Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Number of Teams:
8
Format:
Online Qualifier
Start Date:
2016-01-19
End Date:
2016-02-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Gold.png MamasBoysLogo std.png
Silver.png Digitalchaoslogo std.png
Bronze.png CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png
Copper.png Roxlogo std.png

Captains Draft 3.0 Qualifier allows two teams to qualify to Captains Draft 3.0.

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8-team double elimination bracket, all best-of-3.
  • Top two teams move on to the Group Stage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Mamas Boys1
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2Romania w33 
3Romania Masakary 
4Jordan YapzOr 
5Macedonia Saksa 
Digital Chaos
1Pakistan YawaR 
2Ukraine Resolut1on 
3USA BuLba 
4Canada Aui_2000 
5Canada 1437 
STARK eSports
1Finland Buugi 
2Finland nemphy 
3Finland Trixi 
4Finland Vaalix 
5Finland okcya 
Steak Gaming
1Sweden Era 
2Australia sLiCKz 
3Denmark syndereN 
4USA Fogged 
5Sweden Sealkid 
RoX
1Russia Bzz 
2Russia Sedoy 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Russia ArsZeeqq 
5Russia yol 
Power Rangers
1Russia Illidan 
2Ukraine fn 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 

1 Mamas Boys replaced Natus Vincere due to roster issues.[1]


Qualifier Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
MamasBoysLogo std.png Mamas Boys
2
19 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Batrider Sand King Naga Siren Lich Pudge
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Tidehunter Slark Venomancer Alchemist
76m15s
Batrider Juggernaut Phoenix Elder Titan Magnus
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Death Prophet Tusk Pugna Timbersaw Slardar
45m34s
Roxlogo std.png RoX
0
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
19 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Night Stalker Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner Weaver Shadow Demon
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Razor Lion Legion Commander Lifestealer
54m17s
Beastmaster Undying Weaver Oracle Vengeful Spirit
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Shadow Shaman Viper Phantom Assassin Slardar Lich
21m52s
Enchantress Tusk Shadow Shaman Luna Dragon Knight
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Queen of Pain Rubick Shadow Fiend Doom
25m24s
Starklogo std.png STARK
1
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
20 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Rubick Templar Assassin Faceless Void Tiny Morphling
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Omniknight Lina Disruptor Spectre Tidehunter
47m44s
Bounty Hunter Clockwerk Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Jakiro Naga Siren Shadow Fiend Pudge Weaver
65m09s
Nature's Prophet Dazzle Bristleback Razor Enigma
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Oracle Windranger Treant Protector Axe Terrorblade
38m56s
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
2
21 January 2016 - 14:00 CET
Beastmaster Leshrac Rubick Wraith King Crystal Maiden
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Tusk Spirit Breaker Viper Juggernaut Ancient Apparition
43m15s
Doom Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Viper
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Lina Wraith King Silencer Templar Assassin Centaur Warrunner
41m12s
Steaklogo std.png Steak Gaming
0
Semifinals
MamasBoysLogo std.png Mamas Boys
2
21 January 2016 - 21:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Earthshaker
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Abaddon Pugna Skywrath Mage Clinkz
31m56s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Puck Visage Wraith King
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Lina Morphling Alchemist
49m20s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
0
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
2
21 January 2016 - 17:30 CET
Wraith King Tusk Rubick Leshrac Witch Doctor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Dazzle Shadow Shaman Sand King Storm Spirit Slark
22m15s
Slardar Viper Enigma Skywrath Mage Riki
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Lich Lycan Visage Centaur Warrunner Warlock
41m15s
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Sand King Medusa Razor
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Enchantress Disruptor Omniknight Dragon Knight Slark
45m36s
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
1
Winners' Finals
MamasBoysLogo std.png Mamas Boys
2
3 February 2016 - 17:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Lina Naga Siren Treant Protector
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Brewmaster Puck Leshrac
47m09
Dark Seer Tiny Alchemist Keeper of the Light Kunkka
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Bane Dazzle Ursa Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
31m02s
Ancient Apparition Windranger Tidehunter Phoenix Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Tusk Timbersaw Omniknight Leshrac
32m43s
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
1
Qualified
MamasBoysLogo std.png Mamas Boys
Losers' Round 1
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
22 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Treant Protector Vengeful Spirit Lich Alchemist Visage
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Ancient Apparition Sand King Wraith King Lina Leshrac
35m08s
Lone Druid Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Leshrac
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Timbersaw Wraith King
33m01s
Starklogo std.png STARK
0
Prlogo std.png Power Rangers
1
22 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Morphling Tusk Axe Crystal Maiden Leshrac
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Tiny Razor Shadow Shaman Abaddon
38m12s
Undying Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Lina Morphling
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Visage Lycan Abaddon Ember Spirit Phoenix
25m30s
Ancient Apparition Sven Nyx Assassin Weaver Phoenix
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Tusk Queen of Pain Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Earthshaker
51m39s
Steaklogo std.png Steak Gaming
2
Losers' Round 2
Teamspiritlogo std.png Team Spirit
0
23 January 2016 - 17:00 CET
Invoker Gyrocopter Undying Axe Shadow Shaman
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Magnus Zeus Anti-Mage Windranger Crystal Maiden
61m38s
Night Stalker Alchemist Witch Doctor Bristleback Keeper of the Light
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dark Seer Silencer Sven Mirana Enigma
47m11s
Roxlogo std.png RoX
2
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
27 January 2016 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Slardar
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Dazzle Faceless Void Lina Crystal Maiden Doom
46m34s
Shadow Shaman Sven Lycan Abaddon Treant Protector
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Rubick Tidehunter Omniknight Sniper Sand King
35m49s
Morphling Disruptor Omniknight Legion Commander Windranger
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Earth Spirit Lion Puck Clinkz Slardar
39m35s
Steaklogo std.png Steak Gaming
1
Losers' Round 3
Roxlogo std.png RoX
1
3 February 2016 - 20:00 CET
Drow Ranger Visage Silencer Abaddon Mirana
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Night Stalker Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Lycan Sniper
32m26s
Windranger Shadow Shaman Tusk Tidehunter Sven
GreenCheck.png
NoCheck.png
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend Lich
29m12s
Bane Slardar Lina Razor Legion Commander
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Sven Venomancer Abaddon Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit
28m30s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Losers' Finals
CompLexity Gaminglogo std.png compLexity
0
4 February 2016 - 20:00 CET
Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Zeus Nyx Assassin Venomancer
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Invoker Ancient Apparition Sand King Luna Treant Protector
43m31s
Gyrocopter Slardar Ancient Apparition Ogre Magi Warlock
NoCheck.png
GreenCheck.png
Viper Night Stalker Spectre Dazzle Phoenix
63m55s
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos
2
Qualified
Digitalchaoslogo std.png Digital Chaos


References[edit]

  1. Andrey "x3m4eg" Grygoriev (18 January 2016). "@natusvincere were just replaced by @MamasBoysDota". twitter.com. Retrieved 18 January 2016.