Dota 2 Super League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
[e][h]Dota 2 Super League
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Format:
5v5, Group Stage,
? Playoffs
Prize pool:
¥1,000,000
Start Date:
2013-05-10
End Date:
2013-07-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Website
Winners
 TongFu/TongFu
 Team DK
 LGD Gaming/LGD.Taobao.cn
 Orange
Teams
Number of Teams:
10

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

A total of ¥ 1,000,000 is spread among the top 4 as seen below.
All the teams participating will be receiving ¥ 20,000.

Place $ USD ¥  CNY Team
1st $81,525 ¥ 500,000 TongFu/TongFu TongFu
2nd $32,610 ¥ 200,000 Team DK Team DK
3rd $16,305 ¥ 100,000 LGD Gaming/LGD.Taobao.cn LGD Gaming
4th $8,152.50 ¥ 50,000 Orange Esports Orange Esports
5th $3,261 ¥ 20,000 LGD Gaming/LGD International LGD International
6th $3,261 ¥ 20,000 Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
7th-10th $3,261 ¥ 20,000 Vici Gaming Vici Gaming
Rising Stars RisingStars
RattleSnake RattleSnake
For.Love For.Love

Currency conversion is based on the currency exchange rate (taken from xe.com) on 2013-07-06. [¥1 CNY ≈ $0.16305 USD]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invictus Gaming
1  China Zhou 
2  China Ferrari_430 
3  China YYF 
4  Malaysia Chuan 
5  China Faith 
Invited
LGD Gaming
1  China Sylar 
2  China Yao 
3  China xiao8 
4  China DD 
5  Macau DDC 
Invited
Team DK
1  China BurNIng 
2  China Super 
3  China rOtK 
4  China QQQ 
5  China MMY 
Invited
Vici Gaming
1  China ZSMJ 
2  China Cty 
3  China Xtt 
4  China fy 
5  China Fenrir 
Invited
TongFu
1  China Hao 
2  China Mu 
3  China KingJ 
4  China Banana 
5  China SanSheng 
Invited
For.Love
1  China Cz 
2  China Hanci 
3  China 8GK 
4  China ZippO 
5  China  
Invited
RisingStars
1  China xiaotuji 
2  China Air 
3  China Mofi 
4  China Super 
5  China XDD 
Invited
RattleSnake
1  China Luo 
2  China Kabu 
3  China Icy 
4  China LaNm 
5  China Sag 
Invited
LGD International
1  Sweden Pajkatt 
2  Russia God 
3  Denmark MiSeRy 
4  USA Brax 
5  Canada 1437 
Invited
Orange Esports
1  Malaysia kYxY 
2  Malaysia Mushi 
3  Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4  Malaysia XtiNcT 
5  Malaysia Net 
Invited
Full team rosters are available here.

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of 5 teams.
    • Round robin Best-of-3 matches.
    • First place in groups advance to the semifinals.
    • Best-of-1 tiebreaker game in case of a tie.
  • Playoffs
    • Seeded Double Elimination bracket.
    • Round 1 and 2 are Best-of-3 matches.
    • Groups second place finishers seeded Round 2.
    • Groups third place finishers seeded Round 1.
    • Groups first place finishers seeded into Round 3 (semifinals).
    • Semifinals and Grand Finals are Best-of-5.
  • Relegation
    • Fourth and fifth finishers will play a best-of-1 double elimination bracket.
    • Top finisher stays in the league.

Schedule[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stages[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. TongFu/TongFu TongFu 3-1 7-2
2. LGD Gaming/LGD.Taobao.cn LGD Gaming 3-1 6-3
3. Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 2-2 4-4
4. Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 2-2 4-4
5. For.Love For.Love 0-4 0-8

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team DK Team DK 4-0 8-1
2. Orange Esports Orange Esports 3-1 7-3
3. LGD Gaming/LGD International LGD International 2-2 5-6
4. Rising Stars RisingStars 1-3 3-7
5. RattleSnake RattleSnake 0-4 2-8

Playoffs[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Round of 6
Invictus Gaming
1
LGD International
2
Round of 5
LGD Gaming
2
Orange Esports
0
Orange Esports
2
LGD International
1
Semifinals
Team DK
3
LGD Gaming
1
TongFu
3
Orange Esports
1
Grand Finals
Team DK
0
TongFu
3
3rd Place Match
LGD Gaming
3
Orange Esports
2

External links[edit]

References[edit]

Personal tools
Competition