Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015: European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki

[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2015: European Qualifier
Dota 2 Asian Championships Logo.png
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World, MarsTV, Valve
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Number of Teams:
8
Start Date:
2015-01-09
End Date:
2015-01-11
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Final Standings[edit]

Participants[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8 Team Double Elimination Bracket with upper bracket advantage
  • Online: 01.08-01.11
  • Top Team Qualifies for Finals
  • Second and third placed teams qualify for wildcard

Bracket[edit]


Quarterfinals
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
January 8, 2015 - 13:25 CET
Lion Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Troll Warlord Invoker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Ogre Magi Tidehunter Medusa
60m29s
Puck Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Sand King Terrorblade
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Meepo
27m23s
Lion Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Abaddon Storm Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Vengeful Spirit Anti-Mage Magnus
40m37s
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
1
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
January 8, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Puck Witch Doctor Slark Keeper of the Light Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Jakiro Undying Axe
34m13s
Dazzle Zeus Phantom Assassin Clockwerk Viper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Puck Drow Ranger Invoker Lich
33m34s
Puck Dazzle Witch Doctor Necrophos Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Spectre Nature's Prophet Lion
39m54s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
January 8, 2015 - 19:50 CET
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Chen Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Earthshaker Puck Razor
52m57s
Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Enigma Bristleback Venomancer
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Io Nature's Prophet Legion Commander
35m43s
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
0
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
1
January 9, 2015 - 13:15 CET
Vengeful Spirit Puck Dazzle Ember Spirit Bristleback
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Axe
33m46s
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Dazzle Bristleback Night Stalker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Tiny Puck Axe Disruptor
43m40s
Vengeful Spirit Bristleback Juggernaut Puck Timbersaw
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Doom Tidehunter Tiny Silencer
36m41s
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
2
Semifinals
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
1
January 8, 2015 - 22:15 CET
Lion Troll Warlord Chen Storm Spirit Tidehunter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Io Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter
42m26s
Io Juggernaut Lion Windranger Medusa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tidehunter Zeus Ancient Apparition Rubick Faceless Void
40m02s
Lion Abaddon Faceless Void Invoker Sniper
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Puck Viper Tiny Earthshaker
28m28s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
January 9, 2015 - 16:55 CET
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin Sand King Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Rubick Vengeful Spirit Doom Gyrocopter
41m58s
Vengeful Spirit Puck Disruptor Shadow Fiend Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Brewmaster Rubick Lycan Troll Warlord Ogre Magi
46m10s
Vengeful Spirit Razor Dazzle Nature's Prophet Lycan
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Doom Rubick Ogre Magi Medusa
27m26s
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
Winners' Finals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
January 10, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Disruptor Faceless Void Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Puck Dazzle Slark Troll Warlord Treant Protector
30m30s
Witch Doctor Puck Tidehunter Earthshaker Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Tiny Bane Axe Doom
49m48s
Puck Invoker Drow Ranger Dazzle Skywrath Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Visage Lycan Vengeful Spirit Storm Spirit
71m08s
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
2
Losers' Round 1
Tinkerlogo std.png Team Tinker
0
January 9, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Io Juggernaut Treant Protector Axe Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Puck Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Weaver
37m32s
Juggernaut Lion Ogre Magi Windranger Clockwerk
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Magnus Phantom Assassin
40m27s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Virtuslogo std.png Virtus.pro
0
January 9, 2015 - 22:00 CET
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Dazzle Broodmother Juggernaut
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Doom Puck Medusa Axe
62m36s
Lion Bristleback Dazzle Broodmother Troll Warlord
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Io Puck Visage Night Stalker Tiny
40m42s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
2
Losers' Round 2
Empirelogo orig std.png Team Empire
1
January 10, 2015 - 13:10 CET
Ancient Apparition Windranger Undying Wraith King Outworld Devourer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Faceless Void Magnus Lion
34m48
Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Assassin Storm Spirit Omniknight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Invoker Doom Slardar
24m42s
Vengeful Spirit Tidehunter Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Rubick Troll Warlord Abaddon Clinkz
43m19s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
2
January 10, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Sand King Puck Clinkz Broodmother
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Brewmaster Slark Night Stalker Lion Ogre Magi
56m38s
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Tidehunter Axe
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Puck Doom Ember Spirit Dazzle
37m17s
Juggernaut Lion Nature's Prophet Abaddon Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Puck Rubick Venomancer Anti-Mage
51m25s
Asusroglogo std.png ASUS Polar
1
Losers' Round 3
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
2
January 11, 2015 - 00:00 CET
Puck Dazzle Zeus Skywrath Mage Medusa
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Troll Warlord Lion Brewmaster Chen Pugna
73m26s
Io Magnus Lion Legion Commander Bristleback
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Juggernaut Troll Warlord Dazzle Shadow Demon Axe
33m47s
Puck Lion Lycan Razor Lich
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Brewmaster Chen Witch Doctor Terrorblade Windranger
45m03s
Alliancelogo std.png Alliance
1
Losers' Finals
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
January 11, 2015 - 15:10 CET
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Rubick Necrophos Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Magnus Lion Faceless Void Witch Doctor Juggernaut
29m33s
Puck Witch Doctor Faceless Void Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Vengeful Spirit Magnus Tidehunter Medusa Ogre Magi
30m45s
Zeus Disruptor Phantom Assassin Ogre Magi Doom
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Io Magnus Lion Legion Commander Chaos Knight
42m22s
Navilogo std.png Natus Vincere
1
Grand Finals
Hellraiserslogo std.png HellRaisers
3
January 11, 2015 - 19:05 CET
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png Hero Transparent.png
Default
Ancient Apparition Puck Rubick Tidehunter Naga Siren
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Batrider Ogre Magi Doom Anti-Mage
51m31s
Io Tiny Lion Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Witch Doctor Puck Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Rubick
51m21s
Doom Disruptor Rubick Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Puck Dazzle Lycan Skywrath Mage Broodmother
15m01s
Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Rubick Axe Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lycan Puck Dazzle Disruptor Viper
40m37s
HellRaisers has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
2
For detailed information about the matches for Day 1 and Day 2, which includes the Quarterfinals and Semifinals for Upper Bracket, and the Loser's Round 1 for Lower Bracket, click here.
For detailed information about the rest of the matches for Day 3 and Day 4, click here.


View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]