Corsair Gaming Arena #4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Corsair Gaming Arena #4
Corsair Gaming Arena.jpg
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination Bracket
Prize pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2015-06-22
End Date:
2015-06-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Gold.png Kingdomlogo std.png
Silver.png Tnclogo std.png

Overview[edit]

Corsair Gaming Arena is the newest monthly online tournament from joinDOTA with a prize pool of $2,000.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
    • Top 8 teams from the qualifiers advance
    • Best-of-one
    • Best-of-three final
    • Single-elimination
  • Main Tournament
    • 8 teams from qualifiers
    • 8 invited teams
    • Best-of-one
    • Best-of-three final

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team Msievogtlogo std.png MSI-EvoGT Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys Spacecreatorslogo std.png Spac_ Creators
Qualified Teams
SemarangAllStar std.png Semarang All Star Assaillogo std.png Assail Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz BursterOnus std.png Burster.Onus
Execrationlogo std.png Execration SabunWarrior std.png Sabun Warrior Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en Underminerlogo std.png Underminer

Bracket[edit]

Round of 16
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
SemarangAllStar std.png Semarang All Star
0
Msievogtlogo std.png MSI-EvoGT
0
Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en
1
Underminerlogo std.png Underminer
0
Assaillogo std.png Assail
1
Signature gaming logo std.png Signature.Trust
0
SabunWarrior std.png Sabun Warrior
1
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
1
BursterOnus std.png Burster.Onus
0
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
1
Mongolzlogo std.png The Mongolz
0
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Execrationlogo std.png Execration
0
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
1
Spacecreatorslogo std.png Spac_ Creators
0
Quarter-finals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
Gsevenlogo std.png Gse7en
0
Assaillogo std.png Assail
1
SabunWarrior std.png Sabun Warrior
0
Firstdeparturelogo std.png First Departure
0
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
1
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Arcanyslogo std.png Arcanys
0
Semi-finals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
1
June 24, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter Undying Broodmother
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Sand King Witch Doctor Clockwerk Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
30m24s
Assaillogo std.png Assail
0
Team123logo std.png Team SatuDuaTiga
0
June 24, 2015 - 20:15 SGT
Disruptor Bristleback Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Earthshaker
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Weaver Lina Clockwerk Dazzle
30m35s
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
1
Finals
Tnclogo std.png TNC Pro Team
0
June 24, 2015 - 21:15 SGT
Earthshaker Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Dark Seer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Leshrac Windranger Clockwerk Shadow Demon
37m27s
Leshrac Earthshaker Disruptor Broodmother Razor
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Undying Witch Doctor Weaver Clockwerk Windranger
40m48s
Kingdomlogo std.png Kingdom
2

External Links[edit]

References[edit]