Dota2 Professional League Season 4 (2017 S2) - Secondary

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Dota2 Professional League Season 4 (2017 S2) - Secondary
League Information
Organizer:
Sports Information Center of National Sports General Administration
Perfect World
MarsMedia
Game Version:
Location:
China Online
Number of Teams:
14
Format:
Round-Robin
Prize pool:
¥ 200,000 CNY
(≃ $30,144 USD)
Start Date:
2017-10-02
End Date:
2017-11-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for Secondary League is ¥200,000 CNY (≈$30,144 USD)

(Currency rate: 1 CNY ≈ 0.15072 USD @ xe.com on 2017-11-06.)

Participants[edit]

ULrica4
1China MC小林子 
2China Cao 
3China  
4China Hand Of Midas 
5China 02 
Source Code4
1China Dust 
2China HAlf 
3China ZP 
4China AI 
5China dw. 
Eclipse4
1China shadow 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China jdh 
1 To.be.or.not.to.be rebranded Team Waooo
2 RUSH B rebranded Rock Gaming
3 Rampage Gaming rebranded C5Gaming, and now Yuki
4 FTD club C, Avalon Club and White Fries Gaming, were replaced by Eclipse, ULrica and Source Code
5 In the playoffs, Rock Gaming replaced their roster with four players from Rock.Y: Lin, Jixing, 小郭嘉 and 垃圾君. Shining remained.

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-Robin
1. Eclipse 10-2-1 22p
2. Vici Gaming Potential 9-3-1 21p
3. Newbee Young 7-6-0 20p
4. For The Dream 7-5-1 19p
5. Rock Gaming 5-6-2 16p
6. VDuoBao 6-4-3 16p
7. Brave Heart 6-3-4 15p
8. Team Waooo 3-7-3 13p
9. LYG Gaming 2-4-7 8p
10. Yuki 1-5-7 7p
11. We Are Young 2-3-8 7p
12. Source Code 2-3-8 7p
13. CAVALRY 2-2-9 6p
14. ULrica 0-5-8 5p
  • For detailed DPL.S results, click here.


Cross Table[edit]

2-0
Oct 20
2-0
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 24
1-1
Oct 9
2-0
Oct 23
0-2
Oct 2
1-1
Oct 3
2-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 27
2-0
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 20
0-2
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 24
1-1
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 11
1-1
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 13
0-2
Oct 26
1-1
Oct 23
1-1
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 25
1-1
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 5
0-2
Oct 12
0-2
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 23
0-2
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 2
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 25
2-0
Oct 5
1-1
Oct 4
2-0
Oct 25
1-1
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 16
2-0
Oct 12
2-0
Oct 20
0-2
Oct 26
2-0
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 9
2-0
Oct 19
1-1
Oct 9
2-0
Oct 20
2-0
Oct 12
1-1
Oct 4
2-0
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 4
1-1
Oct 18
1-1
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 5
0-2
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 19
2-0
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 3
0-2
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 27
0-2
Oct 9
1-1
Oct 5
1-1
Oct 24
0-2
Oct 11
1-1
Oct 4
1-1
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 2
2-0
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 19
1-1
Oct 23
1-1
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 16
1-1
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 5
2-0
Oct 11
1-1
Oct 4
1-1
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 27
2-0
Oct 9
1-1
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 4
2-0
Oct 27
1-1
Oct 10
1-1
Oct 2
2-0
Oct 26
2-0
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 5
1-1
Oct 20
2-0
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 3
0-2
Oct 12
1-1
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 9
0-2
Oct 5
1-1
Oct 2
2-0
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 17
0-2
Oct 4
0-2
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 12
1-1
Oct 23
0-2
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 24
1-1
Oct 5
0-2
Oct 11
0-2
Oct 26
0-2
Oct 25
0-2
Oct 2
0-2
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 2
0-2
Oct 9
1-1
Oct 16
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 26
0-2
Oct 5
1-1
Oct 24
1-1
Oct 4
0-2
Oct 3
2-0
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 2
0-2
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 12
2-0
Oct 18
2-0
Oct 27
2-0
Oct 26
2-0
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 17
2-0
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 11
1-1
Oct 3
1-1
Oct 5
2-0
Oct 4
2-0
Oct 13
2-0
Oct 20
1-1
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 18
1-1
Oct 23
2-0
Oct 2
0-2
Oct 9
0-2
Oct 19
1-1
Oct 4
1-1
Oct 27
1-1
Oct 20
2-0
Oct 13
1-1
Oct 2
1-1
Oct 12
1-1
Oct 24
2-0
Oct 25
2-0
Oct 12
1-1
Oct 10
0-2
Oct 13
0-2
Oct 19
0-2
Oct 17
1-1
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 9
0-2
Oct 11
1-1
Oct 10
2-0
Oct 9
0-2
Oct 18
0-2
Oct 16
0-2
Oct 25

