Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 China Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Number of Teams:
15
Format:
Group Stage/Double-elimination Playoffs
Start Date:
2017-01-12
End Date:
2017-01-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Additional Pre-Qualifier
    • Four teams play in a Bo3 single-elimination bracket
    • Top team qualifies to the Group Stage
  • Group Stage
    • 12 teams split into 2 round-robin groups
    • All matches are Bo2. 3 points is awarded to the winner, 1p for both teams, and 0p for loser in each match
    • Top team from each group qualify to DAC 2017 LAN Finals directly.
    • 2nd and 3rd teams from each group advance to Playoffs.
  • Playoffs
    • Four teams play in a Bo3 double-elimiantion bracket
    • Top 2 teams qualify to DAC 2017 LAN Finals.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Inflame 
3China June 
4China demons 
5China Sep 
EHOME
1China CTY 
2China old chicken 
3China Sen 
4China Xi 
5China jdh 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Yao 
4China Xz 
5China Victoria 
Vici Gaming3
1China END 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China Hym 
5Macau ddc 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Freeze 
3China rOtk 
4China fy 
5China Fenrir 
Brave Heart1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Additional Pre-Qualifier Teams[edit]

RUSH B1
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Avalon Club1
1China 离别 
2China Wst 
3China 2huang 
4China Flecher 
5China Yp 
CAVALRY1
1China Mevius 
2China yfsN 
3China Tzy 
4China NeaR 
5China Zx 

  • 1Brave Heart give up the invitation. The slot will be decided through an additional pre-qualifier of four teams. [1]
  • 2White has to finish the WESG for DUOBAO, he is replaced by Banana in this qualifier.
  • 3Ori has to finish the WESG for DUOBAO, he is replaced by ghost in this qualifier.

Additional Pre-Qualifier[edit]

Semifinals
RUSH B
2
12 January 2017 - 10:00 CST
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Clockwerk Jakiro Outworld Devourer
Luna Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Ember Spirit
40m39s
Avalon Club
1
CAVALRY
0
12 January 2017 - 10:00 CST
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Rubick Outworld Devourer
Sand King Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
27m16s
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Oracle Batrider Weaver
Sand King Rubick Undying Tinker Luna
32m15s
Newbee Boss
2
Finals
RUSH B
0
12 January 2017 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Beastmaster Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Rubick Timbersaw Tinker
17m00s
Juggernaut Rubick Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Morphling
Ogre Magi Ursa Disruptor Axe Naga Siren
16m13s
Newbee Boss
2

Group Stage[edit]

Matches[edit]

Series A-1[edit]

Series A-1
FTD.A 2
13 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
Batrider Silencer Ember Spirit Pudge Morphling
Disruptor Lifestealer Riki Shadow Fiend Magnus
26m07s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle Luna Tidehunter
Disruptor Juggernaut Ogre Magi Underlord Tinker
24m34s
0 NB.B
CDEC 0
13 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
Sand King Dazzle Clockwerk Sniper Wraith King
Rubick Weaver Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner
45m06s
Sand King Disruptor Faceless Void Oracle Outworld Devourer
Rubick Weaver Ember Spirit Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
42m45s
2 iG
EHOME 0
13 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
NA
Luna Shadow Demon Clockwerk Queen of Pain Warlock
Ogre Magi Silencer Shadow Fiend Sand King Juggernaut
36m49s
EHOME was late for Game 1 due to electricity problem.
2 LFY

Series A-2[edit]

Series A-2
CDEC 2
13 January 2017 - 14:00 CST
Sand King Dazzle Rubick Death Prophet Faceless Void
Batrider Lifestealer Omniknight Ember Spirit Disruptor
36m03s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Dazzle
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Anti-Mage
18m57s
0 EHOME
FTD.A 0
13 January 2017 - 14:00 CST
Slardar Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Morphling Tidehunter
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Disruptor
53m38s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Ursa Earth Spirit
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Sniper Batrider Warlock
39m26s
2 LFY
iG 2
13 January 2017 - 14:00 CST
Earth Spirit Tinker Witch Doctor Lone Druid Legion Commander
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Pudge
47m00s
Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi Dark Seer
Sand King Shadow Demon Clockwerk Sniper Centaur Warrunner
34m11s
0 NB.B

Series A-3[edit]

