Dota2 ACE - Provisional

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Dota2 ACE - Provisional
League Information
Series:
Dota2 ACE Dota2 ACE
Organizer:
Association of China E-Sports
Location:
China Online
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize pool:
¥ 420,000 CNY
(≃ $60,975.6 USD)
Start Date:
2016-10-16
End Date:
2016-12-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Newbee/Newbee
 Vici Gaming/Team VGJ
 Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming
 LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming
Teams
Number of Teams:
26

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Play
    • 26 teams are divided into two groups of 13 each
    • Bo2 single round-robin
    • Top 4 teams from each group advance to the Championship of Playoffs and Pro League
    • 5th to 8th teams from each group advance to the Relegation in Playoffs
    • 9th to 13th teams from each group go to Secondary League
  • Playoffs
    • Relegation
      • Eight teams in a single elimination bracket (Quarter Final only)
      • 5th team can pick 7th/8th team from the other group
      • The four winning teams advance to Pro League
      • Bottom 4 teams go to Secondary League
      • All games are Bo3
    • Championship
      • 8 teams in a single elimination bracket
      • Top team can pick 3rd/4th team from the other group
      • Grand Finals are Bo5 and others are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for Provisional is ¥420,000 CNY (≈$60,975.6 USD).

Place $ USD ¥  CNY Seed Team
1st $29,036 ¥ 200,000 DPL.T S4 Newbee/Newbee Newbee
2nd $14,518 ¥ 100,000 DPL.T S4 Vici Gaming/Team VGJ Team VGJ
3rd $7,259 ¥ 50,000 DPL.T S4 Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming
4th $4,355.4 ¥ 30,000 DPL.T S4 LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming LGD Gaming
5th-8th $1,451.8 ¥ 10,000 DPL.T S4 LGD Gaming/LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young
FTD club/FTD club C FTD club C
CDEC Gaming/CDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming
Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Vici Gaming
9th-12th - - DPL.T S4 Invictus Gaming/iG Vitality iG Vitality
Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Potential Vici Gaming Potential
Wings Gaming/Wings Gaming Wings Gaming
EHOME/EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen
13th-16th - - DPL.S S4 DUOBAO DUOBAO
EHOME/EHOME.cn EHOME
Brave Heart Brave Heart
Newbee/Newbee.Y Newbee Young
17th-26th - - DPL.S S4 FTD club/FTD club A FTD club A
MAX/MAX.Y MAX.Y
TongFu/TongFu TongFu
RUSH B RUSH B
Avalon Club Avalon Club
We Are Young We Are Young
White Fries Gaming White Fries Gaming
CAVALRY CAVALRY
Rampage Gaming Rampage Gaming
EHOME/EHOME.Luminous EHOME.Luminous
(1 CNY ≈ 0.14518 USD @ xe.com on 2016-11-20.)

Participants[edit]

Avalon Club
1China 2huang 
2China sjl 
3China Wst 
4China Flecher 
5China Yp 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China demons 
CAVALRY
1China Mevius 
2China yfsN 
3China Tzy 
4China NeaR 
5China spotty 
DUOBAO
1China 川果 
2China 蘑菇 
3China mufa 
4China 大地 
5China AC娘 
EHOME
1China Sylar 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Garder 
EHOME.Keen
1China qd 
2China  
3China Xi 
4China 佞臣 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Luminous
1China FaN 
2China Freeze 
3China Guvara 
4China Ran 
5China yxb 
FTD Club A
1China xinQ 
2China 897 
3China xiaofu 
4China ripuck 
5China prettyhaw 
3China cks 
FTD Club C
1China sss 
2China YH 
3China Liekkas 
4China 垃圾君 
5China James 
1China Jack 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Jixing 
4China Xz 
5China Victoria 
MAX.Y
1China Chalice 
2China Drug 
3China mool 
4China Hy 
5China sugar baby 
Newbee
1China uuu9 
2China Sccc 
3Australia kpii 
4China Faith 
5China Kaka 
Newbee Young
1China 290 
2China Lin 
3China 2lei 
4China Le 
5China Rong 
1China Nortrom 
TongFu
1China JiaJia 
2China Kubo 
3China m 
4China XiaoXiao 
5China 折纸折纸 
6China kaidou 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China fy 
5Macau ddc 
Team VG.J
1China Agressif 
2China Nono 
3China rOtk 
4China HYM 
5China Fenrir 

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. LGD Gaming/LGD Gaming LGD Gaming 10-1-1 21p
2. Newbee/Newbee Newbee 9-2-1 20p
3. Vici Gaming/Team VGJ Team VGJ 5-7-0 17p
4. CDEC Gaming/CDEC Gaming CDEC Gaming 7-2-3 16p
5. Wings Gaming/Wings Gaming Wings Gaming 4-7-1 15p
6. EHOME/EHOME.Keen EHOME.Keen 4-3-5 11p
7. Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Potential Vici Gaming Potential 3-5-4 11p
8. DUOBAO DUOBAO 2-6-4 10p
9. FTD club/FTD club A FTD club A 2-5-5 9p
10. MAX/MAX.Y MAX.Y 1-7-4 9p
11. TongFu/TongFu TongFu 1-5-6 7p
12. RUSH B RUSH B 1-4-7 6p
13. Avalon Club Avalon Club 1-2-9 4p
  • For Group A Detailed results, click here.

