Dota 2 Champions League Season 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 10
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-02-14
End Date:
2017-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
 Horde
 Effect
 Feive
Teams
Number of Teams:
16

Overview

Format

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants

Vega Squadron
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Russia G 
3Ukraine Mag~ 
4Russia SoNNeikO 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayeR 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Sweden Era 
2Germany qojqva 
3Finland Trixi 
4Germany H4nn1 
5Denmark syndereN 
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1Ukraine Bignum 
2Russia yoky- 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Ukraine ALOHADANCE 
5Russia NoFear 
Team Empire
1Ukraine Crystallize 
2Ukraine fn 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia Miposhka 
5Russia KingR 
Team Spirit
1Russia Bzz 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Ukraine DkPhobos 
4Belarus fng 
5Ukraine Lil 
Effect
1Russia Sedoy 
2Russia Afoninje 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia ArsZeeqq 
5Russia RodjER 
Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden Limmp 
3Sweden jonassomfan 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden EGM 
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Israel 33 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Sweden Akke 

Results

Round of 16
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
February 14, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Axe Crystal Maiden Tinker Juggernaut
Terrorblade Dazzle Earth Spirit Dark Seer Meepo
42m39s
Comanche
0
Effect
1
February 15, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Brewmaster Shadow Demon Invoker Gyrocopter Chen
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Sniper Crystal Maiden
39m06s
No Logic Gaming
0
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
February 15, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lone Druid Dazzle Invoker Legion Commander Tusk
Underlord Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Disruptor Slark
35m36s
Elements Pro
0
Team Spirit
0
February 15, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Rubick Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Night Stalker Luna
Sand King Dazzle Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Necrophos
29m56s
Hive-
1
Vega Squadron
1
February 14, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Disruptor Lycan Batrider
Earth Spirit Sniper Brewmaster Lich Lifestealer
37m31s
Insane People
0
Horde
1
February 15, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Pudge Enchantress Tinker
Luna Shadow Demon Sand King Invoker Witch Doctor
59m15s
LQ
0
Team Empire
0
February 16, 2017 - 14:00 CET
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dazzle Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
Rubick Weaver Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Axe
28m43s
Feive
1
Alliance
0
February 15, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Weaver Faceless Void
Rubick Sand King Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Medusa
47m59s
GUS Gaming
1
Quarter-finals
Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
February 17, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Weaver Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
Lone Druid Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker
34m14s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Disruptor Underlord Clinkz
Luna Centaur Warrunner Silencer Chen Batrider
35m14s
Effect
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
February 17, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Lycan
Lone Druid Slardar Weaver Nyx Assassin Silencer
41m26s
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Invoker Clinkz
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Weaver Sven Outworld Devourer
40m55s
Rubick Sven Abaddon Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Legion Commander
22m05s
Hive-
1
Vega Squadron
1
February 16, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Bane Templar Assassin Phantom Assassin
Lifestealer Sand King Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer Tidehunter
74m05s
Underlord Dazzle Sand King Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Luna Keeper of the Light Rubick Outworld Devourer Batrider
33m05s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Bane Clinkz Ember Spirit
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Alchemist
46m26s
Horde
2
Feive
2
February 16, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Viper Dark Seer
Luna Rubick Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Undying
31m15s
Lone Druid Weaver Ogre Magi Ursa Axe
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Enigma Slardar
30m20s
Luna Weaver Rubick Batrider Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer Dazzle Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sand King
25m08s
GUS Gaming
1
Semi-finals
Effect
0
February 18, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Pudge Invoker Oracle
Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Razor Shadow Fiend
57m45s
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Ember Spirit Kunkka
Rubick Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Tinker
33m57s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
Horde
2
February 18, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Luna Earth Spirit Underlord Lion Shadow Fiend
Meepo Batrider Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin
36m48s
Slardar Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Dazzle Ursa
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Alchemist Earth Spirit
31m54s
Feive
0
Finals
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
February 19, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Sven Tinker
Slardar Dark Seer Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Juggernaut
29m25s
Dazzle Sand King Luna Clockwerk Viper
Earth Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Lifestealer
36m26s
Horde
0

References