Series A-3
EHOME 0
13 January 2017 - 17:15 CST
Ogre Magi Batrider Keeper of the Light Spectre Mirana
Earth Spirit Tinker Weaver Dark Seer Jakiro
30m00s
Sand King Dark Seer Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Slark
Rubick Weaver Shadow Fiend Undying Nyx Assassin
22m26s
2 iG
CDEC 2
13 January 2017 - 19:00 CST
Slardar Weaver Ursa Witch Doctor Viper
Lifestealer Disruptor Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
26m34s
Ogre Magi Ursa Shadow Fiend Underlord Jakiro
Rubick Tidehunter Weaver Earth Spirit Invoker
38m34s
0 FTD.A
LFY 1
13 January 2017 - 18:30 CST
Ogre Magi Sand King Disruptor Luna Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Centaur Warrunner Enchantress Meepo
51m24s
Lifestealer Disruptor Shadow Fiend Sand King Dazzle
Slardar Ursa Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Mirana
36m04s
1 NB.B

Series A-4[edit]

Series A-4
EHOME 0
14 January 2017 - 11:00 CST
Slardar Weaver Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid
Batrider Rubick Lifestealer Earth Spirit Templar Assassin
33m26s
Slardar Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Timbersaw Bristleback
Tidehunter Rubick Legion Commander Disruptor Lone Druid
56m36s
2 FTD.A
iG 2
14 January 2017 - 11:30 CST
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Shadow Demon Luna Kunkka
Legion Commander Juggernaut Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Warlock
38m50s
Rubick Weaver Shadow Fiend Legion Commander Undying
Dark Seer Juggernaut Disruptor Bounty Hunter Meepo
26m31s
0 LFY
CDEC 1
14 January 2017 - 11:00 CST
Rubick Underlord Luna Outworld Devourer Abaddon
Shadow Demon Mirana Timbersaw Wraith King Sniper
74m16s
Lifestealer Disruptor Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Ursa Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Beastmaster
24m42s
1 NB.B

Series A-5[edit]

Series A-5
CDEC 2
14 January 2017 - 15:30 CST
Sand King Lifestealer Disruptor Phoenix Queen of Pain
Rubick Clockwerk Razor Bane Ember Spirit
45m32s
Sand King Ursa Dazzle Nyx Assassin Death Prophet
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Batrider Weaver
50m57s
0 LFY
FTD.A 0
14 January 2017 - 15:30 CST
Batrider Lifestealer Shadow Demon Mirana Outworld Devourer
Slardar Juggernaut Dazzle Ember Spirit Oracle
49m55s
Ursa Rubick Timbersaw Tidehunter Juggernaut
Underlord Batrider Shadow Demon Luna Outworld Devourer
29m07s
2 iG
EHOME 1
14 January 2017 - 16:30 CST
Naga Siren Mirana Elder Titan Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Dazzle Shadow Shaman Luna
28m25s
Centaur Warrunner Bounty Hunter Ursa Crystal Maiden Puck
Slardar Rubick Dark Seer Juggernaut Mirana
42m18s
1 NB.B

Series B-1[edit]

Series B-1
VG.P 2
13 January 2017 - 11:30 CST
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Kunkka Juggernaut
Earth Spirit Morphling Oracle Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
26m19s
Disruptor Ember Spirit Weaver Dark Seer Batrider
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Leshrac Alchemist Underlord
27m01s
0 WAY
VG 1
13 January 2017 - 11:30 CST
Luna Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Mirana Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Sniper
35m55s
Disruptor Luna Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Batrider
Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
31m38s
1 VGJ
iG.V 2
13 January 2017 - 11:30 CST
Slardar Luna Dark Seer Dazzle Legion Commander
Naga Siren Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Ursa
23m28s
Slardar Luna Witch Doctor Legion Commander Leshrac
Keeper of the Light Naga Siren Earth Spirit Sand King Lina
61m19s
0 LGD

Series B-2[edit]

Series B-2
VGJ 2
13 January 2017 - 16:15 CST
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Winter Wyvern Sven
Pudge Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Meepo Bloodseeker
26m07s
Underlord Sand King Disruptor Ursa Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Axe Witch Doctor Necrophos
31m15s
0 WAY
LGD 1
13 January 2017 - 16:15 CST
Dark Seer Disruptor Lifestealer Storm Spirit Elder Titan
Underlord Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
43m00s
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Sand King Rubick Luna
Disruptor Lifestealer Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Meepo
28m37s
1 VG
iG.V 2
13 January 2017 - 16:00 CST
Batrider Underlord Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Lifestealer Nyx Assassin Earth Spirit Ancient Apparition Storm Spirit
21m19s
Sand King Luna Rubick Chen Outworld Devourer
Ogre Magi Weaver Legion Commander Disruptor Sniper
29m33s
0 VG.P

Series B-3[edit]

