Dota2 ACE - Provisional

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Dota2 ACE - Provisional
D.ACE Provisional.jpg
League Information
Series:
Dota2 ACE Dota2 ACE
Organizer:
Association of China E-Sports
Location:
China Online
Number of Teams:
26
Format:
Round Robin
Playoffs
Prize pool:
¥ 420,000 CNY
(≃ $60,976 USD)
Start Date:
2016-10-16
End Date:
2016-12-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png Newbeelogo std.png
Silver.png VGJ logo std.png
Bronze.png IGlogo std.png
Copper.png Lgdlogo2016 std.png

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Play
    • 26 teams are divided into two groups of 13 each
    • Bo2 single round-robin
    • Top 4 teams from each group advance to the Championship of Playoffs and Pro League
    • 5th to 8th teams from each group advance to the Relegation in Playoffs
    • 9th to 13th teams from each group go to Secondary League
  • Playoffs
    • Relegation
      • Eight teams in a single elimination bracket (Quarter Final only)
      • 5th team can pick 7th/8th team from the other group
      • The four winning teams advance to Pro League
      • Bottom 4 teams go to Secondary League
      • All games are Bo3
    • Championship
      • 8 teams in a single elimination bracket
      • Top team can pick 3rd/4th team from the other group
      • Grand Finals are Bo5 and others are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for Provisional is ¥420,000 CNY (≈$60,975.6 USD).

(1 CNY ≈ 0.14518 USD @ xe.com on 2016-11-20.)

Participants[edit]

Avalon Club
1China 2huang 
2China sjl 
3China Wst 
4China Flecher 
5China Yp 
CDEC Gaming
1China Flyby 
2China Shade 
3China June 
4China Sep 
5China demons 
CAVALRY
1China Mevius 
2China yfsN 
3China Tzy 
4China NeaR 
5China spotty 
DUOBAO
1China 川果 
2China 蘑菇 
3China mufa 
4China 大地 
5China AC娘 
EHOME
1China Sylar 
2China old chicken 
3China eLeVeN 
4China LaNm 
5China Garder 
EHOME.Keen
1China qd 
2China  
3China Xi 
4China 佞臣 
5China jdh 
EHOME.Luminous
1China FaN 
2China Freeze 
3China Guvara 
4China Ran 
5China yxb 
FTD Club A
1China xinQ 
2China 897 
3China xiaofu 
4China ripuck 
5China prettyhaw 
3China cks 
FTD Club C
1China sss 
2China YH 
3China Liekkas 
4China 垃圾君 
5China James 
1China Jack 
Invictus Gaming
1China BurNIng 
2China Op 
3China Xxs 
4China BoBoKa 
5China Q 
LGD Gaming
1China Ame 
2China Maybe 
3China Jixing 
4China Xz 
5China Victoria 
MAX.Y
1China Chalice 
2China Drug 
3China mool 
4China Hy 
5China sugar baby 
Newbee
1China uuu9 
2China Sccc 
3Australia kpii 
4China Faith 
5China Kaka 
Newbee Young
1China 290 
2China Lin 
3China 2lei 
4China Le 
5China Rong 
1China Nortrom 
TongFu
1China JiaJia 
2China Kubo 
3China m 
4China XiaoXiao 
5China 折纸折纸 
6China kaidou 
Vici Gaming
1China END 
2China ghost 
3China Yang 
4China fy 
5Macau ddc 
Team VGJ
1China Agressif 
2China Nono 
3China rOtk 
4China HYM 
5China Fenrir 

Results[edit]

Group Play[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming 10-1-1 21p
2. Newbeelogo std.png Newbee 9-2-1 20p
3. VGJ logo std.png Team VGJ 5-7-0 17p
4. Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming 7-2-3 16p
5. Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming 4-7-1 15p
6. Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen 4-3-5 11p
7. Vgplogo std.png Vici Gaming Potential 3-5-4 11p
8. Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO 2-6-4 10p
9. FTD A logo std.png FTD club A 2-5-5 9p
10. MAX.Y logo std.png MAX.Y 1-7-4 9p
11. Tongfulogo std.png TongFu 1-5-6 7p
12. Rush B std.png RUSH B 1-4-7 6p
13. Avalonlogo std.png Avalon Club 1-2-9 4p
  • For Group A Detailed results, click here.

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming 9-2-1 20p
2. LGD.FY std.png LGD.Forever Young 8-3-1 19p
3. Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming 6-5-1 17p
4. FTD C logo std.png FTD club C 6-2-4 14p
5. IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality 5-4-3 14p
6. Ehomelogo std.png EHOME 3-7-2 13p
7. Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart 5-3-4 13p
8. Newbee Young logo 201609 std.png Newbee Young 3-5-4 11p
9. WeAreYoung std.png We Are Young 2-6-4 10p
10. White Fries Gaming std.png White Fries Gaming 1-6-5 8p
11. Cavalry logo std.png CAVALRY 1-5-6 7p
12. Rampage Gaming logo std.png Rampage Gaming 1-4-7 6p
13. Ehome Luminous logo std.png EHOME.Luminous 0-4-8 4p
  • For Group B Detailed results, click here.


