Dota 2 Offence Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Offence Season 1
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
$4,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-07-07
End Date:
2016-10-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is $4,000.

Format[edit]

  • Twelve invited and four qualified teams
  • Four groups of four
  • Round robin best-of-twos
  • Top two from each group qualify for playoffs
  • Single elimination playoffs
  • Matches in playoffs are best-of-three

Participating Teams[edit]

BrooDMotherS
1Greece Focus- 
2Greece Keyser Soze 
3Greece ReaLaxXx 
4Greece SKANKS224 
5Greece iLL 
Comanche
1Russia Chappie 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia nausea 
4Russia Chuvash 
5Russia Misha 
Sweet1
1Russia Q Q 
2Ukraine pashainvoker 
3Russia FakeGod 
4Belarus f0ldern 
5Russia !Nightmare 
Elements One2
1Serbia g0g1 
2Serbia Swiftending 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
Elements Pro Gaming2
1Serbia g0g1 
2Serbia Swiftending 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
NoLifer5
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Prodota Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Sanguine Sharks
1Slovakia Skiter.Oyasumi 
2Bulgaria SlashStrike 
3Russia Dale 
4Czech Republic Sehny 
5Netherlands Seleri 
sQreen's Squad
1Russia Ramzes 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia sQreen 
5Russia KingR 
Team Bad English
1Ukraine Gedrox 
2Russia Courage 
3Serbia pwN 
4Ukraine cat3x 
5Russia Messy 
Team Toast
1Sweden Flens 
2Sweden Five 
3Sweden Eskillz 
4Denmark Solen 
5Sweden Steffstyle 
The Imperial
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Valkyrie eSports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Yellow Submarine
1Ukraine ARTES 
2Russia Nix 
3Ukraine SoulOfWar 
4Ukraine WhitePipo 
5Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
XPC
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

1 Sweet replaced GUS Gaming.
2 On August 25th, Elements One became Elements Pro, with the latter team disbanding.[1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Table
1. Yellow Submarine 1-2-0 5p
2. Elements Pro 0-3-0 3p
3. sQreen's Squad 0-3-0 3p
4. Comanche 0-2-1 2p

Group B[edit]

Table
1. Elements One 3-0-0 9p
2. Prodota Gaming 1-1-1 4p
3. Valkyrie eSports 1-1-1 4p
4. Dota 2 Offence 0-0-3 0p

Group C[edit]

Table
1. BrooDMotherS 0-2-0 2p
1. GUS Gaming 0-2-0 2p
3. NoLifer5 0-1-0 1p
3. XPC Gaming 0-1-0 1p

Group D[edit]

Table
1. The Imperial 2-1-0 7p
2. Team Bad English 1-2-0 5p
3. Team Toast 1-1-1 4p
4. Sanguine Sharks 0-0-3 0p

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Elements One
2
27 July 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Ursa Lion Slark Riki Dark Seer
Timbersaw Alchemist Oracle Bloodseeker Shadow Demon
36m00s
Dark Seer Oracle Bounty Hunter Weaver Razor
Io Batrider Tiny Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
25m54s
Faceless Void Phoenix Drow Ranger Shadow Demon Tinker
Elder Titan Vengeful Spirit Sven Tidehunter Centaur Warrunner
36m40s
Team Bad English
1
Yellow Submarine
2
28 July 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Timbersaw Oracle Riki Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
Batrider Shadow Demon Tinker Juggernaut Shadow Shaman
40m23s
Elder Titan Dark Seer Shadow Demon Luna Puck
Beastmaster Tinker Disruptor Slark Bane
45m14s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Mirana Invoker Phantom Assassin
Oracle Batrider Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Zeus
38m07s
Sweet Boys
1
BrooDMotherS
2
29 July 2016 - 15:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Mirana Slardar Slark Timbersaw
Oracle Batrider Riki Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
41m50s
Beastmaster Lion Invoker Earth Spirit Huskar
Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Riki Medusa Centaur Warrunner
30m34s
Mirana Sand King Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Ursa
Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Witch Doctor Timbersaw Invoker
37m38s
Elements Pro
1
The Imperial
2
29 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Lion Batrider Centaur Warrunner Pudge Broodmother
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Invoker
38m57s
Drow Ranger Elder Titan Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Axe
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Beastmaster Queen of Pain Bounty Hunter
21m27s
Prodota Gaming
0
Semifinals
Elements One
2
31 July 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Mirana Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Enchantress
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Tinker Oracle Lifestealer
37m36s
Morphling Elder Titan Skywrath Mage Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw Mirana Bane Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin
45m52s
Mirana Elder Titan Disruptor Sven Centaur Warrunner
Dazzle Juggernaut Invoker Slardar Enigma
39m46s
Yellow Submarine
1
BrooDMotherS
0
7 August 2016 - 18:45 CEST
Batrider Shadow Demon Huskar Phoenix Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Oracle Legion Commander Sniper Phantom Assassin
Mirana Shadow Demon Beastmaster Morphling Razor
Batrider Ogre Magi Disruptor Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
33m54s
The Imperial
2
Winners' Finals
Elements One
0
20 August 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Faceless Void Ogre Magi Dark Seer Outworld Devourer Venomancer
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Kunkka Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter
43m42s
Ogre Magi Oracle Tidehunter Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Drow Ranger Faceless Void Witch Doctor Sniper Undying
21m34s
The Imperial
2
Losers' Round 1
Team Bad English
0
30 July 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Mirana Juggernaut Batrider
Faceless Void Disruptor Puck Earth Spirit Terrorblade
47m16s
Prodota Gaming
1
Elements Pro
1
6 August 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Batrider Earth Spirit Rubick Alchemist
Winter Wyvern Tinker Slark Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
33m52s
Sweet Boys
0
Losers' Round 2
Yellow Submarine
0
22 August 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Faceless Void Mirana Witch Doctor Huskar Kunkka
Sand King Elder Titan Dazzle Puck Morphling
Prodota Gaming
1
BrooDMotherS
W
22 August 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Elements Pro Gaming forfeited the match.
Elements Pro
-
Losers' Round 3
Prodota Gaming
1
27 August 2016 - 17:00 CEST
Oracle Axe Death Prophet Juggernaut Dark Seer
Faceless Void Mirana Kunkka Ancient Apparition Lifestealer
30m48s
BrooDMotherS
0
Losers' Finals
Elements Pro
0
7 September 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Elder Titan Mirana Oracle Sand King Anti-Mage
Shadow Demon Kunkka Axe Slark Templar Assassin
25m59s
Timbersaw Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Enchantress Lone Druid
Kunkka Sand King Oracle Mirana Huskar
Prodota Gaming
2
Grand Finals
The Imperial
3
16 October 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Default
Batrider Io Axe Lion Viper
Sand King Dazzle Huskar Riki Tinker
55m35s
Oracle Batrider Ancient Apparition Phantom Assassin Silencer
Dazzle Slardar Io Storm Spirit Tiny
27m47s
The Imperial had a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Prodota Gaming
0

References[edit]

  1. Авдеев, Сергей (25 August 2016). "Организация Elements Pro Gaming прощается с СНГ-составом" (in Russian). Elements Pro Gaming. Retrieved 27 August 2016.