Dota Pit League Season 5 European Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 European Qualifier1
Dota Pit Season 5.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-12-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png OGLogo std.png
Silver.png Elementslogo std.png
Bronze.png Alliancelogo2016 std.png
Copper.png Alternatelogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden EGM 
OG
1Denmark N0tail 
2Finland Trixi 
3Sweden s4 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Finland JerAx 
Alternate aTTaX
1Poland Fey 
2Poland Exotic_Deer 
3Poland Nisha 
4Poland eL LisasH 
5Poland kacor 

1 Elements Pro Gaming replaced Kaipi after they disbanded.

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
2
13 December 2016 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Slardar Disruptor Slark Outworld Devourer
52m30s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Timbersaw Puck
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Spirit Breaker Ursa Sven
41m49s
Ogre Magi Luna Visage Batrider Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Clockwerk Warlock Earthshaker Invoker Morphling
30m01s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
1
OGLogo std.png OG
2
14 December 2016 - 18:00 CET
Io Axe Sand King Weaver Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Underlord Luna Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle
42m25s
Dark Seer Chaos Knight Visage Faceless Void Leshrac
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Magnus Slardar Sven Venomancer
32m23s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Winners' Finals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
1
14 December 2016 - 21:00 CET
Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Timbersaw Sand King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Sven Lich Tiny Winter Wyvern
39m07s
Nyx Assassin Tiny Luna Ogre Magi Io
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Night Stalker Silencer Legion Commander Viper
55m17s
Night Stalker Luna Rubick Omniknight Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Earthshaker Brewmaster Terrorblade Witch Doctor
26m21s
OGLogo std.png OG
2
Losers' Round 1
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
15 December 2016 - 18:00 CET
Ogre Magi Dark Seer Disruptor Faceless Void Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Demon Luna Slardar Tusk Leshrac
29m29s
Io Nyx Assassin Tiny Chaos Knight Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Warlock Mirana Clinkz Venomancer
62m42s
Alternatelogo std.png ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
Losers' Finals
Alliancelogo2016 std.png Alliance
0
15 December 2016 - 21:00 CET
Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Enchantress Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Underlord Slark Visage Crystal Maiden Puck
31m23s
Timbersaw Jakiro Spirit Breaker Sven Bloodseeker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Slark
22m09s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2
Grand Finals
OGLogo std.png OG
3
16 December 2016 - 18:00 CET
Drow Ranger Visage Chaos Knight Invoker Nature's Prophet
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Underlord Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Slark Templar Assassin
31m04s
Shadow Demon Mirana Kunkka Alchemist Brewmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Lion Slark Juggernaut
60m46s
Batrider Drow Ranger Windranger Dragon Knight Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Visage Chaos Knight Puck Lifestealer
37m02s
Visage Legion Commander Warlock Faceless Void Death Prophet
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slark Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Timbersaw Magnus
33m41s
Mirana Sand King Elder Titan Sven Zeus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dark Seer Faceless Void Disruptor Outworld Devourer Omniknight
44m52s
Elementslogo std.png Elements Pro
2

References[edit]