Relegation[edit]

Relegation
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
2
26 December 2016 - 12:00 CST
Batrider Underlord Silencer Sven Shadow Fiend
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Legion Commander Clockwerk
24m46s
Batrider Silencer Juggernaut Kunkka Meepo
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Dazzle Earth Spirit Legion Commander Queen of Pain
43m53s
Duobaologo std.png DUOBAO
0
Ehomelogo std.png EHOME
0
26 December 2016 - 15:00 CST
Dazzle Weaver Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
22m05s
Slardar Visage Oracle Queen of Pain Huskar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Disruptor Clockwerk Weaver Ogre Magi Tinker
27m40s
Vgplogo std.png VG.Potential
2
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
2
26 December 2016 - 18:00 CST
Bounty Hunter Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Death Prophet Ember Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Pudge Slardar Shadow Fiend Phoenix Juggernaut
31m45s
Batrider Io Witch Doctor Juggernaut Sniper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ogre Magi Luna Warlock Nyx Assassin Invoker
33m05s
Braveheartlogo std.png Brave Heart
0
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen
2
26 December 2016 - 21:00 CST
Legion Commander Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Slark Lone Druid
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Silencer Juggernaut Kunkka Meepo
20m59s
Dark Seer Riki Ember Spirit Tusk Ursa
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Spirit Breaker Morphling
24m07s
Newbee Young logo 201609 std.png Newbee Young
0
Advanced
IGVlogo std.png iG Vitality
Vgplogo std.png VG.Potential
Wingslogo std.png Wings Gaming
Ehome Keen logo std.png EHOME.Keen


Championship[edit]

Quarterfinals
LGD.FY std.png LGD.Forever Young
0
18 November 2016 - 16:00 CST
Slardar Disruptor Faceless Void Mirana Alchemist
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Juggernaut Warlock Omniknight Tinker
27m22s
Sand King Jakiro Weaver Nyx Assassin Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Warlock Batrider Dark Seer Dragon Knight Lifestealer
55m38s
VGJ logo std.png Team VGJ
2
Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming
2
18 November 2016 - 19:00 CST
Dazzle Axe Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Templar Assassin
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Witch Doctor Puck Razor Drow Ranger
35m01s
Timbersaw Io Legion Commander Bounty Hunter Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Warlock Outworld Devourer Witch Doctor Luna Tidehunter
32m18s
FTD C logo std.png FTD club C
0
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2
18 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Jakiro Razor Earth Spirit Weaver
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Lifestealer Undying Storm Spirit Night Stalker
38m38s
Sand King Jakiro Earth Spirit Invoker Luna
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Outworld Devourer Faceless Void Phoenix Terrorblade
30m10s
Cdeclogo std.png CDEC Gaming
0
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
19 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Sand King Oracle Jakiro Weaver Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Batrider Silencer Ursa Ogre Magi Tinker
44m01s
Drow Ranger Silencer Ogre Magi Mirana Batrider
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Rubick Juggernaut Chen Dragon Knight
33m54s
Vglogo std.png Vici Gaming
0
Semifinals
VGJ logo std.png Team VGJ
2
19 November 2016 - 16:20 CST
Rubick Warlock Juggernaut Omniknight Invoker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Witch Doctor Ogre Magi Morphling Ursa
37m07s
Sand King Shadow Demon Tinker Luna Ogre Magi
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Axe Ancient Apparition Sven Pudge Ember Spirit
42m17s
Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming
0
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
0
19 November 2016 - 19:00 CST
Sand King Jakiro Earth Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Juggernaut Bounty Hunter Omniknight Sven
43m02s
Rubick Batrider Bounty Hunter Timbersaw Anti-Mage
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Axe Oracle Kunkka Outworld Devourer Ursa
59m15s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
2
Finals
VGJ logo std.png Team VGJ
0
20 November 2016 - 17:00 CST
Ogre Magi Juggernaut Keeper of the Light Slardar Templar Assassin
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Disruptor Lifestealer Storm Spirit Kunkka
31m01s
Warlock Lifestealer Dark Seer Tinker Ogre Magi
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Rubick Axe Outworld Devourer Pudge Weaver
39m04s
Warlock Juggernaut Clockwerk Pugna Dragon Knight
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Rubick Phoenix Alchemist
36m48s
Newbeelogo std.png Newbee
3
3rd Place Match
Lgdlogo2016 std.png LGD Gaming
1
20 November 2016 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Outworld Devourer Jakiro Dark Seer Ember Spirit
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sand King Razor Ogre Magi Luna Phoenix
36m51s
Rubick Sand King Weaver Treant Protector Timbersaw
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Slardar Lifestealer Jakiro Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer
62m22s
Sand King Juggernaut Omniknight Storm Spirit Disruptor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Batrider Jakiro Bounty Hunter Ursa Alchemist
53m18s
IGlogo std.png Invictus Gaming
2


External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]