Dota Pit League Season 5 American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 5 American Qualifier
Dota Pit Season 5.jpg
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Start Date:
2016-11-02
End Date:
2016-11-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Eglogo std.png
Silver.png NPlogo std.png
Bronze.png Complexitylogo std.png
Copper.png Teamfreedomlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

compLexity Gaming
1USA Justin 
2Romania canceL^^ 
3USA Moo 
4USA zfreek 
5USA melonzz 
Evil Geniuses
1Canada Arteezy 
2Pakistan Suma1L 
3USA UNiVeRsE 
4Sweden zai 
5Denmark Cr1t- 
Team NP
1Canada Aui_2000 
2Canada EternalEnvy 
3USA MSS 
4USA SVG 
5Canada 1437 
Team Freedom
1USA BananaSlamJamma 
2Peru Timado 
3USA ixmike88 
4Canada Jubei 
5USA FLUFFNSTUFF 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
2 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Kunkka Batrider Lina Slark Templar Assassin
49m33s
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Brewmaster Chen Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Drow Ranger Batrider Leshrac Undying Puck
18m46s
Kunkka Oracle Axe Puck Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Mirana Leshrac Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Templar Assassin
45m15s
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
1
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
2 November 2016 - 18:00 EST
Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Slardar Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Juggernaut Disruptor Magnus Tinker
25m57s
Io Ogre Magi Luna Storm Spirit Nyx Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Undying Lich Puck Anti-Mage
61m13s
Mirana Timbersaw Sven Skywrath Mage Elder Titan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Omniknight
37m34s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
1
Winners' Finals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
3 November 2016 - 18:00 EST
Io Drow Ranger Warlock Storm Spirit Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Sven Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Slardar
26m38s
Io Axe Omniknight Outworld Devourer Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sven Invoker Warlock Slardar Enchantress
15m48s
Io Axe Outworld Devourer Oracle Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Invoker Sven Undying Nyx Assassin Enchantress
31m00s
NPlogo std.png Team NP
1
Losers' Round 1
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
3 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Io Leshrac Faceless Void Terrorblade Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Undying Rubick Ursa Tidehunter
20m19s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Phantom Assassin Alchemist Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Batrider Silencer Storm Spirit Terrorblade
22m26s
Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
0
Losers' Finals
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
6 November 2016 - 14:00 EST
Beastmaster Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Mirana
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Io Ogre Magi Slark Sniper
46m55s
Lifestealer Mirana Ogre Magi Faceless Void Elder Titan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Slark Oracle Ursa Pudge
33m36s
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
Grand Finals
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
3
7 November 2016 - 16:00 EST
Venomancer Batrider Rubick Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Razor
53m55s
Warlock Batrider Ogre Magi Juggernaut Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Terrorblade Spirit Breaker
50m09s
Warlock Venomancer Clockwerk Lifestealer Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sven Ogre Magi Beastmaster Rubick Mirana
28m52s
Warlock Venomancer Clockwerk Medusa Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sven Ogre Magi Beastmaster Mirana Keeper of the Light
61m08s
NPlogo std.png Team NP
1

References[edit]