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Invictus Gaming/Invictus Gaming Invictus Gaming 9-2-1 20p
2. LGD Gaming/LGD.Forever Young LGD.Forever Young 8-3-1 19p
3. Vici Gaming/Vici Gaming Vici Gaming 6-5-1 17p
4. FTD club/FTD club C FTD club C 6-2-4 14p
5. Invictus Gaming/iG Vitality iG Vitality 5-4-3 14p
6. EHOME/EHOME.cn EHOME 3-7-2 13p
7. Brave Heart Brave Heart 5-3-4 13p
8. Newbee/Newbee.Y Newbee Young 3-5-4 11p
9. We Are Young We Are Young 2-6-4 10p
10. White Fries Gaming White Fries Gaming 1-6-5 8p
11. CAVALRY CAVALRY 1-5-6 7p
12. Rampage Gaming Rampage Gaming 1-4-7 6p
13. EHOME/EHOME.Luminous EHOME.Luminous 0-4-8 4p
  • For Group B Detailed results, click here.


Relegation[edit]

Relegation
iG Vitality
2
26 December 2016 - 12:00 CST
Batrider Underlord Silencer Sven Shadow Fiend
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Legion Commander Clockwerk
24m46s
Batrider Silencer Juggernaut Kunkka Meepo
Sand King Dazzle Earth Spirit Legion Commander Queen of Pain
43m53s
DUOBAO
0
EHOME
0
26 December 2016 - 15:00 CST
Dazzle Weaver Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
22m05s
Slardar Visage Oracle Queen of Pain Huskar
Disruptor Clockwerk Weaver Ogre Magi Tinker
27m40s
VG Potential
2
Wings Gaming
2
26 December 2016 - 18:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Death Prophet Ember Spirit
Pudge Slardar Shadow Fiend Phoenix Juggernaut
31m45s
Batrider Io Witch Doctor Juggernaut Sniper
Ogre Magi Luna Warlock Nyx Assassin Invoker
33m05s
Brave Heart
0
EHOME.Keen
2
26 December 2016 - 21:00 CST
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Slark Lone Druid
Batrider Silencer Juggernaut Kunkka Meepo
20m59s
Dark Seer Riki Ember Spirit Tusk Ursa
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Morphling
24m07s
Newbee Young
0
Advanced
iG Vitality
VG Potential
Wings Gaming
EHOME.Keen


Championship[edit]

Quarterfinals
LGD.ForeverYoung
0
18 November 2016 - 16:00 CST
Slardar Disruptor Faceless Void Mirana Alchemist
Rubick Juggernaut Warlock Omniknight Tinker
27m22s
Sand King Jakiro Weaver Nyx Assassin Razor
Warlock Batrider Dark Seer Dragon Knight Lifestealer
55m38s
Team VGJ
2
LGD Gaming
2
18 November 2016 - 19:00 CST
Dazzle Axe Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
Sand King Witch Doctor Puck Razor Drow Ranger
35m01s
Timbersaw Io Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Invoker
Warlock Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Luna Tidehunter
32m18s
FTD club C
0
Invictus Gaming
2
18 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Jakiro Razor Earth Spirit Weaver
Rubick Lifestealer Undying Storm Spirit Night Stalker
38m38s
Sand King Jakiro Earth Spirit Invoker Luna
Rubick Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Phoenix Terrorblade
30m10s
CDEC Gaming
0
Newbee
2
19 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Oracle Jakiro Weaver Invoker
Batrider Silencer Ursa Ogre Magi Tinker
44m01s
Drow Ranger Silencer Ogre Magi Mirana Batrider
Sand King Rubick Juggernaut Chen Dragon Knight
33m54s
Vici Gaming
0
Semifinals
Team VGJ
2
19 November 2016 - 16:20 CST
Rubick Warlock Juggernaut Omniknight Invoker
Sand King Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Morphling Ursa
37m07s
Sand King Shadow Demon Tinker Luna Ogre Magi
Axe Ancient Apparition Sven Pudge Ember Spirit
42m17s
LGD Gaming
0
Invictus Gaming
0
19 November 2016 - 19:00 CST
Sand King Jakiro Earth Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Rubick Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Omniknight Sven
43m02s
Rubick Batrider Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Anti-Mage
Axe Oracle Kunkka Outworld Devourer Ursa
59m15s
Newbee
2
Finals
Team VGJ
0
20 November 2016 - 17:00 CST
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Slardar Templar Assassin
Sand King Disruptor Lifestealer Storm Spirit Kunkka
31m01s
Warlock Lifestealer Dark Seer Tinker Ogre Magi
Rubick Axe Outworld Devourer Pudge Weaver
39m04s
Warlock Juggernaut Clockwerk Pugna Dragon Knight
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Phoenix Alchemist
36m48s
Newbee
3
3rd Place Match
LGD Gaming
1
20 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Outworld Devourer Jakiro Dark Seer Ember Spirit
Sand King Razor Ogre Magi Luna Phoenix
36m51s
Rubick Sand King Weaver Treant Protector Timbersaw
Slardar Lifestealer Jakiro Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
62m22s
Sand King Juggernaut Omniknight Storm Spirit Disruptor
Batrider Jakiro Bounty Hunter Ursa Alchemist
53m18s
Invictus Gaming
2


External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]