Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 Americas Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 Americas Qualifier
League Information
Game Version:
 7.017.02
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Start Date:
2017-02-03
End Date:
2017-02-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Team NP
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams.
      • Double-elimination format with matches played in a best-of-three.
      • Top two teams in each group advance.
      • Bottom two teams in each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • The top two teams of each group play in a Bo3 double-elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
1st Dota 2 Asia Championships/2017 Team NP Team NP
2nd - Digital Chaos Digital Chaos
3rd - CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming
4th - Team Onyx Team Onyx
5th-6th - WanteD WanteD
SG e-sports SG e-sports
7th-8th - Team Freedom Team Freedom
Infamous Infamous

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. CompLexity Gaming compLexity Gaming 2-0 4-0
2. Digital Chaos Digital Chaos 2-1 5-2
3. WanteD WanteD 1-2 2-5
4. Team Freedom Team Freedom 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. Team NP Team NP 2-0 4-0
2. Team Onyx Team Onyx 2-1 4-2
3. SG e-sports SG e-sports 1-2 2-4
4. Infamous Infamous 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
compLexity
2
February 10, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Doom Ember Spirit Windranger Lifestealer Phoenix
Lone Druid Slardar Dazzle Clockwerk Invoker
40m03s
Slardar Abaddon Shadow Demon Luna Queen of Pain
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade
50m05s
Slardar Weaver Lina Dark Seer Invoker
Abaddon Shadow Fiend Bane Clockwerk Juggernaut
48m54s
Team Onyx
1
Team NP
0
February 10, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Ember Spirit Doom Disruptor Enigma Slark
Slardar Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Wraith King
30m05s
Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Clockwerk Meepo
Sand King Windranger Shadow Fiend Dazzle Weaver
51m32s
Digital Chaos
2
Winners' Finals
compLexity
1
February 11, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Underlord Weaver Warlock Earth Spirit Tinker
Clockwerk Dazzle Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit
35m55s
Keeper of the Light Abaddon Batrider Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
Slardar Io Shadow Fiend Riki Lifestealer
38m28s
Keeper of the Light Doom Axe Tinker Morphling
Ember Spirit Slardar Dazzle Luna Clockwerk
23m57s
Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Round 1
Team Onyx
0
February 11, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Lone Druid Doom Leshrac Axe Shadow Fiend
Dazzle Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Lycan Batrider
28m03s
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Lycan Tinker
Leshrac Bane Doom Ursa Naga Siren
32m31s
Team NP
2
Losers' Finals
compLexity
0
February 12, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Lone Druid Abaddon Oracle Outworld Devourer Batrider
Dazzle Ember Spirit Ursa Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin
37m11s
Lone Druid Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Kunkka Weaver
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Sand King Lion
35m04s
Team NP
2
Grand Finals
Digital Chaos
0
February 12, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Lone Druid Silencer Axe Mirana Invoker
Dazzle Beastmaster Ursa Medusa Spirit Breaker
35m26s
Slardar Chen Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster
Bane Leshrac Mirana Axe Terrorblade
41m03s
Team NP
2

References[edit]