Captains Draft 4.0: North America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
< Captains Draft‎ | 4


[e][h]Captains Draft 4.0: North America Qualifier
League Information
Series:
XMG Captains Draft Invitational DotaCinema
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Number of Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2017-11-07
End Date:
2017-11-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches other than Bo5 finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

compLexity Gaming
1Sweden Chessie 
2Sweden Limmp 
3USA Moo 
4USA Zfreek 
5USA melonzz 
VGJ.Storm
1USA Ritsu 
2USA Ryoya 
3USA Sneyking 
4USA FrancisLee 
5USA Stan King 
OpTic Gaming
1Sweden Pajkatt 
2USA CC&C 
3Sweden zai 
4Denmark MiSeRy 
5USA ppd 
Immortals
1South Korea QO 
2South Korea MP 
3South Korea Forev 
4South Korea Febby 
5South Korea DuBu 

Results[edit]

Semifinals
compLexity
0
November 7, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Viper Kunkka Phantom Lancer Rubick Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Slardar Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
38m57s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Batrider Dazzle Tidehunter
Rubick Naga Siren Razor Omniknight Slark
31m23s
VGJ.Storm
2
OpTic Gaming
1
November 7, 2017 - 18:00 EST
Mirana Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Slardar Clinkz
Drow Ranger Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Invoker
36m09s
Puck Dazzle Chaos Knight Clinkz Tiny
Omniknight Lion Underlord Silencer Phantom Lancer
45m21s
Kunkka Batrider Invoker Legion Commander Sven
Warlock Spirit Breaker Spectre Gyrocopter Magnus
41m53s
Immortals
2
Winners' Finals
VGJ.Storm
1
November 8, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Io Dark Seer Tusk Viper Luna
Kunkka Gyrocopter Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Spectre
41m22s
Drow Ranger Necrophos Ancient Apparition Doom Storm Spirit
Undying Ogre Magi Medusa Treant Protector Lifestealer
24m25s
Bane Dark Seer Earthshaker Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Undying Ogre Magi Sniper Jakiro
28m37s
Immortals
2
Losers' Round 1
compLexity
2
November 8, 2017 - 18:00 EST
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Juggernaut Death Prophet
Dark Seer Clockwerk Tinker Disruptor Bloodseeker
50m33s
Rubick Pudge Juggernaut Enigma Tiny
Lich Treant Protector Sven Axe Elder Titan
40m00s
OpTic Gaming
0
Losers' Finals
VGJ.Storm
1
November 9, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Sand King Witch Doctor Juggernaut Monkey King Lina
Viper Ogre Magi Legion Commander Ursa Phoenix
34m39s
Mirana Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Juggernaut Dazzle Zeus
34m51s
Bane Jakiro Slardar Ember Spirit Weaver
Chaos Knight Mirana Undying Enigma Ancient Apparition
67m34s
compLexity
2
Grand Finals
Immortals
0
November 9, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Slardar Dazzle Huskar Underlord Invoker
Sven Mirana Pugna Treant Protector Windranger
19m03s
Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Silencer Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Visage Venomancer Chen Faceless Void
56m02s
Riki Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Lone Druid
Rubick Sand King Jakiro Tiny Terrorblade
23m26s
compLexity
3

References[edit]