Dota Pit League Season 5 Chinese Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 Chinese Qualifier
Dota Pit Season 5.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
4
Start Date:
2016-11-01
End Date:
2016-11-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Newbeelogo std.png
Silver.png IGlogo std.png
Bronze.png Vglogo std.png
Copper.png Ehomelogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
Newbee
1China uuu9 
2China Sccc 
3Australia kpii 
4China Faith 
5China Kaka 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China fy 
5Macau ddc 
EHOME
1China Sylar 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Garder 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
1 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Oracle Razor Undying Huskar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Outworld Devourer Batrider Rubick Slark Ancient Apparition
35m00s
Lifestealer Slardar Timbersaw Elder Titan Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Lich Luna Faceless Void Nyx Assassin
18m06s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
0
1 November 2016 - 16:00 CST
Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Slardar Chen Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Lifestealer Medusa
32m10s
Sand King Jakiro Lina Naga Siren Vengeful Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Ogre Magi Alchemist
42m13s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
Winners' Finals
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0
2 November 2016 - 12:00 CST
Sand King Rubick Io Alchemist Ursa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Morphling
51m06s
Rubick Ursa Razor Pugna Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Outworld Devourer Mirana Dazzle Weaver
20m34s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
Losers' Round 1
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
1 November 2016 - 19:00 CST
Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Dazzle Slark Lich
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Lifestealer Timbersaw Dark Seer Enigma
29m05s
Timbersaw Oracle Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Ursa Nyx Assassin Razor Enigma
22m49s
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
2
Losers' Finals
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
2 November 2016 - 15:00 CST
Batrider Tinker Disruptor Undying Clinkz
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Outworld Devourer Pudge Anti-Mage Night Stalker
21m26s
Sand King Io Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Batrider Invoker
24m22s
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
0
Grand Finals
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
3 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Axe Juggernaut Rubick Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Io Disruptor Timbersaw Morphling
23m03s
Sand King Outworld Devourer Dazzle Jakiro Faceless Void
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Ursa Earth Spirit Dark Seer Luna
32m40s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0

References[edit]