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Eclipse
0
2 November 2017 - 12:00 CST
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Night Stalker Lifestealer Puck
Lone Druid Bounty Hunter Jakiro Slardar Phantom Assassin
46m19s
Bane Jakiro Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer Underlord
Batrider Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Undying Gyrocopter
35m25s
Team Waooo
2
For The Dream
1
2 November 2017 - 20:15 CST
Venomancer Lion Monkey King Sand King Slardar
Puck Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Queen of Pain
58m15s
Venomancer Night Stalker Ogre Magi Omniknight Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Puck Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Sniper
31m37s
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Batrider Juggernaut Dragon Knight
Sand King Jakiro Clockwerk Lifestealer Death Prophet
26m37s
Rock Gaming
2
Newbee Young
2
2 November 2017 - 18:00 CST
Beastmaster Venomancer Clockwerk Batrider Bloodseeker
Jakiro Witch Doctor Sand King Terrorblade Queen of Pain
31m52s
Bane Abaddon Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Sniper
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Nyx Assassin Razor Anti-Mage
30m24s
VDuoBao
0
VG.Potential
2
2 November 2017 - 15:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Puck Lion Lifestealer Razor
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Venomancer Dragon Knight Juggernaut
59m08s
Lich Doom Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Jakiro Clockwerk Pugna Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
43m30s
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
Jakiro Mirana Dark Seer Weaver Spirit Breaker
36m18s
Game 2 draft: 3537174473
Brave Heart
1
Semifinals
Team Waooo
2
3 November 2017 - 16:30 CST
Bounty Hunter Batrider Monkey King Beastmaster Necrophos
Bane Lifestealer Lich Slardar Queen of Pain
41m19s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Undying Viper Silencer
Nyx Assassin Sand King Skywrath Mage Necrophos Leshrac
54m34s
Vengeful Spirit Undying Bounty Hunter Venomancer Terrorblade
Nyx Assassin Sand King Witch Doctor Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
42m18s
Rock Gaming
1
Newbee Young
0
3 November 2017 - 19:30 CST
Night Stalker Beastmaster Silencer Dragon Knight Slark
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Abaddon Mirana
33m05s
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Jakiro Sand King Chaos Knight
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Lina Doom Juggernaut
42m14s
VG.Potential
2
Winners' Finals
Team Waooo
0
4 November 2017 - 17:30 CST
Slardar Undying Puck Anti-Mage Venomancer
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Mirana Disruptor Night Stalker
21m57s
Mirana Slardar Jakiro Phantom Lancer Brewmaster
Undying Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Anti-Mage Sand King
23m49s
VG.Potential
2
Losers' Round 1
Eclipse
0
3 November 2017 - 12:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Witch Doctor Monkey King Queen of Pain
Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Rubick Legion Commander Bloodseeker
35m22s
Jakiro Riki Dazzle Terrorblade Monkey King
Clockwerk Visage Bloodseeker Venomancer Lina
28m32s
For The Dream
2
VDuoBao
2
3 November 2017 - 15:00 CST
Drow Ranger Visage Puck Ogre Magi Bloodseeker
Undying Phantom Assassin Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Tusk
23m48s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Terrorblade Necrophos
Witch Doctor Bounty Hunter Sand King Mirana Chaos Knight
36m28s
Brave Heart
0
Losers' Round 2
Newbee Young
1
4 November 2017 - 12:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Undying Sand King Phantom Lancer Lina
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Jakiro Venomancer
27m13s
Clockwerk Winter Wyvern Doom Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Bane Mirana Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Night Stalker
47m55s
Winter Wyvern Bounty Hunter Lifestealer Slardar Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Doom Chaos Knight
33m52s
For The Dream
2
Rock Gaming
2
4 November 2017 - 15:00 CST
Puck Clockwerk Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Venomancer Visage Batrider Slark
26m50s
Sand King Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Lifestealer Slardar Silencer Viper
40m20s
VDuoBao
0
Losers' Round 3
For The Dream
2
4 November 2017 - 19:00 CST
Lion Brewmaster Lifestealer Keeper of the Light Queen of Pain
Puck Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Weaver Templar Assassin
32m29s
Undying Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Beastmaster Lina
Batrider Jakiro Terrorblade Silencer Invoker
47m24s
Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Pugna Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Lich Slardar Earthshaker Sniper Chaos Knight
55m56s
Rock Gaming
1
Losers' Finals
Team Waooo
0
5 November 2017 - 19:00 CST
Jakiro Earth Spirit Necrophos Brewmaster Weaver
Ogre Magi Mirana Enchantress Batrider Outworld Devourer
41m26s
Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Visage Gyrocopter
Undying Batrider Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
30m11s
For The Dream
2
Grand Finals
VG.Potential
3
6 November 2017 - 19:00 CST
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi Faceless Void
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Disruptor Legion Commander Templar Assassin
65m37s
Undying Puck Winter Wyvern Slardar Lifestealer
Ogre Magi Queen of Pain Rubick Anti-Mage Doom
35m16s
Lich Night Stalker Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Monkey King
Mirana Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
37m38s
Mirana Clockwerk Visage Omniknight Dragon Knight
Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Dark Seer Rubick
37m11s
For The Dream
1


External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Vods[edit]

References[edit]