Telkom DGL Masters Cup 2017

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Telkom DGL Masters Cup 2017
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Africa Midrand
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
R 110,000 ZAR
(≃ $8,327 USD)
Start Date:
2017-05-19
End Date:
2017-05-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is R110,000 (~$8,200 USD).

Participants[edit]

White Rabbit Gaming
1South Africa Welp 
2South Africa CastAwaY 
3South Africa Santo 
4South Africa ChiDoWi 
5South Africa schlinks 
eXdee Gaming
1South Africa Hunter 
2South Africa TKC~ 
3South Africa Jappa 
4South Africa RockLee 
5South Africa Fury 
xTc Gaming
1South Africa Adastam 
2South Africa Depi 
3South Africa skynet 
4South Africa _DotA-and-Die_ 
5South Africa DOOMbunni 
Aperture Gaming
1South Africa PSL 
2South Africa acg 
3South Africa OMalley 
4South Africa Phalanx 
5South Africa Bob Euls 
Energy eSports
1South Africa choseN 
2South Africa strike 
3South Africa Chelsea)sun 
4South Africa Mr.Pottikins 
5South Africa DREAMY 
Pulse Gaming
1South Africa Aghanim 
2South Africa SmacKa 
3South Africa Deathy 
4South Africa Phadey 
5South Africa Doppl3R 
Mythic Gaming
1South Africa kuhnchun 
2South Africa PreciousPetunia 
3South Africa Levi 
4South Africa A_Monster 
5South Africa Sargon 
Veneration E-Sports
1South Africa CottA 
2South Africa Muzzy- 
3South Africa 1337 
4South Africa paNda737 
5South Africa wazoo 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
White Rabbit
2
19 May 2017 - 09:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Windranger Leshrac Nature's Prophet Wraith King
Weaver Warlock Lina Earthshaker Tidehunter
22m56s
Mythic Gaming
0
Aperture Gaming
0
19 May 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Dark Seer Jakiro Rubick Invoker Slark
Shadow Shaman Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit
19m45s
Ursa Dark Seer Jakiro Slardar Lycan
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Night Stalker Troll Warlord Magnus
37m50s
Energy eSports
2
eXdee Gaming
2
19 May 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Bristleback Io Juggernaut Puck Crystal Maiden
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Gyrocopter Invoker Faceless Void
42m56s
Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Pudge Spectre Sniper
Shadow Shaman Tinker Tidehunter Slardar Sven
43m00s
Veneration E-Sports
0
xTc Gaming
2
19 May 2017 - 18:30 CEST
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Oracle Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit
Dark Seer Axe Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Juggernaut
29m24s
Warlock Lifestealer Jakiro Brewmaster Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Lich Sand King Troll Warlord Razor
39m37s
Pulse Gaming
0
Semifinals
White Rabbit
2
20 May 2017 - 12:30 CEST
Dazzle Axe Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker Tinker
Legion Commander Treant Protector Death Prophet Disruptor Templar Assassin
57m38s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sven Bane
Night Stalker Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Weaver
32m21s
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Riki Enigma Terrorblade
Dark Seer Slardar Troll Warlord Disruptor Medusa
34m40s
Energy eSports
1
eXdee Gaming
0
20 May 2017 - 15:30 CEST
Io Bristleback Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Phantom Assassin
Night Stalker Slardar Ursa Jakiro Invoker
36m39s
Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Pudge Spectre Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Axe Troll Warlord Oracle Storm Spirit
41m02s
xTc Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
White Rabbit
2
21 May 2017 - 11:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Abaddon Luna Kunkka
Night Stalker Jakiro Bane Outworld Devourer Weaver
32m45s
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Gyrocopter Invoker Lich
Slardar Night Stalker Jakiro Lycan Shadow Fiend
25m51s
xTc Gaming
0
Losers' Round 1
Mythic Gaming
0
19 May 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Jakiro Omniknight Gyrocopter
Warlock Sven Sand King Sniper Rubick
25m32s
Aperture Gaming
1
Veneration E-Sports
0
20 May 2017 - 11:00 CEST
Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Enigma
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Juggernaut
71m55s
Pulse Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
eXdee Gaming
0
20 May 2017 - 18:45 CEST
Aperture Gaming
1
Energy eSports
1
20 May 2017 - 21:30 CEST
Legion Commander Earth Spirit Visage Slark Magnus
Warlock Nyx Assassin Viper Pudge Arc Warden
46m09s
Pulse Gaming
0
Losers' Round 3
Aperture Gaming
0
21 May 2017 - 10:00 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Underlord Dazzle Tusk
Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Templar Assassin Undying
43m48s
Energy eSports
1
Losers' Finals
xTc Gaming
2
21 May 2017 - 14:30 CEST
Treant Protector Ursa Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Axe
Legion Commander Shadow Shaman Undying Magnus Slark
32m09s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Warlock Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter
Vengeful Spirit Visage Axe Ember Spirit Sand King
43m47s
Energy eSports
0
Grand Finals
White Rabbit
3
21 May 2017 - 19:00 CEST
Default
Legion Commander Lich Jakiro Slark Queen of Pain
Warlock Ursa Rubick Axe Storm Spirit
33m51s
Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Riki Ember Spirit Enigma
Dark Seer Jakiro Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Spectre
28m14s
White Rabbit Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
xTc Gaming
0

References[edit]