Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015: Playoffs

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Twelve team double elimination tournament.
  • Starts on Thursday February 5th with Winner's R1
  • Winner's R2 and Loser's R1 on Friday February 6th
  • Winner's R3 and Loser's R2 on Saturday February 7th
  • Loser's R3 and R4 on Sunday February 8th
  • Grand Final is on Monday February 9th.
  • Lower Bracket Round 1 is Best of One.
  • The other matches are Best of Three.
  • Grand Final is Best of Five. There is no game advantage in Grand Final.

Results[edit]

Playoff Bracket[edit]

 

Winner's Round 1 (Bo3)
Team Secret
2
February 5, 2015 - 11:20 CST
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Clockwerk Enigma
Lycan Visage Lion Puck Doom
31m57s
Shadow Fiend Bristleback Earthshaker Broodmother Enigma
Queen of Pain Chen Witch Doctor Doom Storm Spirit
23m13s
Invictus Gaming
0
HellRaisers
0
February 5, 2015 - 21:50 CST
Rubick Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Warlock Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Ember Spirit Phoenix Mirana
25m28s
Vengeful Spirit Enigma Beastmaster Slark Broodmother
Tidehunter Lion Ember Spirit Mirana Doom
33m49s
Vici Gaming
2
Evil Geniuses
2
February 5, 2015 - 17:40 CST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Puck Invoker Witch Doctor
Chen Io Beastmaster Magnus Phantom Assassin
33m39s
Chen Troll Warlord Phoenix Treant Protector Tinker
Axe Rubick Juggernaut Queen of Pain Warlock
34m33s
Axe Juggernaut Earthshaker Storm Spirit Enigma
Io Tiny Tidehunter Bane Queen of Pain
36m25s
Natus Vincere
1
Cloud9
0
February 5, 2015 - 14:20 CST
Axe Chen Shadow Shaman Lycan Invoker
Lion Medusa Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Bristleback
59m13s
Bristleback Chen Zeus Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Naga Siren Sand King Razor
55m31s
Big God
2
Winner's Round 2 (Bo3)
Team Secret
1
February 6, 2015 - 10:45 CST
Chen Axe Io Tiny Windranger
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Tidehunter Bristleback Sand King
76m18s
Axe Chen Rubick Puck Bristleback
Lion Lycan Queen of Pain Dark Seer Bounty Hunter
30m38s
Shadow Fiend Lion Bristleback Enchantress Juggernaut
Batrider Sniper Shadow Demon Mirana Medusa
30m29s
Vici Gaming
2
Evil Geniuses
2
February 6, 2015 - 15:15 CST
Beastmaster Storm Spirit Earthshaker Lycan Skywrath Mage
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Visage Tidehunter Doom
36m44s
Beastmaster Ogre Magi Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Luna
Axe Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Razor Abaddon
24m58s
Lion Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Templar Assassin
Axe Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Anti-Mage Batrider
41m07s
Big God
1
Winner's Finals (Bo3)
Vici Gaming
2
February 8, 2015 - 10:40 CST
Batrider Sniper Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Bristleback
Lion Abaddon Lycan Nature's Prophet Zeus
47m27s
Clockwerk Sniper Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Bane Lone Druid Mirana
32m15s
Evil Geniuses
0
Loser's Round 1 (Bo1)
Cloud9
1
February 7, 2015 - 00:55 CST
Juggernaut Lion Zeus Clockwerk Venomancer
Axe Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Templar Assassin Slark
38m01s
EHOME
0
Natus Vincere
0
February 6, 2015 - 23:15 CST
Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Rubick Keeper of the Light Warlock
Axe Templar Assassin Lion Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
49m58s
HyperGloryTeam
1
HellRaisers
0
February 6, 2015 - 20:25 CST
Juggernaut Rubick Tidehunter Sand King Zeus
Lion Troll Warlord Chen Storm Spirit Beastmaster
41m24s
Rave
1
Invictus Gaming
1
February 6, 2015 - 21:45 CST
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger
Medusa Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Io Dark Seer
46m39s
LGD Gaming
0
Loser's Round 2 (Bo3)
Cloud9
2
February 7, 2015 - 14:25 CST
Juggernaut Lion Lich Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
Axe Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Rubick Bristleback
29m28s
Juggernaut Lion Lich Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Axe Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Medusa
27m01s
HyperGloryTeam
0
Rave
2
February 7, 2015 - 10:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
Axe Rubick Ancient Apparition Invoker Anti-Mage
74m28s
Shadow Fiend Lion Beastmaster Earthshaker Slark
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Clockwerk Sniper Enigma
26m03s
Axe Chen Rubick Necrophos Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Bristleback Tinker Bounty Hunter
37m23s
Invictus Gaming
1
Loser's Round 3 (Bo3)
Team Secret
2
February 7, 2015 - 22:40 CST
Lycan Axe Puck Vengeful Spirit Silencer
Io Tiny Bane Magnus Shadow Fiend
25m28s
Lycan Dazzle Enigma Queen of Pain Visage
Axe Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Abaddon
42m33s
Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Broodmother Slardar
Axe Juggernaut Omniknight Sniper Earthshaker
58m55s
Cloud9
1
Big God
2
February 7, 2015 - 18:55 CST
Axe Witch Doctor Morphling Alchemist Rubick
Lion Chen Tidehunter Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
41m34s
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Luna Dragon Knight
Axe Lion Juggernaut Storm Spirit Omniknight
15m11s
Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
Axe Rubick Bristleback Io Sniper
72mxxs
Rave
1
Loser's Round 4 (Bo3)
Team Secret
2
February 8, 2015 - 15:05 CST
Batrider Earthshaker Dazzle Drow Ranger Razor
Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Rubick Morphling Lich
57m40s
Shadow Fiend Earthshaker Clockwerk Enigma Troll Warlord
Batrider Sniper Juggernaut Rubick Silencer
51m51s
Shadow Fiend Batrider Witch Doctor Bristleback Dazzle
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Juggernaut Skywrath Mage Zeus
34m35s
Big God
1
Loser's Finals (Bo3)
Evil Geniuses
2
February 8, 2015 - 19:35 CST
Lycan Axe Witch Doctor Skywrath Mage Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Earthshaker Broodmother Puck
36m51s
Chen Lion Medusa Clockwerk Brewmaster
Vengeful Spirit Axe Bristleback Sniper Ancient Apparition
55m56s
Team Secret
0
Grand Finals (Bo5)
Vici Gaming
0
February 9, 2015 - 14:50 CST
Shadow Fiend Tidehunter Rubick Ember Spirit Leshrac
Troll Warlord Enigma Phoenix Treant Protector Templar Assassin
40m52s
Lion Medusa Phoenix Viper Rubick
Batrider Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Anti-Mage Brewmaster
36m15s
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Witch Doctor Terrorblade Shadow Shaman
Earthshaker Enigma Juggernaut Storm Spirit Zeus
33m30s
Evil Geniuses
3
For detailed results for the Upper Bracket & Grand Finals, click here.
For detailed results for the Lower Bracket, click here.


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]