
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
November 28, 2013 - 21:00 CET
Clockwerk Windranger Enchantress Luna Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Timbersaw Weaver
31m12s
Gyrocopter Enchantress Windranger Dragon Knight Tidehunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Visage Mirana Clinkz Bane
50m32s
Lifestealer Outworld Devourer Rubick Puck Enchantress
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Weaver Visage Windranger Clinkz Nyx Assassin
44m54s
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
1
Winners' Finals
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic.EU
3
November 29, 2013 - 13:00 CET
Venomancer Elder Titan Puck Weaver Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Clockwerk Visage Storm Spirit Skywrath Mage
36m27s
Venomancer Weaver Io Tiny Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Windranger Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Slardar
31m47s
Io Tiny Batrider Venomancer Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Luna Lich Outworld Devourer Leshrac
33m36s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
0
Losers' Round 1
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
3
November 29, 2013 - 18:00 CET
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Io Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Gyrocopter Visage Beastmaster Rubick Storm Spirit
42m21s
Lich Venomancer Dragon Knight Doom Pugna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Mirana Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Lone Druid
36m06s
Clockwerk Weaver Venomancer Chen Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Rubick Dragon Knight Mirana Dark Seer
30m33s
Liquidlogo std.png Team Liquid
0
Losers' Finals
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3
November 30, 2013 - 13:00 CET
Lifestealer Chen Doom Bane Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lich Weaver Timbersaw Windranger Puck
25m26s
Lifestealer Chen Puck Lion Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Io Tiny Viper
26m36s
Chen Clinkz Juggernaut Leshrac Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Visage Batrider
56m36s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
0
Grand Finals
Fnatic origlogo std.png Fnatic.EU
0
November 30, 2013 - 19:00 CET
Io Tiny Puck Enigma Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Luna Templar Assassin Windranger
37m38s
Weaver Venomancer Mirana Bane Night Stalker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Windranger Luna Lich
25m42s
Venomancer Windranger Invoker Sand King Pugna
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Enchantress Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer Clockwerk
17m28s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
3
Click here to view more details about the matches.

View Games[edit]

References[edit]