Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 Americas Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2017 Americas Qualifier
DAC 2017.jpg
League Information
Game Version:
 7.017.02
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Start Date:
2017-02-03
End Date:
2017-02-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png NPlogo std.png
Teams
Number of Teams:
8

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams.
      • Double-elimination format with matches played in a best-of-three.
      • Top two teams in each group advance.
      • Bottom two teams in each group are eliminated.
  • Playoffs
    • The top two teams of each group play in a Bo3 double-elimination bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

Place Qualified Team
Gold.png 1st GreenCheck.png NPlogo std.png Team NP
Silver.png 2nd - Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
Bronze.png 3rd - Complexitylogo std.png compLexity Gaming
Copper.png 4th - Onyxlogo std.png Team Onyx
5th-6th - Wantedlogo std.png WanteD
SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports
7th-8th - Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom
Infamous logo std.png Infamous

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A lrthread
1. Complexitylogo std.png compLexity Gaming 2-0 4-0
2. Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos 2-1 5-2
3. Wantedlogo std.png WanteD 1-2 2-5
4. Teamfreedomlogo std.png Team Freedom 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B lrthread
1. NPlogo std.png Team NP 2-0 4-0
2. Onyxlogo std.png Team Onyx 2-1 4-2
3. SG e-sportslogo std.png SG e-sports 1-2 2-4
4. Infamous logo std.png Infamous 0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
2
February 10, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Doom Ember Spirit Windranger Lifestealer Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lone Druid Slardar Dazzle Clockwerk Invoker
40m03s
Slardar Abaddon Shadow Demon Luna Queen of Pain
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Dazzle Earth Spirit Terrorblade
50m05s
Slardar Weaver Lina Dark Seer Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Abaddon Shadow Fiend Bane Clockwerk Juggernaut
48m54s
Onyxlogo std.png Team Onyx
1
NPlogo std.png Team NP
0
February 10, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Ember Spirit Doom Disruptor Enigma Slark
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Wraith King
30m05s
Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Clockwerk Meepo
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Windranger Shadow Fiend Dazzle Weaver
51m32s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Winners' Finals
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
1
February 11, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Underlord Weaver Warlock Earth Spirit Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Clockwerk Dazzle Beastmaster Invoker Vengeful Spirit
35m55s
Keeper of the Light Abaddon Batrider Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Io Shadow Fiend Riki Lifestealer
38m28s
Keeper of the Light Doom Axe Tinker Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ember Spirit Slardar Dazzle Luna Clockwerk
23m57s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Round 1
Onyxlogo std.png Team Onyx
0
February 11, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Lone Druid Doom Leshrac Axe Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Lycan Batrider
28m03s
Slardar Dark Seer Rubick Lycan Tinker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Leshrac Bane Doom Ursa Naga Siren
32m31s
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
Losers' Finals
Complexitylogo std.png compLexity
0
February 12, 2017 - 16:00 EST
Lone Druid Abaddon Oracle Outworld Devourer Batrider
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Ember Spirit Ursa Spirit Breaker Nyx Assassin
37m11s
Lone Druid Shadow Fiend Shadow Demon Kunkka Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Sand King Lion
35m04s
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2
Grand Finals
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
0
February 12, 2017 - 19:00 EST
Lone Druid Silencer Axe Mirana Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Beastmaster Ursa Medusa Spirit Breaker
35m26s
Slardar Chen Vengeful Spirit Invoker Beastmaster
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bane Leshrac Mirana Axe Terrorblade
41m03s
NPlogo std.png Team NP
2

References[edit]