Dota2 Professional League Season 3 (2017 S1)- Relegation

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Dota2 Professional League Season 3 (2017 S1)- Relegation
League Information
Organizer:
Perfect World
Mars Media
Game Version:
Location:
China Online
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Start Date:
2017-05-06
End Date:
2017-05-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

This relegation is a part of Dota2 Professional League Season 3, to determine which two teams can advance/remain in DPL.T for Season 4. Other two teams will relegate/stay in DPL.S.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]


Semi-finals
Team MAX
2
6 May 2017 - 15:00 CST
Legion Commander Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Tinker Gyrocopter
Warlock Monkey King Sand King Timbersaw Invoker
30m04s
Treant Protector Dark Seer Phoenix Sven Templar Assassin
Warlock Monkey King Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
32m53s
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Morphling
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Omniknight Phantom Assassin Slark
31m02s
FTD club A
1
VG.Potential
1
6 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Monkey King Warlock Lifestealer Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Batrider Terrorblade Queen of Pain
39m48s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Silencer Tinker Anti-Mage
Treant Protector Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
36m16s
Omniknight Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Ursa Invoker Kunkka Dark Seer
36m49s
CDEC Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Team MAX
1
7 May 2017 - 18:00 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Batrider Monkey King Lina
46m58s
Treant Protector Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Ember Spirit Weaver
Earth Spirit Phoenix Ursa Templar Assassin Axe
22m05s
Treant Protector Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Venomancer Troll Warlord
Axe Phoenix Ursa Templar Assassin Kunkka
31m24s
CDEC Gaming
2
Losers' Round 1
FTD club A
2
6 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Magnus Monkey King Witch Doctor Morphling Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Silencer Earth Spirit Spectre Tinker
47m39s
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Shadow Fiend Crystal Maiden Timbersaw
Treant Protector Disruptor Clockwerk Weaver Meepo
42m21s
VG.Potential
0
Losers' Finals
Team MAX
2
7 May 2017 - 21:00 CST
Treant Protector Dark Seer Shadow Shaman Puck Slark
Monkey King Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Invoker Abaddon
71m26s
Dark Seer Lifestealer Riki Shadow Shaman Lina
Batrider Juggernaut Disruptor Tusk Razor
29m46s
FTD club A
0
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
Team MAX