Dota 2 Champions League Season 8

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 8
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2016-09-26
End Date:
2016-10-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden EGM 
5Sweden Handsken 
Escape Gaming
1Sweden Era 
2Germany qojqva 
3Germany KheZu 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Denmark syndereN 
Kaipi
1Netherlands SingSing 
2Romania bOne7 
3Israel TheCoon 
4Netherlands SexyBamboe 
5USA FLUFFNSTUFF 
Fantastic Five
1Russia Illidan 
2Russia Bzz 
3Russia L0lik_O 
4Germany rmN- 
5Russia yol 
LVLUP
1Sweden Wagamama 
2Serbia kole 
3Serbia pwN 
4Bosnia and Herzegovina Emporor606 
5Croatia dnz 
Alternate aTTaX
1Poland Fey 
2Poland Exotic Deer 
3Poland Nisha 
4Poland eL lisasH 
5Poland kacor 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Prodota Gaming
1
26 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Razor Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Pudge
Axe Kunkka Timbersaw Skywrath Mage Juggernaut
32m20s
Slice N' Dice
0
Escape Gaming
1
26 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Sand King Mirana Keeper of the Light Invoker Tiny
Juggernaut Slardar Pudge Disruptor Lifestealer
53m39s
Chew Toy
0
LVLUP
1
27 September 2016 - 19:00 CEST
Sand King Dazzle Invoker Undying Drow Ranger
Shadow Demon Juggernaut Axe Skywrath Mage Weaver
48m02s
Elements Pro
0
Fantastic Five
0
26 September 2016 - 22:00 CEST
Dark Seer Mirana Kunkka Razor Chen
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Luna Undying
34m19s
Flipsid3 Tactics
1
Kaipi
1
27 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Mirana Elder Titan Slardar Templar Assassin Witch Doctor
Sand King Shadow Demon Silencer Legion Commander Slark
32m45s
Memasiki
0
The Imperial
1
26 September 2016 - 20:50 CEST
Io Outworld Devourer Jakiro Faceless Void Pugna
Timbersaw Sand King Disruptor Skywrath Mage Naga Siren
19m45s
Power Rangers
0
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
27 September 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Kunkka Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Rubick
Oracle Faceless Void Morphling Omniknight Puck
20m45s
ZERO ONE
0
Alliance
0
27 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Kunkka Axe Witch Doctor Juggernaut Puck
Elder Titan Faceless Void Keeper of the Light Mirana Luna
52m23s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Quarter-finals
Prodota Gaming
2
28 September 2016 - 16:00 CEST
Oracle Dark Seer Sven Outworld Devourer Pudge
Sand King Mirana Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
42m00s
Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Kunkka Shadow Demon Alchemist
Lone Druid Dazzle Ogre Magi Axe Razor
38m01s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Batrider Luna Templar Assassin
Sand King Mirana Silencer Juggernaut Invoker
52m09s
Escape Gaming
1
LVLUP
0
28 September 2016 - 21:00 CEST
Faceless Void Dazzle Invoker Ogre Magi Slark
Shadow Demon Luna Nyx Assassin Mirana Morphling
28m25s
Kunkka Disruptor Axe Ursa Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Dazzle Lifestealer Undying
24m07s
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
Kaipi
0
29 September 2016 - 18:00 CEST
Drow Ranger Oracle Storm Spirit Tidehunter Huskar
Batrider Broodmother Ogre Magi Disruptor Ursa
28m59s
Batrider Shadow Demon Razor Omniknight Morphling
Oracle Kunkka Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Sniper
30m41s
The Imperial
2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0
1 October 2016 - 20:30 CEST
Oracle Batrider Slark Tusk Lone Druid
Mirana Shadow Demon Sand King Jakiro Alchemist
42m13s
Kunkka Faceless Void Juggernaut Lion Morphling
Mirana Elder Titan Slardar Dazzle Anti-Mage
26m47s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Semi-finals
Prodota Gaming
0
3 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Mirana Oracle Axe Razor Slark
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Undying Morphling Queen of Pain
33m25s
Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Dark Seer Storm Spirit Keeper of the Light
Shadow Demon Mirana Elder Titan Juggernaut Slardar
40m29s
Flipsid3 Tactics
2
The Imperial
0
11 October 2016 - 20:00 CEST
Batrider Io Undying Bloodseeker Centaur Warrunner
Omniknight Sand King Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Timbersaw
29m31s
Faceless Void Io Rubick Phantom Assassin Broodmother
Oracle Slardar Pudge Ursa Medusa
21m06s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Finals
Flipsid3 Tactics
3
14 October 2016 - 16:15 CEST
Slardar Elder Titan Silencer Alchemist Lifestealer
Mirana Oracle Earthshaker Axe Slark
44m17s
Slardar Elder Titan Rubick Faceless Void Razor
Mirana Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Batrider Sven
34m39
Shadow Demon Doom Juggernaut Broodmother Puck
Omniknight Batrider Oracle Huskar Axe
46m02s
Doom Omniknight Lion Slark Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Juggernaut Axe Phantom Assassin
38m11s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1

Refernces[edit]