Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017: Main Event

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

Format[edit]

  • 12 teams in a double-elimination bracket.
  • Four teams (top two of each group in Group Stage) start in the Upper Bracket.
  • Eight teams (bottom four of each group in Group Stage) start in the Lower Bracket.
    • The 3rd place in each group of Group Stage picks their opponent from either the 5th or 6th place finish in the opposite group.
    • The 4th place in each group plays the team that was not picked by the 3rd place.
  • Lower Bracket Round 1 is played in a Bo1 then all matches are played in a Bo3.
  • Grand Finals is played in a Bo5 with no game advantage.

Bracket[edit]

 

 

 

 

Upper Bracket Round 1 (Bo3)
OGLogo std.png OG
2
April 1, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Visage Naga Siren Storm Spirit Enigma Elder Titan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Warlock Sand King Shadow Fiend Lion
57m09s
Enigma Monkey King Alchemist Visage Outworld Devourer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ursa Morphling Io
48m46s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
0
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
April 1, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Lifestealer Tinker Slardar Silencer Legion Commander
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
35m24s
Lina Sand King Rubick Weaver Abaddon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Disruptor Slardar Invoker
53m22s
Lifestealer Slardar Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Necrophos
38m10s
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
Upper Bracket Finals (Bo3)
OGLogo std.png OG
2
April 3, 2017 - 13:30 CST
Visage Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lifestealer Tinker Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Batrider
57m08s
Earth Spirit Visage Abaddon Storm Spirit Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Lina Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Juggernaut
23m28s
Monkey King Naga Siren Warlock Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Lina Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Lifestealer
53m34s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 1 (Bo1)
Lgdfylogo hd.png LGD.ForeverYoung
0
April 1, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Magnus Monkey King Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Earth Spirit Batrider Warlock Outworld Devourer
37m09s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
1
NPlogo std.png Team NP
0
April 1, 2017 - 18:30 CST
Slardar Silencer Troll Warlord Legion Commander Dazzle
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lifestealer Monkey King Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Abaddon
49m25s
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
1
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
0
April 1, 2017 - 20:00 CST
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Rubick Brewmaster Doom
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Lina Crystal Maiden Puck Spectre
65m15s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
1
Liquid2017logo std.png Team Liquid
0
April 1, 2017 - 21:30 CST
Magnus Lifestealer Slardar Disruptor Naga Siren
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Slark Abaddon
59m47s
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
1
Lower Bracket Round 2 (Bo3)
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
April 2, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Juggernaut Slardar Rubick Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Silencer Centaur Warrunner Tusk Ember Spirit Ursa
35m55s
Lifestealer Dark Seer Sand King Disruptor Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Terrorblade Silencer Tusk Centaur Warrunner Tinker
46m15s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Silencer Tusk Rubick Abaddon Luna
57m08s
Team VG.J logo std.png Team VGJ
1
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
2
April 2, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Lifestealer Warlock Invoker Kunkka Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Clinkz Magnus
56m46s
Lifestealer Warlock Slardar Legion Commander Lina
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Morphling Underlord
27m03s
Teamfacelesslogo std.png Team Faceless
0
Lower Bracket Round 3 (Bo3)
Empirelogo std.png Team Empire
1
April 2, 2017 - 17:00 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Earth Spirit Invoker Phantom Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Juggernaut Disruptor Slardar Lina
41m37s
Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Disruptor Alchemist Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Beastmaster Terrorblade
37m20s
Rubick Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Sniper Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Warlock
36m35s
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
April 3, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Lina Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Wraith King
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Puck Drow Ranger Medusa Rubick
44m44s
Monkey King Abaddon Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Slardar Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Earthshaker
53m37s
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Rubick
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Monkey King Enigma Io Morphling Juggernaut
31m40s
Eglogo std.png Evil Geniuses
1
Lower Bracket Round 4 (Bo3)
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
0
April 3, 2017 - 18:00 CST
Juggernaut Batrider Earth Spirit Disruptor Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Weaver Slardar
39m51s
Batrider Earth Spirit Rubick Terrorblade Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Monkey King Abaddon Crystal Maiden Lina Sven
41m09s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
Lower Bracket Finals (Bo3)
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
April 4, 2017 - 10:00 CST
Juggernaut Alchemist Rubick Batrider Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Ursa Earth Spirit Luna Vengeful Spirit
54m31s
Earth Spirit Lina Warlock Spectre Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Outworld Devourer
30m18s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
OGLogo std.png OG
0
April 4, 2017 - 14:00 CST
Alchemist Terrorblade Earth Spirit Puck Shadow Demon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Juggernaut Warlock Storm Spirit Riki
63m20s
Enigma Juggernaut Warlock Invoker Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Lina Riki Spectre Rubick
30m59s
Monkey King Ember Spirit Visage Axe Lone Druid
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Earth Spirit Legion Commander Warlock Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
38m26s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
3