Dota Pit League Season 5 European Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 European Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-10-19
End Date:
2016-10-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team Secret
 Flipsid3 Tactics
 Team Liquid
 Ad Finem
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

Place Qualified Team
1st Dota Pit League/Season 5 Team Secret Team Secret
2nd - Flipsid3 Tactics Flipsid3 Tactics
3rd - Team Liquid Team Liquid
4th - Ad Finem Ad Finem

Participants

Team Secret
1South Korea MP 
2Malaysia MidOne 
3South Korea Forev 
4Estonia Puppey 
5Sweden pieliedie 
Flipsid3 Tactics
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Tmw 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia VANSKOR 
5Russia RodjER 

Results

Semifinals
Team Liquid
2
19 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Warlock Beastmaster Sand King Invoker Timbersaw
Shadow Demon Slardar Elder Titan Lifestealer Mirana
33m52s
Faceless Void Oracle Batrider Chen Sniper
Outworld Devourer Axe Vengeful Spirit Mirana Morphling
38m03s
Flipsid3 Tactics
0
Team Secret
2
19 October 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Oracle Pudge Tidehunter Sven Storm Spirit
Io Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Jakiro
25m18s
Warlock Bounty Hunter Morphling Tiny Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Dark Seer Mirana Anti-Mage Earth Spirit
47m17s
Keeper of the Light Phantom Assassin Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Anti-Mage
Oracle Sand King Dark Seer Slark Ember Spirit
25m08s
Ad Finem
1
Winners' Finals
Team Liquid
0
20 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Oracle Faceless Void Beastmaster Elder Titan Morphling
Shadow Demon Luna Pudge Timbersaw Storm Spirit
38m41s
Oracle Faceless Void Kunkka Invoker Huskar
Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Juggernaut Naga Siren Puck
35m07s
Team Secret
2
Losers' Round 1
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
20 October 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Rubick Slardar Undying Invoker Juggernaut
Sand King Io Mirana Timbersaw Templar Assassin
23m41s
Doom Outworld Devourer Axe Warlock Lifestealer
Juggernaut Lion Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Invoker
48m38s
Io Drow Ranger Puck Earth Spirit Viper
Sand King Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
20m34s
Ad Finem
1
Losers' Finals
Team Liquid
1
22 October 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Outworld Devourer Keeper of the Light Bristleback Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
Io Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Clockwerk Mirana
30m58s
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Dazzle Shadow Fiend
Outworld Devourer Warlock Earth Spirit Clockwerk Slark
37m31s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Ursa
Outworld Devourer Warlock Doom Juggernaut Axe
30m25s
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
Grand Finals
Team Secret
3
22 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Lion Ogre Magi Tiny Templar Assassin Lycan
Nyx Assassin Warlock Doom Invoker Sven
24m16s
Warlock Lifestealer Slardar Elder Titan Invoker
Nyx Assassin Io Earth Spirit Terrorblade Batrider
48m20s
Io Bounty Hunter Tidehunter Mirana Juggernaut
Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Chen Timbersaw Dragon Knight
27m20s
Io Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Axe Invoker
Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Faceless Void Bane Queen of Pain
48m35s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1

References