Dota Pit League Season 5 American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 American Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-11-02
End Date:
2016-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Evil Geniuses
 Team NP
 CompLexity Gaming
 Team Freedom
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Overview

Format

Prize Pool

Place Qualified Team
1st Dota Pit League/Season 5 Evil Geniuses Evil Geniuses
2nd - Team NP Team NP
3rd - CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming
4th - Team Freedom Team Freedom

Participants

compLexity Gaming
1USA Justin 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3USA Moo 
4USA zfreek 
5USA melonzz 
Evil Geniuses
1Canada Arteezy 
2Pakistan Suma1L 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Sweden zai 
5Denmark Cr1t- 
Team NP
1Canada Aui_2000 
2Canada EternalEnvy 
3USA MSS 
4USA SVG 
5Canada 1437 
Team Freedom
1USA BananaSlamJamma 
2Peru Timado 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA FLUFFNSTUFF 

Results

Semifinals
Evil Geniuses
2
2 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Invoker
Kunkka Batrider Lina Slark Templar Assassin
49m33s
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Brewmaster Chen Weaver
Drow Ranger Batrider Leshrac Undying Puck
18m46s
Kunkka Oracle Axe Puck Anti-Mage
Mirana Leshrac Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Templar Assassin
45m15s
compLexity
1
Team NP
2
2 November 2016 - 18:00 EST
Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Slardar Razor
Io Juggernaut Disruptor Magnus Tinker
25m57s
Io Ogre Magi Luna Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin
Sand King Undying Lich Puck Anti-Mage
61m13s
Mirana Timbersaw Sven Skywrath Mage Elder Titan
Undying Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Omniknight
37m34s
Team Freedom
1
Winners' Finals
Evil Geniuses
2
3 November 2016 - 18:00 EST
Io Drow Ranger Warlock Storm Spirit Axe
Invoker Sven Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Slardar
26m38s
Io Axe Omniknight Outworld Devourer Alchemist
Sven Invoker Warlock Slardar Enchantress
15m48s
Io Axe Outworld Devourer Oracle Lifestealer
Invoker Sven Undying Nyx Assassin Enchantress
31m00s
Team NP
1
Losers' Round 1
compLexity
2
3 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Io Leshrac Faceless Void Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Juggernaut Undying Rubick Ursa Tidehunter
20m19s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Phantom Assassin Alchemist Lifestealer
Io Batrider Silencer Storm Spirit Terrorblade
22m26s
Team Freedom
0
Losers' Finals
Team NP
2
6 November 2016 - 14:00 EST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Mirana
Batrider Io Ogre Magi Slark Sniper
46m55s
Lifestealer Mirana Ogre Magi Faceless Void Elder Titan
Batrider Slark Oracle Ursa Pudge
33m36s
compLexity
0
Grand Finals
Evil Geniuses
3
7 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Venomancer Batrider Rubick Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Razor
53m55s
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Medusa
Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Terrorblade Spirit Breaker
50m09s
Warlock Venomancer Clockwerk Lifestealer Medusa
Sven Ogre Magi Beastmaster Rubick Mirana
28m52s
Warlock Venomancer Clockwerk Medusa Treant Protector
Sven Ogre Magi Beastmaster Mirana Keeper of the Light
61m08s
Team NP
1

References