Dota 2 Super League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Super League
Dota 2 Super League.jpg
League Information
Series:
Dota 2 Super League Dota 2 Super League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Number of Teams:
10
Format:
5v5, Group Stage,
? Playoffs
Prize pool:
¥ 1,000,000 CNY
(≃ $163,050 USD)
Start Date:
2013-05-10
End Date:
2013-07-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Tongfulogo std.png
Silver.png DKlogo std.png
Bronze.png Lgdlogo std.png
Copper.png Orangelogo std.png
Teams

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of ¥ 1,000,000 is spread among the top 4 as seen below.
All the teams participating will be receiving ¥ 20,000.

Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2013-07-06. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.16305 USD]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1China Zhou 
2China Ferrari_430 
3China YYF 
4Malaysia Chuan 
5China Faith 
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Yao 
3China xiao8 
4China DD 
5Macau DDC 
Team DK
1China BurNIng 
2China Super 
3China rOtK 
4China QQQ 
5China MMY 
Vici Gaming
1China ZSMJ 
2China Cty 
3China Xtt 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 
TongFu
1China Hao 
2China Mu 
3China KingJ 
4China Banana 
5China SanSheng 
CChina sydm 
For.Love
1China Cz 
2China Hanci 
3China 8GK 
4China ZippO 
5China  
RisingStars
1China xiaotuji 
2China Air 
3China Mofi 
4China Super 
5China XDD 
RattleSnake
1China Luo 
2China Kabu 
3China Icy 
4China LaNm 
5China Sag 
LGD International
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2Russia God 
3Denmark MiSeRy 
4USA Brax 
5Canada 1437 
Orange Esports
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia Mushi 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia XtiNcT 
5Malaysia Net 
Full team rosters are available here.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 5 teams.
    • Round robin Best-of-3 matches.
    • First place in groups advance to the semifinals.
    • Best-of-1 tiebreaker game in case of a tie.
  • Playoffs
    • Seeded Double Elimination bracket.
    • Round 1 and 2 are Best-of-3 matches.
    • Groups second place finishers seeded Round 2.
    • Groups third place finishers seeded Round 1.
    • Groups first place finishers seeded into Round 3 (semifinals).
    • Semifinals and Grand Finals are Best-of-5.
  • Relegation
    • Fourth and fifth finishers will play a best-of-1 double elimination bracket.
    • Top finisher stays in the league.

Schedule[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stages[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 3-1 7-2
2. Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming 3-1 6-3
3. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 2-2 4-4
4. Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming 2-2 4-4
5. Forlovelogo std.png For.Love 0-4 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. DKlogo std.png Team DK 4-0 8-1
2. Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports 3-1 7-3
3. Lgdintlogo std.png LGD International 2-2 5-6
4. Risingstarslogo std.png RisingStars 1-3 3-7
5. Rattlesnakelogo std.png RattleSnake 0-4 2-8

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 6
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
1
Lgdintlogo std.png LGD International
2
Round of 5
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
2
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
0
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
2
Lgdintlogo std.png LGD International
1
Semifinals
DKlogo std.png Team DK
3
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
1
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
3
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
1
Grand Finals
DKlogo std.png Team DK
0
Tongfulogo std.png TongFu
3
3rd Place Match
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
3
Orangelogo std.png Orange Esports
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]