Series B-3
LGD 1
14 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Invoker Weaver
Underlord Batrider Witch Doctor Sven Queen of Pain
45m09s
Ember Spirit Undying Nyx Assassin Dazzle Templar Assassin
Slardar Lifestealer Warlock Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
33m22s
1 VGJ
VG 2
14 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
Slardar Rubick Lifestealer Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Weaver Witch Doctor Juggernaut Templar Assassin
31m22s
Slardar Ursa Oracle Shadow Fiend Centaur Warrunner
Sand King Lifestealer Dark Seer Jakiro Templar Assassin
30m32s
0 VG.P
iG.V W
14 January 2017 - 09:00 CST
iG Vitality receive default win.
- WAY

Series B-4[edit]

Series B-4
LGD 2
14 January 2017 - 13:30 CST
Rubick Dark Seer Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Timbersaw
Lifestealer Disruptor Riki Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
25m13s
Rubick Juggernaut Undying Batrider Templar Assassin
Disruptor Clockwerk Ogre Magi Lifestealer Tinker
39m53s
0 VG.P
iG.V 0
14 January 2017 - 13:30 CST
Sand King Timbersaw Jakiro Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi
Underlord Ursa Disruptor Ember Spirit Weaver
40m15s
Slardar Dark Seer Juggernaut Storm Spirit Vengeful Spirit
Underlord Lifestealer Ember Spirit Warlock Mirana
41m28s
2 VGJ
VG 2
14 January 2017 - 13:30 CST
Disruptor Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Tinker Night Stalker
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Drow Ranger Weaver
21m56s
Disruptor Luna Juggernaut Batrider Nyx Assassin
Shadow Demon Mirana Axe Weaver Alchemist
19m34s
0 WAY

Series B-5[edit]

Series B-5
iG.V 1
14 January 2017 - 18:15 CST
Luna Rubick Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Kunkka
Disruptor Lifestealer Earth Spirit Meepo Nyx Assassin
27m11s
Sand King Luna Legion Commander Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit
Lifestealer Rubick Batrider Shadow Fiend Clockwerk
27m56s
1 VG
VGJ 2
14 January 2017 - 18:15 CST
Underlord Tinker Disruptor Slark Earth Spirit
Shadow Demon Luna Clockwerk Kunkka Ember Spirit
63m30s
Slardar Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Silencer Shadow Fiend
Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Queen of Pain Broodmother
21m17s
0 VG.P
LGD 2
14 January 2017 - 18:00 CST
Disruptor Underlord Ogre Magi Sniper Legion Commander
Shadow Demon Luna Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Clockwerk
36m15s
Disruptor Lifestealer Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Pudge
Batrider Bounty Hunter Abaddon Meepo Axe
21m38s
0 WAY


Playoffs[edit]

Semi-finals
CDEC Gaming
2
15 January 2017 - 10:00 CST
Sand King Dazzle Weaver Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Witch Doctor Luna Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Queen of Pain
44m09s
Warlock Lifestealer Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner
Underlord Ursa Juggernaut Rubick Batrider
25m38s
Underlord Rubick Juggernaut Kunkka Outworld Devourer
Slardar Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Meepo Centaur Warrunner
21m31s
Vici Gaming
1
iG Vitality
1
15 January 2017 - 10:00 CST
Underlord Outworld Devourer Rubick Weaver Sven
Timbersaw Sand King Luna Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin
39m23s
Sand King Timbersaw Witch Doctor Dark Seer Slark
Rubick Underlord Juggernaut Dragon Knight Undying
25m25s
Sand King Timbersaw Silencer Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Underlord Luna Rubick Shadow Fiend Kunkka
37m49s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Winners' Finals
CDEC Gaming
0
15 January 2017 - 13:30 CST
Dazzle Sand King Weaver Death Prophet Faceless Void
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Nyx Assassin Medusa
42m49s
Sand King Dazzle Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin
Ogre Magi Sniper Dark Seer Wraith King Phoenix
47m14s
LGD.Forever Young
2
Losers' Round 1
Vici Gaming
1
15 January 2017 - 13:30 CST
Rubick Luna Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Outworld Devourer
Sand King Batrider Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Ember Spirit
24m49s
Rubick Luna Weaver Batrider Dragon Knight
Sand King Lifestealer Riki Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
29m10s
Disruptor Ursa Earth Spirit Tidehunter Timbersaw
Lifestealer Rubick Batrider Chen Juggernaut
39m20s
iG Vitality
2
Losers' Finals
CDEC Gaming
0
15 January 2017 - 16:30 CST
Batrider Luna Oracle Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
Lifestealer Sand King Riki Silencer Mirana
30m41s
Sand King Disruptor Undying Slark Razor
Lifestealer Batrider Silencer Riki Shadow Fiend
37m42s
iG Vitality
2
Qualified
LGD.Forever Young
iG Vitality

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. PerfectWorld (2017-01-11). "DAC中国预选赛分组公布". PerfectWorld. Retrieved 2017-01-11.