Dota Pit League Season 5 CIS Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 CIS Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-10-15
End Date:
2016-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro
 Team Empire
 Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere
 Vega Squadron
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Format[edit]

  • Four team double-elimination bracket
  • Best-of-3 series

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st Dota Pit League/Season 5 Virtus.pro/Virtus.pro Virtus.pro
2nd - Team Empire Team Empire
3rd - Natus Vincere/Natus Vincere Natus Vincere
4th - Vega Squadron Vega Squadron

Participants[edit]

Vega Squadron
1Ukraine fn 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Belarus fng 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
Virtus.pro
1Russia RAMZES666 
2Ukraine No[o]ne 
3Russia 9pasha 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Solo 
Team Empire
1Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
2Russia G 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia KingR 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Virtus.pro
2
15 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Nyx Assassin Sniper Disruptor Ursa Enchantress
Outworld Devourer Omniknight Juggernaut Slardar Kunkka
41m01s
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Alchemist Naga Siren
Mirana Sand King Keeper of the Light Morphling Timbersaw
73m22s
Vega Squadron
0
Natus Vincere
2
15 October 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Sand King Kunkka Ursa Luna
Elder Titan Faceless Void Witch Doctor Lifestealer Queen of Pain
37m49s
Batrider Elder Titan Puck Lion Clinkz
Outworld Devourer Mirana Faceless Void Omniknight Legion Commander
52m08s
Oracle Sand King Kunkka Sven Chen
Elder Titan Faceless Void Silencer Morphling Mirana
49m09s
Team Empire
1
Winners' Finals
Virtus.pro
2
23 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Io Batrider Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
Sand King Chen Oracle Weaver Timbersaw
34m30s
Mirana Slardar Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Ursa
Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Lifestealer
26m38s
Natus Vincere
0
Losers' Round 1
Vega Squadron
1
17 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Io Shadow Demon Mirana Axe Morphling
Omniknight Keeper of the Light Sand King Slark Timbersaw
27m06s
Nyx Assassin Oracle Faceless Void Shadow Demon Weaver
Outworld Devourer Omniknight Pudge Axe Sand King
25m30s
Io Sand King Bane Alchemist Clinkz
Omniknight Disruptor Axe Mirana Anti-Mage
27m57s
Team Empire
2
Losers' Finals
Natus Vincere
1
23 October 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Slardar Kunkka Batrider Winter Wyvern Huskar
Io Sven Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Tiny
30m15s
Drow Ranger Oracle Storm Spirit Tidehunter Kunkka
Phantom Assassin Slardar Witch Doctor Juggernaut Enchantress
17m03s
Sand King Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Batrider Dark Seer
Slardar Keeper of the Light Ursa Enchantress Legion Commander
52m28s
Team Empire
2
Grand Finals
Virtus.pro
3
25 October 2016 - 23:00 CEST
Batrider Mirana Disruptor Chen Luna
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Magnus
39m38s
Slardar Mirana Disruptor Chen Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Juggernaut Earth Spirit
15m23s
Batrider Disruptor Drow Ranger Visage Doom
Warlock Enchantress Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Lifestealer
23m58s
Team Empire
0

References[edit]