Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015: American Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015: American Qualifier
Dota 2 Asian Championships Logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World, MarsTV, Valve
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Start Date:
2015-01-05
End Date:
2015-01-06
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
4

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 4 Team Double Elimination Bracket with upper bracket advantage
  • Online: 01.05-01.06
  • Top Team Qualifies for Finals

Bracket[edit]


Semifinals
Firelogo std.png FIRE
2
January 5, 2015 - 13:10 PST
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Sand King Venomancer Anti-Mage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Puck Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Abaddon
27m22s
Brewmaster Tidehunter Disruptor Bane Faceless Void
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Dazzle Ember Spirit Enigma Queen of Pain
41m09s
Brewmaster Juggernaut Earthshaker Venomancer Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Anti-Mage
27m06s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
1
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
0
January 5, 2015 - 16:20 PST
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Tidehunter Elder Titan Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Lion Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Spectre
45m48s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Omniknight Shadow Fiend Puck
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Lion Nature's Prophet Chen Drow Ranger
25m57s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Winners' Finals
Firelogo std.png FIRE
0
January 5, 2015 - 19:10 PST
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Venomancer Zeus Lion Faceless Void Batrider
46m13s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Skywrath Mage Naga Siren Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Lion Io Tiny Undying
13m50s
C9logo std.png Cloud9
2
Losers' Round 1
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
January 5, 2015 - 22:00 PST
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Zeus Lion Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Juggernaut Disruptor Ancient Apparition Wraith King Spirit Breaker
20m55s
Bane Puck Enigma Sniper Slardar
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Sand King Phantom Assassin
33m04s
Puck Enigma Bane Sniper Centaur Warrunner
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Disruptor Doom Earthshaker Ember Spirit
50m14s
Ehuglogo std.png Team eHug
1
Losers' Finals
Firelogo std.png FIRE
2
January 6, 2015 - 13:00 PST
Lion Centaur Warrunner Zeus Slark Lina
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Clockwerk Disruptor Spectre
41m07s
Juggernaut Lion Clockwerk Zeus Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Bane Sniper Slardar Omniknight
24m54s
Lion Zeus Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Earthshaker Viper Faceless Void
34m38s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
1
Grand Finals
C9logo std.png Cloud9
3
January 6, 2015 - 17:00 PST
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Enchantress Ember Spirit Dark Seer Treant Protector Weaver
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Earthshaker Io Tiny Queen of Pain
41m09s
Io Tiny Bane Undying Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Nature's Prophet Zeus Chen Bristleback Spirit Breaker
34m57s
Io Naga Siren Clockwerk Invoker Huskar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lion Batrider Silencer Faceless Void Magnus
60m47s
Batrider Lion Puck Ancient Apparition Lycan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Earthshaker Witch Doctor Doom Night Stalker
50m31s
Cloud9 has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Firelogo std.png FIRE
2
For detailed information about the matches, click here.


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]