Dota 2 Radiant & Dire Cup 2015

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Radiant & Dire Cup 2015
Dota 2 Radiant Dire Cup 2015.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Sponsor:
Perfect World
Server:
China
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$154,823
Start Date:
2015-12-25
End Date:
2015-12-27
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Ehomelogo std.png
Silver.png Cdecyouthlogo std.png
Bronze.png Vglogo std.png
Copper.png IGVlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

The Dota 2 Radiant & Dire Cup 2015 is a tournament hosted by Perfect World. Its main event was held from December 25th to 27th, 2015.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool will start at $150,000 supplemented by sales of the in-game ticket (25% contribution to the prize pool). The final price pool was $154,823.[2]

Place $ USD Percent Team
Gold.png 1st $61,929  40% Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
Silver.png 2nd $30,965  20% Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
Bronze.png 3rd $18,579  12% Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
Copper.png 4th $12,386  8% IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
5th-6th $7,741  5% Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
7th-8th $7,741  5% FanTuanLogo std.png Team FanTuan
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams are seeded into a double elimination mixed Bo3 and Bo1 bracket with Bo3 finals.

Participants[edit]

There are 8 teams participating in the main event. The breakdown is as follows:

  • 4 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams from the Qualifiers
  • 2 teams from the Wild Card
LGD Gaming
1China Sylar 
2China Maybe 
3China rOtK 
4China MMY! 
5Macau DDC 
CDEC Gaming
1China Agressif 
2China Shiki 
3China Xz 
4China Q 
5China garder 
Vici Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Super 
3Singapore iceiceice 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 
EHOME
1China Cty 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Kaka 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo3)
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
25 December 2015 - 12:00 CST
Invoker Tusk Dark Seer Juggernaut Rubick
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dragon Knight Mirana Bane Gyrocopter Faceless Void
40m38s
Gyrocopter Undying Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Wraith King Zeus
45m45s
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
2
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
2
25 December 2015 - 15:00 CST
Tusk Nature's Prophet Oracle Dragon Knight Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bane Night Stalker Alchemist Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer
36m01s
Invoker Dazzle Night Stalker Clockwerk Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Slardar Windranger Lina Juggernaut
24m15s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
0
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2
25 December 2015 - 18:00 CST
Invoker Dazzle Clockwerk Terrorblade Lion
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Dragon Knight Disruptor Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
27m40s
Oracle Dragon Knight Phantom Lancer Lina Lifestealer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Undying Earthshaker Timbersaw Shadow Fiend
47m16s
Bane Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Bristleback Disruptor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Spirit Breaker Dragon Knight Morphling Zeus
34m00s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
1
FanTuanLogo std.png Team FanTuan
0
25 December 2015 - 21:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Visage Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Doom Phoenix Tidehunter Disruptor
20m05s
Dark Seer Ember Spirit Viper Lion Ancient Apparition
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Juggernaut Brewmaster Nature's Prophet
39m33s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
2
Winner's Semifinals (Bo3)
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
2
26 December 2015 - 10:00 CST
Gyrocopter Dazzle Clockwerk Mirana Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Morphling
41m24s
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Razor Pudge
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Gyrocopter Earthshaker Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage
36m32s
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
0
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2
26 December 2015 - 13:00 CST
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Lion Slark Abaddon
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Disruptor Ember Spirit Razor
39m12s
Nature's Prophet Oracle Gyrocopter Witch Doctor Beastmaster
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Slardar Ancient Apparition Windranger
34m11s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
1
27 December 2015 - 12:30 CST
Invoker Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Gyrocopter Clockwerk Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
35m40s
Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Lion Sand King Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Dazzle Clockwerk Terrorblade Dark Seer
56m02s
Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Brewmaster Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Batrider Zeus Earthshaker Morphling
60m27s
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
2
Losers' Round 1 (Bo1)
Newbeeylogo std.png Newbee Young
0
26 December 2015 - 16:00 CST
Oracle Night Stalker Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Undying Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Clinkz
49m41s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
1
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
1
26 December 2015 - 17:00 CST
Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Visage Alchemist Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Queen of Pain Spirit Breaker Viper Bounty Hunter
35m57s
FanTuanLogo std.png Team FanTuan
0
Losers' Round 2 (Bo1)
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
26 December 2015 - 18:00 CST
Invoker Dazzle Earthshaker Naga Siren Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Oracle Gyrocopter Night Stalker Lion Zeus
63m58s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
1
Lgdlogo std.png LGD Gaming
0
26 December 2015 - 19:00 CST
Oracle Gyrocopter Night Stalker Clockwerk Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Kunkka Alchemist
46m19s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
1
Losers' Round 3 (Bo1)
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
0
26 December 2015 - 20:00 CST
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Tiny Io Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Gyrocopter Oracle Brewmaster Jakiro
41m40s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
1
Losers' Finals (Bo3)
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
1
27 December 2015 - 16:30 CST
Gyrocopter Bane Faceless Void Dragon Knight Pudge
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Doom
28m56s
Dragon Knight Bane Mirana Juggernaut Enigma
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Earth Spirit Abaddon Ursa Batrider
24m53s
Dazzle Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Pudge Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Earth Spirit Zeus Earthshaker Timbersaw
35m57s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2
Final (Bo3)
Cdecyouthlogo std.png CDEC Youth
1
27 December 2015 - 20:30 CST
Slark Disruptor Nature's Prophet Batrider Oracle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Nyx Assassin Visage Alchemist Anti-Mage Earth Spirit
29m57s
Bane Razor Ancient Apparition Puck Lifestealer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Undying Gyrocopter Clockwerk Batrider Ember Spirit
62m02s
Earth Spirit Puck Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Spectre
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Night Stalker Nyx Assassin Pugna Anti-Mage
32m05s
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
2

References[edit]